Board of Directors

Kiryl Maleyeu

General Secretary

Date of birth: 21.11.1987
Place of birth: Minsk
Citizenship: Belarus

In 2011 graduated from Belarusian State University (specialty "economic law").

 

Kiryl Maleyeu is a judge at Belarusian Court of Arbitration for Sports, author of articles on sports law.

 

As player started his football education at FC Dinamo-Minsk youth academy (first coach Stanislau Parmonau). Midfielder.

 

Played for FC Molodechno (2005), FC ALF-2007 (2013) and FC Luch (2014-2016) from Minsk. Winner of the second league Belarus championship (2015). Participant of Futsal EURO U-21 Qualifiers in squad of Belarus U-21 futsal team (2008).

 

Since 2015 is a member of ECA Institutional Relations Working Group where from 2017 became a Bureau member of the above-mentioned WG.

 

In 2008-2010 - legal counsel of International Public Association "Centre of the Sportsmen Assistance "Grand". From 2010 to 2018 - head of legal of CJSC "FC "Dinamo-Minsk".

 

Since 20 August 2018 was appointed as General Secretary of FC BATE Borisov.

No content found

No content found

General Secretary of FC BATE Borisov took part in ECA Institutional Relations Working Group meeting

21 december 201912:00

Kiryl Maleyeu has started studying at ECA Club Management Programme

15 november 201915:30

FC BATE Borisov General Secretary has returned from the first session in Turin, Italy.

Kiryl Maleyeu is included again to composition of ECA Institutional Relations Working Group

08 october 201914:00

Have elected Executive Board and its Chairman

10 september 201920:30

In Swiss Geneva the General Assembly of the European Club Association was ended, in which FC BATE Borisov representative also took part.

No content found

Back to Top
  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 30

    01 december 2019, 14:00
    Torpedo (Zhodino)

    Referee: Sevostyanik V.

    Torpedo-BelAZ
    Torpedo-BelAZ
    (Zhodino)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Torpedo-BelAZ — BATE

    0 : 2

  • Next Match

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 30 75
2 BATE 30 70
3 Shakhtyor 30 65
4 Dinamo Mn 30 50
5 Isloch 30 47
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 45
7 Gorodeya 30 44
8 Slaviya 30 37
9 Minsk 30 36
10 Neman 30 36
11 Slutsk 30 34
12 Energetik-BGU 30 33
13 Vitebsk 30 31
14 Dnyapro 30 30
15 Gomel 30 29
16 Torpedo Mn 30 6
Full table