Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2009/10

 Previous match
Everton
0 : 1
BATE Borisov
UEFA Europe League. Group Stage
17.12.2009 22:05
Next match

BATE Borisov — Everton

Pld W D L Pld  
2 1 0 1 2-2  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Everton
17.12.2009 UEL a 1:0 Yurevich A. 75'
01.10.2009 UEL h 1:2 Likhtarovich D. 16' Fellaini M. 68', Cahill T. 77'
Everton 0 : 1  BATE Borisov
Liverpool. Goodison Park
Attendance: 18242
Referee: Dereli S.
Linesmen: Sezertam Е., Eyisoy M., Aydınus F., Yıldırım B.
4th official: Türkalp Ö.
Referee observer: Isaksen L.
Delegate: Kayser L.
Line-ups
Nash C. (GK) 1
75’ Hibbert T. (C) 2
75’ Mustafi S. 43
82’ Osman L. 21
82’ Craig N. 44
Yakubu A. 22
9’ Rodwell J. 26
9’ Akpan H. 39
Forshaw A. 29
50’ Coleman S. 31
51’ Duffy S. 34
Agard K. 35
Bidwell J. 36
Baxter J. 37
16 Veremko S. (GK)
2 Likhtarovich D. (C) 56’
17 Paulau A. 56’
3 Sasnouski S. 14’
4 Shytau I.
5 Yurevich A.
8 Valadzko A.
10 Krivets S.
13 Niakhaichyk P. 82’ 34’
7 Bulyga V. 82’
15 Skavysh M. 74’
88 Goharyan H. 74’
18 Bardachou M.
20 Radzivonau V.
Subs not used
Howard T. 24
Garbutt L. 32
McAleny C. 40
Nsiala A. 45
30 Hutar A.
14 Radzkou A.
24 Valadzko M.
coaches
Moyes David
Hancharenka Viktar
goals
(Sasnouski S.) Yurevich A. 75'
Benfica 2:0 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 1:2 Everton
BATE Borisov 2:1 AEK
AEK 2:2 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 1:2 Benfica
Everton 0:1 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 56' 0
17 Paulau A. 56' 0
3 Sasnouski S. 1 0
4 Shytau I. 0
5 Yurevich A. 1 0
8 Valadzko A. 0
10 Krivets S. 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 82' 0
7 Bulyga V. 82' 0
15 Skavysh M. 74' 0
88 Goharyan H. 74' 0
18 Bardachou M. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 27

    24 october 2020, 16:30
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Stetsurin S.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    3:1 Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Vitebsk

    2 : 1

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 28

    07 november 2020, 19:00
    Stroitel (Soligorsk)

    Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 BATE 27 53
2 Shakhtyor 26 49
3 Neman 27 47
4 Dinamo Br 26 47
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 27 47
6 Dinamo Mn 27 45
7 Isloch 27 44
8 Rukh 27 40
9 Energetik-BGU 26 35
10 Vitebsk 27 34
11 Minsk 27 34
12 Slaviya 25 31
13 Gorodeya 27 27
14 Slutsk 26 24
15 Belshina 25 20
16 Smolevichi 27 14
Full table