Club News

Video from FCBATE TV following Monday training session of the Yellow-Blues
20 january 2020 19:15

Activities of the team of Kiryl Alsheuski -in three-minute footage.

Have started to work with ball
20 january 2020 16:00

Photo gallery of the Yellow-Blues first training at ABFF indoor manege.

“The great feelings!”
17 january 2020 21:00

The first release of the club video blog within this year.

Changes within administrative staff of FC BATE Borisov first team
16 january 2020 13:00

New masseur and kit manager have started to work.

“I think everything will be fine!”
14 january 2020 18:00

We present to the supporters' attention a video about the Yellow-Blues reserves beginning of the training work.

“There is a huge desire to work”
13 january 2020 19:15

Video from the first training session of the Yellow-Blues main team in 2020.

The reserves of FC BATE Borisov have started pre-season work
13 january 2020 17:30

Our reserve team has trainings on the pitch with artificial turf of KFP FC Minsk.

Working on gym bikes and with power shells
13 january 2020 15:00

The first training session of the Yellow-Blues in this year has been completed.

Have started functional testing
13 january 2020 14:45

The first group of FC BATE Borisov players visited the Republican Scientific and Practical Sports Center.

Two players of FC BATE Borisov will hold preparations for Development Cup-2020
12 january 2020 11:00

The U18 team of Belarus will take part in a traditional tournament in Minsk.

Page: 1 2
  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 30

    01 december 2019, 14:00
    Torpedo (Zhodino)

    Referee: Sevostyanik V.

    Torpedo-BelAZ
    Torpedo-BelAZ
    (Zhodino)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Torpedo-BelAZ — BATE

    0 : 2

  • Next Match

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 30 75
2 BATE 30 70
3 Shakhtyor 30 65
4 Dinamo Mn 30 50
5 Isloch 30 47
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 45
7 Gorodeya 30 44
8 Slaviya 30 37
9 Minsk 30 36
10 Neman 30 36
11 Slutsk 30 34
12 Energetik-BGU 30 33
13 Vitebsk 30 31
14 Dnyapro 30 30
15 Gomel 30 29
16 Torpedo Mn 30 6
Full table