Club News

Highlights of the match BATE vs. Gomel (reserves)
18 october 2019 19:00

We present the supporters' attention the cutting of the best moments from Friday's match with participation of the Yellow-Blues reserves.

BATE – Gomel: starts at 16:00
17 october 2019 11:00

On Saturday, 19th October, the Yellow-Blues awaits the home match of MD25 Belarus championship-2019.

On a positive note
15 october 2019 23:45

Belarus U19 team won the final match of the qualifying tournament for EURO'2020 (U19).

Willum Willumsson took part in the winning match of Iceland U21 team
15 october 2019 22:00

The islanders defeated their peers from Ireland in the qualifying tournament for EURO'2021 (U21).

Belarus U21 team parted draw result against Cypriots
15 october 2019 18:00

The away match was fully played by two FC BATE Borisov players.

The team’s squad was increased
15 october 2019 15:00

A selection of photos from the Tuesday's training of the Yellow-Blues.

Will play against FC Isloch on 3rd November
15 october 2019 11:00

The penultimate home fight of the Yellow-Blues in Belarus Championship-2019.

Stanislau Drahun scored against the Dutch
13 october 2019 23:40

The National team of Belarus played the final home match within EURO'2020 Qualifiers.

Jasse Tuominen played whole game with the Bosnians
12 october 2019 23:40

The Finns lost on away within EURO'2020 Qualifiers.

Icelandic U21 team had no chances in Sweden
12 october 2019 21:00

FC BATE Borisov midfielder Willum Willumsson was substituted at the second half.

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 ... 20 21 22 >> 
  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 25

    19 october 2019, 16:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Stetsurin S.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    1:1 Gomel
    Gomel
    (Gomel)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Gomel

    4 : 1

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 26

    27 october 2019, 19:00
    Stroitel (Soligorsk)

    Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 16

    30 october 2019, 19:30
    Spartak (Mogilev)

    Dnyapro
    Dnyapro
    (Mogilev)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 27

    03 november 2019, 19:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 28

    10 november 2019
    Central Sport Komplex (Vitebsk)

    Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 24 61
2 BATE 24 57
3 Shakhtyor 23 54
4 Dinamo Mn 24 45
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 24 41
6 Isloch 24 38
7 Gorodeya 24 34
8 Vitebsk 25 30
9 Minsk 25 29
10 Neman 25 29
11 Slaviya 24 26
12 Slutsk 24 26
13 Energetik-BGU 24 22
14 Dnyapro 23 20
15 Gomel 25 20
16 Torpedo Mn 24 6
Full table