Board of Directors

Kapski Andrei

Chairman of the Board

Education - Master of Economics.

In 2013 graduated from BSU (specialty - "Management"), in 2016 - from BNTU (specialty - "Innovation of technological processes and production").

In 2013-14 was on duty in the Armed Forces of the Republic of Belarus.

In 2012-13 - Head of the Marketing Department of LLC "Progressiv company".

In 2013 - Marketing Specialist of LLC "Sintal-Bel".

In 2013-15 - Head of Guild No. 10 of the OJSC "BATE" - managing company of the holding "Autocomponents"

In 2015-17 - Assistant of Director on Marketing and Sales Strategy of the OJSC "BATE" - managing company of the holding "Autocomponents".

In 2017-18 - Head of Sales Department of the OJSC "BATE" - managing company of the holding "Autocomponents".

Since 1st January 2019 - FC BATE Borisov Chairman of the Board.

No content found

No content found

‘We start new page’

01 september 202018:30

The first specialized on football class was opened in Borisov.

OJSC ‘Minsk Tractor Works’ remains the title sponsor of FC BATE Borisov!

18 june 202015:30

The ceremonial signing of the relevant documents took place today at Museum of MTW.

No content found

Back to Top
  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 29

    22 november 2020, 14:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Dolia D.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    5:0 Belshina
    Belshina
    (Bobruisk)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Belshina

    4 : 2

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 30

    28 november 2020, 14:00
    Minsk. National Olympic Stadium "Dinamo"

    Dinamo Mn
    Dinamo Mn
    (Minsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Дублеры

    27-11-2020, 13:30

    Stadion RTSOR-BGU (Минск)

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Cup
    Last 16

    05 december 2020, 18:45

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Dinamo Br
    Dinamo Br
    (Brest)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 BATE 29 57
2 Shakhtyor 29 56
3 Neman 29 53
4 Torpedo-BelAZ 29 53
5 Dinamo Br 29 51
6 Dinamo Mn 29 51
7 Isloch 29 44
8 Rukh 29 41
9 Energetik-BGU 29 38
10 Minsk 29 38
11 Slaviya 29 36
12 Vitebsk 29 36
13 Gorodeya 29 30
14 Slutsk 29 27
15 Belshina 29 21
16 Smolevichi 29 14
Full table