Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2007/08

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
3 : 0
(add)
APOEL
UEFA Champions League. 1st Qualifying Round
24.07.2007 19:00
Next match

BATE Borisov — APOEL

Pld W D L Pld  
2 1 0 1 3-2  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov APOEL
24.07.2007 UCL h 3:0 Stasevich I. 14', Platonau D. 74', Blizniuk H. 104'
17.07.2007 UCL a 0:2 Michail C. 42', Machlas N. 61'
BATE Borisov 3 : 0  APOEL
Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion
Attendance: 5000
Referee: Collum W.
Linesmen: Sorbie K.,
4th official: O'Reilly S.
Referee observer: Larsen J.-W.
Delegate: Listkevich M.
Line-ups
Fedarovich A. (GK) 1
33’ Likhtarovich D. 2
Radzkou A. 4
76’ 80’ Yermakovich A. (C) 7
91+’ 80’ Blizniuk H. 9
Krivets S. 10
64’ Khagush A. 14
112’ 64’ Platonau D. 8
34’ Zhaunerchyk M. 15
Radzivonau V. 20
73’ Filipenka R. 21
72’ Stasevich I. 22
98’ 72’ Sivakou M. 17
Kazantsev V. 24
1 Morfis M. (GK) (C)
4 Kapsis M.
9 Machlas N.
10 Fernandes R. 66’
19 Ilia M. 81’
31 Zé Carlos 81’
20 Makridis C.
21 Tavares 25’
22 Sapanis M. 25’ 54’
23 Pinto H. 68’
11 Louka M. 68’
24 Kontis C. 27’
26 Nuno Morais
33 Michail C. 82’
Subs not used
Pankratau B. 35
Platonau P. 5
Radevich V. 6
Vishniakou A. 11
12 Nikoloski J.
7 Barreto M.
40 Economides G.
77 Panayiotou P.
coaches
Kriushenko Igor
Ouzounides Marinos
goals
14' Stasevich I. (Krivets S.)
74' Platonau D. (Likhtarovich D.)
104' Blizniuk H. (Likhtarovich D.)
APOEL 2:0 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 3:0 (доп) APOEL

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
1 Fedarovich A. 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 2 0
4 Radzkou A. 0
7 Yermakovich A. 80' 0
9 Blizniuk H. 80' 1 0
10 Krivets S. 1 0
14 Khagush A. 64' 0
8 Platonau D. 64' 1 0
15 Zhaunerchyk M. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 0
21 Filipenka R. 0
22 Stasevich I. 72' 1 0
17 Sivakou M. 72' 0
24 Kazantsev V. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 30 59
2 BATE 30 58
3 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 56
4 Dinamo Br 30 54
5 Neman 30 53
6 Dinamo Mn 30 52
7 Isloch 30 45
8 Rukh 30 44
9 Slaviya 30 39
10 Energetik-BGU 30 38
11 Minsk 30 38
12 Vitebsk 30 36
13 Gorodeya 30 31
14 Slutsk 29 27
15 Belshina 30 21
16 Smolevichi 29 14
Full table