Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-1997/98

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
1 : 0
Lida
Belarusian Cup. Last 16
18.10.1997
Next match

BATE Borisov — Lida

Pld W D L Pld  
8 6 1 1 16-4  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Lida
13.08.2006 BC a 1:0 Zhaunerchyk M. 17'
10.09.2000 BCh h 5:0 Kutuzov V. 29', Akulich D. 51', Korol O. 59', Lagun L. 75', Skrypchanka V. 79'
15.05.2000 BCh a 1:2 Lagun L. 75' Kotin. O 22', Hohlach V. 64'
06.09.1999 BCh h 1:1 Goncharik A. 4' Zhirun Yu. 77'
15.05.1999 BCh a 4:0 Kutuzov V. 17', Niavinski U. 47', Goncharik A. 66', Goncharik A. 85'
08.11.1997 BCh (D2) h 2:1 Ryndiuk N. 15', Ryndiuk N. 32' Petrushevski S. 84'
18.10.1997 BC h 1:0 Tikhomirov Y. 90'
19.07.1997 BCh (D2) a 1:0 Baranov A. 16'
BATE Borisov 1 : 0  Lida
Lyos company stadium (Baran)
Attendance: 1800
Referee: Жук В.
Linesmen: Быков В., Ковалевский Б.
Referee observer: Леонович А.
Line-ups
Fedarovich A. (GK)
46’ Niavinski U.
90’ 46’ Khlus M.
Pavlovets V.
Arzamastsev A.
Tikhomirov Y.
Shimko V.
Kuznetsov S.Y.
Miroshkin S. (C)
Baranov A.
Ryndiuk N.
Kukalevich S.
Lychev M. (GK)
Miron V.
Yurevich A.
Zinkovich S.
Rashkevich V. (C)
Hohlach V. 38’
Salugo S.
Pivovarchik V.
Poznyak A.
Petrushevski S.
Berdzenidze E.
Subs not used

coaches
Puntus Yuri
Romanovski Henry
goals
90' Tikhomirov Y. (Kuznetsov S.Y.)
Veras 0:1 Slaviya
BATE Borisov 1:0 Lida
Zabudova 4:2 Naftan
Dnepr 1:0 Torpedo Mn
Belshina 1:2 Slaviya
Shakhtyor 1:1 Dinamo Mn
Neman 4:0 Torpedo
Dinamo Br 0:0 Dinamo-93
Kommunalnik 0:3 Locomotiv-96

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
Fedarovich A. 0
Niavinski U. 46' 0
Khlus M. 46' 0
Pavlovets V. 0
Arzamastsev A. 0
Tikhomirov Y. 1 1 0
Shimko V. 0
Kuznetsov S.Y. 1 0
Miroshkin S. 0
Baranov A. 0
Ryndiuk N. 0
Kukalevich S. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    UEFA Europe League
    3rd Qualifying Round

    15 august 2019, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Blom K.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    0:0 FK Sarajevo
    FK Sarajevo
    (Sarajevo)
     
  • Next Match

    UEFA Europe League
    Play-Off

    22 august 2019, 17:00
    Nur-Sultan. Astana-Arena

    Astana
    Astana
    (Nur-Sultan)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 19

    24 august 2019, 18:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)

    UEFA Europe League
    Play-Off

    29 august 2019, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Astana
    Astana
    (Nur-Sultan)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 20

    31 august 2019, 17:00

    Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 17 42
2 BATE 16 40
3 Shakhtyor 15 34
4 Isloch 18 33
5 Dinamo Mn 16 31
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 18 28
7 Gorodeya 16 23
8 Slaviya 16 22
9 Neman 18 22
10 Slutsk 17 20
11 Minsk 18 17
12 Vitebsk 16 17
13 Energetik-BGU 18 15
14 Gomel 18 14
15 Dnyapro 17 10
16 Torpedo Mn 16 6
Full table