Our count: 100 points of Maksim Skavysh for FC BATE Borisov!

23 november 2020 13:00

Our count: 100 points of Maksim Skavysh for FC BATE Borisov!

Thanks to two accurate shots in Sunday's match against FC Belshina Bobruisk (5:0), striker Maksim Skavysh brought his points on 'goal + assist' system to 100 in official matches for FC BATE Borisov!

And he became the sixth in the Yellow-Blues' history who managed to conquer this solid milestone (after the surname, the number of goals scored, assistant points and the total indicator are sequentially indicated):

It took Skavysh 264 matches to reach this anniversary mark.

1.Vitali RADZIVONAU16172233
2.Ihar STASEVICH63138201
3.Siarhei KRYVETS5849107
4.Vitali KUTUZAU6537102
5.Mikhail HARDZEICHUK7723100

Maksim SKAVYSH7624100
7.Artsiom KANTSAVY583391
8.Henadz BLIZNIUK672188
9.Renan BRESSAN553085
10.Pavel NIAKHAICHYK493483
11.Mikalai RYNDZIUK74478
12.Mikalai SIHNEVICH442266
13.Pavel BEHANSKI461965
14.Aliaksandr PAULAU293261
15.Yauheni LASHANKAOU204060
16.Dzmitry BAHA312758
17.Mirko IVANIĆ332356
18.Aliaksandr LISOUSKI243155
19.Stanislau DRAHUN302252
Vadzim SKRYPCHANKA203252
21.Aliaksandr VALADZKO203151

Here is the decoding of Maksim's points in the Borisovites' ranks: Belarus Championshi - 81 (64+17), Cup of Belarus - 8 (6+2), UEFA Europa League - 7 (4+3), UEFA Champions League - 4 (2+2).