Players

Valadzko Maksim

Date of birth: 10.11.1992
Place of birth: Minsk
Citizenship: Belarus
Position: Midfielder, defender
Rank: Master of sport of international level
Number: 42
Debut in BATE: 28.10.2009
First football school: Smena (Minsk)
First coach: Alexander Kachulin
Height: 180
Weight: 77

Maksim is another offspring from the new generation of talents that already has experience of first team performances.

No content found

Personal honours
Season Honours Club
Team honours
Season Honours Club
2011 Champion of Belarus FC BATE Borisov
2011 Champion of Reserves Tournament of Belarus FC BATE Borisov

Valadzko: supporters were great

14 april 201821:45

FC BATE Borisov defender on the game vs FC Dinamo Brest won 2-0 at Borisov-Arena in Belarusian Vysshaya Liga MD3.

No content found

Season by season statistics | Belarusian Cup
Season Pld Min Capt. FM OFF ON B W D L G PS PNS Assists YC 2YC RC GC CS PAG PS
2011/12 2 168 - 1 1 - - 1 - 1 - - - 3 - - - - - - -
2013/14 2 131 - 1 - 1 - 1 - 1 1 - - - - - - - - - -
2014/15 6 338 - 1 2 3 - 5 1 - - - - 1 1 - - - - - -
2015/16 7 498 - 4 1 2 1 4 3 - 2 - - 1 1 - - - - - -
2016/17 6 401 - 3 2 1 - 5 - 1 - - - - - - - - - - -
2017/18 6 528 - 5 1 - - 4 1 1 1 - - - 2 - - - - - -
2018/19 1 120 - 1 - - - 1 - - - - - 1 - - - - - - -
Total 30 2184 - 16 7 7 1 21 5 4 4 - - 6 4 - - - - - -
Statistics  |  Belarusian Cup-2013/14  |  Игры, в которых вышел на замену
Date Stadium Opponent Score Min Capt. OFF ON B W D L G PS PNS Assists YC 2YC RC GC CS PAG PS
22.03.2014 г Neman 1:2 41 - - + - - - + - - - - - - - - - - -
  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 25

    26 september 2020, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Kurgkheli A.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    2:4 Dinamo Br
    Dinamo Br
    (Brest)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Dinamo Br

    0 : 4

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 26

    18 october 2020, 16:00
    Traktor (Minsk)

    Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 BATE 25 49
2 Neman 25 47
3 Shakhtyor 24 46
4 Isloch 25 42
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 25 41
6 Rukh 25 39
7 Dinamo Br 23 38
8 Dinamo Mn 24 36
9 Energetik-BGU 24 35
10 Vitebsk 25 31
11 Minsk 24 31
12 Slaviya 23 28
13 Gorodeya 25 21
14 Slutsk 23 21
15 Belshina 24 20
16 Smolevichi 24 14
Full table