Club News

15 november 2019 15:30

Kiryl Maleyeu has started studying at ECA Club Management Programme

General Secretary of FC BATE Borisov Kiryl Maleyeu became the first among Belarusians who take part in study under the ECA Club Management Programme (ECA CMP).

We would like to note that this is the third edition of the above-mentioned programme implemented by the European Club Association in partnership with the Stockholm Business School and company LTT Sports as Strategy Council.

The Session I, which ended not so far in Italian Turin, addressed issues of leadership and strategy in football. The list of speakers included, in particular, Ferran Soriano, Chief Executive Officer of Manchester City FC; Collette Roche, Chief Operating Officer of Manchester United FC, Sergey Palkin, Chief Executive Officer of Shakhtar Donetsk, etc.

In total, ECA CMP consists of six internal sessions of the main programme taking place throughout the Europe with the possibility of participating in additional external sessions on other continents - in North America or Asia. The next session will take place a few months later - February 2020 in Amsterdam - and will be devoted to the sports activities of football clubs.

We recall that recently Kiryl Maleyeu was again appointed as member of the ECA Institutional Relations Working Group.

Print Share:
Back to Top
  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 30

    01 december 2019, 14:00
    Torpedo (Zhodino)

    Referee: Sevostyanik V.

    Torpedo-BelAZ
    Torpedo-BelAZ
    (Zhodino)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Torpedo-BelAZ — BATE

    0 : 2

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Cup
    Quarterfinal

    09 march 2020, 20:00

    Dinamo Mn
    Dinamo Mn
    (Minsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Cup
    Quarterfinal

    14 march 2020, 18:30

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Dinamo Mn
    Dinamo Mn
    (Minsk)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 30 75
2 BATE 30 70
3 Shakhtyor 30 65
4 Dinamo Mn 30 50
5 Isloch 30 47
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 45
7 Gorodeya 30 44
8 Slaviya 30 37
9 Minsk 30 36
10 Neman 30 36
11 Slutsk 30 34
12 Energetik-BGU 30 33
13 Vitebsk 30 31
14 Dnyapro 30 30
15 Gomel 30 29
16 Torpedo Mn 30 6
Full table