Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-1998/99

 Previous match
Vedrich-97 Rechitsa
0 : 9
BATE Borisov
Belarusian Cup. Last 32
18.07.1998
Next match

BATE Borisov — Vedrich-97 Rechitsa

Pld W D L Pld  
8 8 0 0 32-4  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Vedrich-97 Rechitsa
18.08.2002 BC a 4:0 Beganski P. 32', Kantsavy A. 59', Kantsavy A. 73', Kantsavy A. 87'
08.09.2001 BCh a 3:0 Kutuzov V. 37', Goncharik A. 54', Goncharik A. 55'
06.05.2001 BCh h 3:0 Kantsavy A. 25', Lagun L. 49', Kutuzov V. 83'
27.08.2000 BCh a 3:2 Skrypchanka V. 26', Rogozhkin V. 75', Lagun L. 90' Parfenov D. 53', Parfenov D. 67'
07.05.2000 BCh h 2:1 Kutuzov V. 80', Hleb A. 90' Rudkovski Vit. 82'
18.07.1998 BC a 9:0 Kutuzov V. 15', Savostikov K. 18', Kutuzov V. 28', Akulich D. 31', Niavinski U. 48', Kutuzov V. 57', Lagun L. 60', Lagun L. 63', Akulich D. 86'
15.11.1997 BCh (D2) a 5:1 Niavinski U. 10', Arzamastsev A. 15', Baranov A. 34', Sergel S. 48', Zhorov M. 63' Shevelyuk B. 82'
26.07.1997 BCh (D2) h 3:0 Shimko V. 18', Ryndiuk N. 66', Tikhomirov Y. 85'
Vedrich-97 Rechitsa 0 : 9  BATE Borisov
Tsentralnyi (Rechitsa)
Attendance: 500
Referee: Матюшев В.
Linesmen: Калиновский В., Тишкевич Валент.
Referee observer: Егоров А.
Line-ups
57’ Varlamov Yu. (GK)
Zaev R.
54’ Bukov S.
54’ Filatov N.
Gomonov S.
Terpilo A.
Yeremchuk M.
Oganesov A.
Korzh D.
19’ 86’ Shevelyuk B.
Karpelainen V. (C)
48’ Timofeev Alex.
Khomutovski V. (GK)
Kutuzov V.
Skrypchanka V.
Lisovskiy A. 46’
Lagun L. 46’
Savostikov K.
Akulich D.
Yermakovich A. 46’
Arzamastsev A. 46’
Miroshkin S. (C)
Baranov A.
Niavinski U.
Doroshkevich Y. 46’
Kukalevich S. 46’
Subs not used
coaches
Shigidin Alexandr
Puntus Yuri
goals
Kutuzov V. 15'
Savostikov K. 18'
Kutuzov V. 28'
(Doroshkevich Y.) Akulich D. 31'
Niavinski U. 48'
Kutuzov V. 57'
Lagun L. 60'
Lagun L. 63'
(Kutuzov V.) Akulich D. 86'
Вейно 0:4 Vitebsk
ZLiN 0:4 Dnepr-Transmash Mogilev
Vedrich-97 Rechitsa 0:9 BATE Borisov
Osipovichi 0:3 Belshina
Zvezda-VA-BGU 2:2 Dinamo-93
Волна 1:2 Shakhtyor
Динамо-Юни 0:1 Dinamo Br
ДинамоЭнергогаз 3:3 Naftan
Полесье-2 0:1 Torpedo Mn
Днепр-ДЮСШ-1 0:1 Gomel
Khimik 0:0 Kommunalnik
Veras 0:2 Slaviya Mozyr
Torpedo-BelAZ 2:3 Dinamo Mn
Belkard 0:3 Torpedo
Lida 0:1 Zabudova
Береза-2010 1:2 Neman

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
Khomutovski V. 0
Kutuzov V. 1 0
Skrypchanka V. 0
Lisovskiy A. 46' 0
Lagun L. 46' 0
Savostikov K. 0
Akulich D. 2 0
Yermakovich A. 46' 0
Arzamastsev A. 46' 0
Miroshkin S. 0
Baranov A. 0
Niavinski U. 0
Doroshkevich Y. 46' 1 0
Kukalevich S. 46' 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 30 59
2 BATE 30 58
3 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 56
4 Dinamo Br 30 54
5 Neman 30 53
6 Dinamo Mn 30 52
7 Isloch 30 45
8 Rukh 30 44
9 Slaviya 30 39
10 Energetik-BGU 30 38
11 Minsk 30 38
12 Vitebsk 30 36
13 Gorodeya 30 31
14 Slutsk 29 27
15 Belshina 30 21
16 Smolevichi 29 14
Full table