Records

Belarusian Vysshaya Liga

Most matches for BATE — 235 (Dzmitry Likhtarovich)

Most matches for a season — 33 (2011: Renan Bressan)

Best goalscorer — 56 (Vitali Kutuzau)

Best goalscorer in one season — 25 (Henadzi Blizniuk)

Most goals in one match by one player — 4 (Vitali Kutuzau: 21.06.00, BATE — Naftan-Devon — 8:0; 22.05.01, BATE — Torpedo-MAZ — 5:2)

Highest attendance — Neman — BATE (15000 spectators, 0:1, 11.09.02)

Highest attendance at a home match — BATE — Neman (11000 spectators, 3:0, 9.05.01)

Most goals in one match — BATE — Molodechno-2000 (9 goals, 6:3, 1.07.01)

Most goals by BATE in one match — 8 (BATE — Naftan-Devon, 8:0, 21.06.00)

Most goals conceded in one match — 5 (Shakhter — BATE, 5:1, 07.06.04)

Biggest win — 8:0 ( BATE — Naftan-Devon, 21.06.00)

Biggest home win — 8:0 ( BATE — Naftan-Devon, 21.06.00)

Biggest away win — 7:0 (Naftan-Devon — BATE, 15.10.00; Slavia — BATE, 18.06.03)

Biggest loss — 1:5 ( Shakhter — BATE , 7.06.04)

Biggest home loss — 0:3 (BATE — MTZ-RIPO, 20.06.07)

Biggest away losses — 1:5 ( Shakhter — BATE , 7.06.04), 0:4 (Belshina — BATE, 27.09.98)

  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 20

    02 august 2020, 16:00
    Torpedo (Zhodino)

    Referee: Stetsurin S.

    Torpedo-BelAZ
    Torpedo-BelAZ
    (Zhodino)
    3:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Torpedo-BelAZ — BATE

    1 : 2

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 21

    08 august 2020, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Gorodeya
    Gorodeya
    (Gorodeya)

    Дублеры

    7-08-2020, 13:30

    Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 22

    23 august 2020, 20:00
    Central Sport Complex Neman (Grodno)

    Neman
    Neman
    (Grodno)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Cup
    Last 32

    29 august 2020, 17:00
    Polesye (Luninets)

    Granit
    Granit
    (Mikashevichi)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 20 40
2 BATE 20 37
3 Neman 19 37
4 Torpedo-BelAZ 20 33
5 Dinamo Mn 20 30
6 Energetik-BGU 20 30
7 Dinamo Br 18 29
8 Vitebsk 20 29
9 Isloch 20 29
10 Rukh 20 29
11 Slaviya 19 23
12 Slutsk 19 21
13 Gorodeya 20 20
14 Minsk 18 18
15 Smolevichi 19 14
16 Belshina 20 13
Full table