Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2007/08

 Previous match
Veras Nesvizh
0 : 1
BATE Borisov
Belarusian Cup. Last 16
21.03.2008
Next match

BATE Borisov — Veras Nesvizh

Pld W D L Pld  
4 4 0 0 8-2  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Veras Nesvizh
21.03.2008 BC a 1:0 Blizniuk H. 23'
16.03.2008 BC h 1:0 Radzivonau V. 56'
02.10.1996 BCh (D3) h 3:0 Zubkovski A. 43', Ryndiuk N. 55', Ryndiuk N. 77'
02.06.1996 BCh (D3) a 3:2 Petrukovich S. 20', Petrukovich S. 39', Petrukovich S. 79' Astapenko A. 15', Glushkov A. 74'
Veras Nesvizh 0 : 1  BATE Borisov
FC Minsk Artificial pitch (Minsk)
Attendance: 400
Referee: Чебыкин А.
Linesmen: Малютин В., Дубицкий А.
Referee observer: Мордясов А.
Line-ups
Mikhailov S. (GK)
Olshevski Alex.
Yermolenko K.
Garkusha R.
Bucha Alex.
88’ Pyshnik I.
88’ Mytnik V.
Shilo A. (C)
88’ Ravina S.
Tihonchik A.
Sarasek I.
46’ Razmyslovich Al.
46’ Parfenov D.
Veremko S. (GK)
Khagush A.
Kazantsev V.
Sasnouski S.
Yurevich A.
Sivakou M. 87’
Sakharov A. 87’
Krivets S. 76’
Baha D. 76’
Zhaunerchyk M.
Niakhaichyk P. 64’
Platonau D. 64’
Blizniuk H. (C)
Radzivonau V.
Subs not used
Hutar A.
Rzhevski V.
Ryzhko Y.
coaches
Pyshnik Sergei
Hancharenka Viktar
goals
(Zhaunerchyk M.) Blizniuk H. 23'
Minsk 0:1 Shakhtyor
Dinamo Br 0:2 Gomel
SKVICH 0:2 Dinamo Mn
Darida 1:0 Neman
Dnepr 1:0 Vitebsk
BATE Borisov 1:0 Veras Nesvizh
Khimik Svetlogorsk 1:0 Мясокомбинат
Veras Nesvizh 0:1 BATE Borisov
Dinamo Mn 0:1 SKVICH
Vitebsk 0:1 Dnepr
Мясокомбинат 0:1 Khimik Svetlogorsk
Neman 0:1 Darida
Shakhtyor 3:2 Minsk
Gomel 1:2 Dinamo Br

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
Veremko S. 0
Khagush A. 0
Kazantsev V. 0
Sasnouski S. 0
Yurevich A. 0
Sivakou M. 87' 0
Sakharov A. 87' 0
Krivets S. 76' 0
Baha D. 76' 0
Zhaunerchyk M. 0
Niakhaichyk P. 64' 0
Platonau D. 64' 0
Blizniuk H. 0
Radzivonau V. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 30 59
2 BATE 30 58
3 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 56
4 Dinamo Br 30 54
5 Neman 30 53
6 Dinamo Mn 30 52
7 Isloch 30 45
8 Rukh 30 44
9 Slaviya 30 39
10 Energetik-BGU 30 38
11 Minsk 30 38
12 Vitebsk 30 36
13 Gorodeya 30 31
14 Slutsk 29 27
15 Belshina 30 21
16 Smolevichi 29 14
Full table