Radzivonau – the most valuable player of FC BATE Borisov, Skavysh reached a hundred points, Niakhaichyk is close to this milestone

09 january 2021 14:00

Radzivonau – the most valuable player of FC BATE Borisov, Skavysh reached a hundred points, Niakhaichyk is close to this milestone

Ihar Stasevich, who recently had parted with FC BATE Borisov, had a very productive six years (2015-20) as part of the Yellow-Blues: in the season-2020, the attacking midfielder conquered the mark of two hundred points (203). Previously, this achievement was only possible for our bright striker Vitali Radzivonau. Also we need to add that the striker Maksim Skavysh, who took the ‘peak-100’, entered the top-5 of this list. And midfielder Pavel Niakhaichyk is significantly close to the own hundred – 17 points are left to the anniversary figure. In the above table, after the names of the players, the number of their goals (G), assists (A) and the total number of points (P) in all official encounters in the squad of the Borisovites are indicated.

GAP
1.Vitali RADZIVONAU16172233
2.Ihar STASEVICH63140203
3.Siarhei KRYVETS5849107
4.Maksim SKAVYSH7725102
Vitali KUTUZAU6537102
6.Mikhail HARDZEICHUK7723100
7.Artsiom KANTSAVY583391
8.Henadz BLIZNIUK672188
9.Renan BRESSAN553085
10.Pavel NIAKHAICHYK493483

Photo by Siarhei GRYTS