Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-1998/99

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
7 : 1
Zvezda-VA-BGU
Belarusian Cup. Last 16
23.09.1998
Next match

BATE Borisov — Zvezda-VA-BGU

Pld W D L Pld  
16 12 1 3 44-15  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Zvezda-VA-BGU
04.07.2020 BCh h 0:1 Umarov S. 23'
19.03.2020 BCh a 1:3 Skavysh M. 64' Yakhshiboyev J. 27', Yakhshiboyev J. 34', Bakić D. 88'
11.08.2019 BCh h 4:1 Swen E. 4', Tuominen J. 19', Moukam H. 27', Drahun Stan. 29' Sadovski V. 38'
06.04.2019 BCh a 4:0 Stasevich I. 22', Saroka A. 43', Saroka A. 70', Stasevich I. 73'
11.07.2018 BC a 2:1 Tuominen J. 2', Sen I. 101' Yudchits E. 63'
14.04.2006 BC a 4:0 Platonau D. 13', Kobets A. 31', Lebedev A. 90', Lebedev A. 91+'
10.04.2006 BC h 3:1 Stasevich I. 56', Radzivonau V. 57', Stasevich I. 92+' Avramchikov S. 9'
11.09.2005 BCh a 2:2 Blizniuk H. 37', Blizniuk H. 43' Verzhbitski D. 30', Verzhbitski D. 72'
18.05.2005 BCh h 4:0 Lebedev A. 40', Zayats D. 43', Beganski P. 50', Stasevich I. 55'
17.09.2004 BCh a 2:0 Loshankov Y. 45', Shkabara O. 73'
19.05.2004 BCh h 2:3 Kvyatkovski I. 8', Baha A. 9' Leshanyuk D. 38', Leonchik A. 66', Homutovski Yu. 75'
31.08.2003 BCh h 1:0 Tarasenko V. 89'
04.05.2003 BCh a 3:0 Stripeikis V. 42', Loshankov Y. 71', Stripeikis V. 89'
30.10.2002 BCh h 3:1 Goncharik A. 22', Molosh D. 36', Goncharik A. 85' Papkovich S. 29'
02.07.2002 BCh a 2:1 Shmigero P. 54', Mironchik S. 66' Papkovich S. 42'
23.09.1998 BC h 7:1 Kutuzov V. 17', Sergel S. 20', Sergel S. 25', Sergel S. 40', Sergel S. 60', Lagun L. 70', Goncharik A. 88' Kozlovski A. 43'
BATE Borisov 7 : 1  Zvezda-VA-BGU
Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion
Attendance: 3500
Referee: Летяго Ф.
Linesmen: Сташенко Ю., Надиевский А.
Referee observer: Володин С.
Line-ups
Fedarovich A. (GK) (C)
46’ Hancharenka V.
46’ Goncharik A.
46’ Skrypchanka V.
46’ Tikhomirov Y.
Lisovskiy A.
Savostikov K.
Arzamastsev A.
60’ Yermakovich A.
60’ Lagun L.
Akulich D.
Kukalevich S.
Kutuzov V.
Sergel S.
Katskel V. (GK)
Demyanovich H. 63’ 40’
Papkovich S. 63’
Solomonov I.
Dvoretski A.
Kozlovski A.
Zharikov P.
Bichenkov Vit. 72’
Ilyin Yu. 72’
Malyavko S. 83’
Protasov D. 83’
Labecki D. (C)
Tarasevich A.
Zhdanovich Alex.
Subs not used
Khomutovski V.
Loshankov Y.
Doroshkevich Y.
Baranov A.
coaches
Puntus Yuri
Sokolov Fedor
goals
17' Kutuzov V.
20' Sergel S. (Kukalevich S.)
25' Sergel S. (Akulich D.)
40' Sergel S.
60' Sergel S.
70' Lagun L. (Arzamastsev A.)
88' Goncharik A. (Kukalevich S.)
(Malyavko S.) Kozlovski A. 43'
BATE Borisov 7:1 Zvezda-VA-BGU
Torpedo 0:2 Neman
Torpedo Mn 2:1 Khimik
Dinamo Mn 2:4 Slaviya Mozyr
Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev 2:0 Naftan
Zabudova 1:1 Shakhtyor
Dinamo Br 0:2 Gomel
Belshina 3:0 Vitebsk

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
Fedarovich A. 0
Hancharenka V. 46' 0
Goncharik A. 46' 0
Skrypchanka V. 46' 0
Tikhomirov Y. 46' 0
Lisovskiy A. 0
Savostikov K. 0
Arzamastsev A. 0
Yermakovich A. 60' 0
Lagun L. 60' 0
Akulich D. 0
Kukalevich S. 1 0
Kutuzov V. 0
Sergel S. 1 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 25

    26 september 2020, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Kurgkheli A.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    2:4 Dinamo Br
    Dinamo Br
    (Brest)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Dinamo Br

    0 : 4

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 26

    18 october 2020, 16:00
    Traktor (Minsk)

    Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 BATE 25 49
2 Neman 25 47
3 Shakhtyor 24 46
4 Isloch 25 42
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 25 41
6 Rukh 25 39
7 Dinamo Br 23 38
8 Dinamo Mn 24 36
9 Energetik-BGU 24 35
10 Vitebsk 25 31
11 Minsk 24 31
12 Slaviya 23 28
13 Gorodeya 25 21
14 Slutsk 23 21
15 Belshina 24 20
16 Smolevichi 24 14
Full table