Board of Directors

Natallia Marchanka

Head of Development

Born 19 May 1979 in Rechitsa

1994-2011 Professional Basketball player at RUOR (Minsk), Gorizont (Minsk), Chevakata (Vologda, Russia), Fairleigh Dickinson University (USA), Meblotap (Poland), Dinamo-Energia (Russia), Gdynia (Poland), Targoviste (Romania), Dinamo (Moscow, Russia). Master of Sport of international level. Bronze medal winner at European Championship 2007, best playmaker of European Championship 2007, Champion of Belarus (1997-1999), Winner of the Baltic League (1999), Champion of Poland (2009). 6th place at 2008 Beijing Olympics with the Belarusian national team.

2004 - got the degree of Bachelor of Business Management at Fairleigh Dickinson University (USA).

Since February 2012 - Head of Development at FC BATE Borisov

 

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

Back to Top
  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 11

    31 may 2020, 18:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    1:0 Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Isloch

    1 : 2

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 12

    07 june 2020, 16:00
    Central Sport Komplex (Vitebsk)

    Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Дублеры

    6-06-2020, 13:30

    Иск.поле ФК Витебск(Витебск)

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 13

    14 june 2020, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 14

    21 june 2020, 16:00
    Spartak (Bobruisk)

    Belshina
    Belshina
    (Bobruisk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 15

    27 june 2020, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Dinamo Mn
    Dinamo Mn
    (Minsk)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 BATE 11 25
2 Energetik-BGU 11 22
3 Torpedo-BelAZ 11 21
4 Shakhtyor 11 21
5 Slutsk 11 17
6 Dinamo Br 11 16
7 Isloch 11 15
8 Slaviya 11 15
9 Rukh 11 14
10 Neman 10 14
11 Vitebsk 11 14
12 Minsk 9 13
13 Dinamo Mn 11 13
14 Gorodeya 11 12
15 Smolevichi 10 4
16 Belshina 11 3
Full table