Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2008/09

 Previous match
Vitebsk
1 : 1
BATE Borisov
Belarusian Cup. Quarterfinal
21.03.2009
Next match

BATE Borisov — Vitebsk

Pld W D L Pld  
39 26 9 4 79-26  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Vitebsk
30.06.2019 BCh h 3:0 Stasevich I. 23', Drahun Stan. 28', Drahun Stan. 31'
25.08.2018 BCh h 1:1 Stasevich I. 89' Furlan B. 54'
23.04.2018 BCh a 1:0 Hardzeichuk M. 29'
15.10.2017 BCh h 3:1 Stasevich I. 9', Paliakou D. 62', Valadzko M. 77' Vergeichik K. 4'
26.05.2017 BCh a 0:1 Matveenko An. 93+'
19.11.2016 BCh a 1:2 Sihnevich M. 64' Solovei A. 38', Karamushka O. 59'
25.06.2016 BCh h 1:0 Valadzko A. 8'
16.10.2015 BCh a 2:0 Rios A. 25', Mazaleuski D. 31'
18.06.2015 BCh h 4:0 Baha D. 28', Milunović N. 43', Valadzko M. 70', Baha D. 73'
27.10.2011 BCh h 2:2 Bressan R. 52', Baranok A. 89' Slesarchuk I. 4', Slesarchuk I. 41'
29.07.2011 BCh a 1:0 Radzivonau V. 50'
07.05.2011 BCh h 4:1 Niakhaichyk P. 10', Skavysh M. 39', Skavysh M. 76', Niakhaichyk P. 92+' Slesarchuk I. 57'
29.08.2010 BCh a 6:1 Bressan R. 36', Kantsavy A. 39', Skavysh M. 50', Kantsavy A. 56', Aliakhnovich E. 90', Skavysh M. 95+' Slesarchuk I. 81'
03.07.2010 BCh h 4:0 Radzivonau V. 9', Bressan R. 34', Panasyuk V. 85', Shytau I. 93+'
02.05.2010 BCh a 0:0
24.09.2009 BCh h 3:1 Radzivonau V. 15', Radzivonau V. 62', Goharyan H. 94+' Lebedev D. 35'
10.05.2009 BCh a 2:0 Paulau A. 47', Krivets S. 50'
21.03.2009 BC a 1:1 Krivets S. 67' Kosak A. 82'
15.03.2009 BC h 1:0 Bulyga V. 66'
16.11.2008 BCh h 1:1 Radzivonau V. 68' Usov R. 92+'
19.07.2008 BCh a 2:0 Blizniuk H. 16', Radzivonau V. 43'
11.08.2007 BCh h 4:1 Radzivonau V. 31', Radzivonau V. 55', Blizniuk H. 74', Krivets S. 92+' Usov R. 64'
27.04.2007 BCh a 1:0 Blizniuk H. 67'
21.10.2006 BCh a 1:1 Molosh D. 91+' Trepachkin R. 81'
21.06.2006 BCh h 2:2 Zhaunerchyk M. 19', Lebedev A. 68' Usov R. 29', Usov R. 32'
03.10.2004 BCh a 1:0 Strakhanovich O. 70'
16.06.2004 BCh h 3:2 Baha A. 75', Baha A. 85', Rubnenko D. 88' Kolodin D. 49', Kolodin D. 58'
03.04.2004 BC h 3:0 Rubnenko D. 4', Rubnenko D. 28', Loshankov Y. 58'
26.10.2002 BCh a 4:1 Kantsavy A. 34', Goncharik A. 60', Goncharik A. 62', Skrypchanka V. 72' Vasilchuk A. 3'
25.06.2002 BCh h 6:0 Chumachenko I. 15', Goncharik A. 28', Strakhanovich O. 31', Tarasenko V. 48', Goncharik A. 50', Goncharik A. 62'
15.09.2001 BCh h 2:0 Rogozhkin V. 24', Kantsavy A. 83'
14.05.2001 BCh a 3:0 Niavinski U. 19', Kutuzov V. 44', Rogozhkin V. 87'
17.09.2000 BCh a 0:0
23.05.2000 BCh h 1:0 Goncharik A. 9'
25.09.1999 BCh a 1:0 Ryndiuk N. 19'
13.06.1999 BCh h 3:2 Kutuzov V. 10', Yermakovich A. 44', Loshankov Y. 69' Yeremeev S. 31', Sigov V. 88'
