Players

Platonau Dzmitry

Date of birth: 07.02.1986
Place of birth: Minsk
Citizenship: Belarus
Position: Midfielder (left), forward
Rank: Master of sports
Number: 8
Debut for BATE: 01.04.2006
First football school: Republican Center of Olympic Training-BSU (Minsk)
First coach: Lyandres Yakow
Height: 180
Weight: 73

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

No content found

Season by season statistics | All tournaments
Season Pld Min Capt. FM OFF ON B W D L G PS PNS Assists YC 2YC RC GC CS PAG PS
2005/06 5 294 - 1 2 2 - 4 1 - 2 - - - 1 - - - - - -
2006 19 1068 - 7 6 6 - 11 4 4 3 - - 2 1 - - - - - -
2006/07 6 426 - 2 3 1 - 6 - - - - - 1 2 - - - - - -
2007 19 928 - 4 4 11 - 12 2 5 1 - - 3 3 - - - - - -
2007/08 11 534 - 3 1 7 - 5 2 4 3 - - - 1 - - - - - -
Total 60 3250 - 17 16 27 - 38 9 13 9 - - 6 8 - - - - - -
  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 11

    31 may 2020, 18:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    1:0 Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Isloch

    1 : 2

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 12

    07 june 2020, 16:00
    Central Sport Komplex (Vitebsk)

    Referee: Kurgkheli A.

    Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Дублеры

    Vitebsk — BATE

    3 : 1

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 13

    14 june 2020, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 14

    21 june 2020, 16:00
    Spartak (Bobruisk)

    Belshina
    Belshina
    (Bobruisk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 15

    27 june 2020, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Dinamo Mn
    Dinamo Mn
    (Minsk)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 BATE 11 25
2 Torpedo-BelAZ 12 22
3 Energetik-BGU 11 22
4 Shakhtyor 11 21
5 Dinamo Br 12 19
6 Slutsk 12 18
7 Neman 11 17
8 Isloch 12 16
9 Rukh 12 15
10 Slaviya 12 15
11 Vitebsk 11 14
12 Minsk 10 13
13 Dinamo Mn 11 13
14 Gorodeya 12 12
15 Smolevichi 11 7
16 Belshina 11 3
Full table