24.10.1998 BCh a 0:0
01.07.1998 BCh h 1:3 Niavinski U. 77' Vehtev S. 50', Vehtev S. 63', Yeremeev S. 89'
30.04.1998 BC a 0:2 Vehtev S. 70', Vehtev S. 77'
Vitebsk 1 : 1  BATE Borisov
Иск.поле ФК Витебск(Витебск)
Attendance: 1500
Referee: Velichko V.
Linesmen: Жук Дм., Сокорев М.
Referee observer: Dupanov Y.
Line-ups
Chasnouski P. (GK)
46’ Lyutko P.
46’ Kuzminich S.
Gorovtsov A.
Kosak A. (C)
Divakov A.
78’ Oghar S.
78’ Lebedev A.
Kobets A.
18’ 79’ Kolotsey A.
79’ Kosinets P.
Sokol V.
Sitko P.
Shakov Vlad.
Veremko S. (GK)
Yurevich A.
Shytau I.
Sasnouski S.
Bardachou M.
Valadzko A.
Likhtarovich D. (C) 68’
Paulau A. 68’
Niakhaichyk P. 55’ 14’
Skavysh M. 55’
Krivets S.
Stasevich I.
Bulyga V. 91+’
Astraukh Y. 91+’
Subs not used
Hutar A.
Goharyan H.
Baha D.
Ryzhko Y.
coaches
Khatskevich Alexandr
Hancharenka Viktar
goals
82' Kosak A. (Sokol V.)
(Valadzko A.) Krivets S. 67'
BATE Borisov 1:0 Vitebsk
Partizan 0:0 Neman
Shakhtyor 2:0 Granit
Gomel 1:2 Naftan Novopolotsk
Naftan Novopolotsk 0:1 Gomel
Neman 3:0 Partizan
Granit 0:3 Shakhtyor
Vitebsk 1:1 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
Veremko S. 0
Yurevich A. 0
Shytau I. 0
Sasnouski S. 0
Bardachou M. 0
Valadzko A. 0
Likhtarovich D. 68' 0
Paulau A. 68' 0
Niakhaichyk P. 55' 0
Skavysh M. 55' 0
Krivets S. 0
Stasevich I. 0
Bulyga V. 91+' 0
Astraukh Y. 91+' 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    UEFA Europe League
    Play-Off

    22 august 2019, 17:00
    Nur-Sultan. Astana-Arena

    Referee: Boiko S.

    Astana
    Astana
    (Nur-Sultan)
    3:0 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     
  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 19

    25 august 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Sevostyanik V.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)


    Дублеры

    24-08-2019, 16:00

    Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    UEFA Europe League
    Play-Off

    29 august 2019, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Astana
    Astana
    (Nur-Sultan)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 20

    01 september 2019, 19:45

    Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 21

    14 september 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Gorodeya
    Gorodeya
    (Gorodeya)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 17 42
2 BATE 16 40
3 Shakhtyor 16 37
4 Isloch 19 33
5 Dinamo Mn 17 31
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 18 28
7 Gorodeya 17 26
8 Slutsk 19 23
9 Slaviya 16 22
10 Neman 18 22
11 Vitebsk 17 20
12 Minsk 19 17
13 Energetik-BGU 18 15
14 Gomel 18 14
15 Dnyapro 18 13
16 Torpedo Mn 17 6
Full table