Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-1997

 Previous match
FC BATE
7 : 0
Lokomotiv Vitebsk
Belarusian Championship (D2). Matchday 22
21.09.1997
Next match

FC BATE — Lokomotiv Vitebsk

Pld W D L Pld  
2 2 0 0 8-0  
Date Tournament Pitch Score FC BATE Lokomotiv Vitebsk
21.09.1997 BCh (D2) h 7:0 Lagun L. 6', Tikhomirov Y. 20', Shimko V. 37', Shimko V. 64', Baranov A. 75', Shimko V. 79', Ryndiuk N. 88'
31.05.1997 BCh (D2) a 1:0 Ryndiuk N. 75'
FC BATE 7 : 0  Lokomotiv Vitebsk
Tsentralnyi (Smolevichi)
Attendance: 1000
Referee: Мордясов А.
Linesmen: Семенов Д., Кругленков И.
Line-ups
Fedarovich A. (GK)
Lagun L.
Pavlovets V.
Arzamastsev A.
68’ Tikhomirov Y.
68’ Khlus M.
52’ 59’ Branfilov N.
59’ Ragunovich V.
Shimko V.
46’ Miroshkin S. (C)
46’ Sergel S.
Baranov A.
Ryndiuk N.
Kukalevich S.
Vasyutin Yu. (GK) 78’
Kozlov Yu. (GK) 78’
Borodavko A.
Scherbakov D.
Kolmack V.
Karelin V.
Ivanov I. 67’
Knyazev D. 67’
Boldyrev Yu.
Abramov A.
Chernyshov A.
Starovoitov A. 78’ 75’
Baranok A. 78’
Kovba D.
Subs not used
Volkov S.
Shushkevich A.
Loshankov Y.
Zhorov M.
coaches
Puntus Yuri
Kaminski Victor
goals
6' Lagun L.
20' Tikhomirov Y.
37' Shimko V.
64' Shimko V.
75' Baranov A.
79' Shimko V.
88' Ryndiuk N.
Dnepr Rogachev 0:5 Gomel
Kommunalnik Svetlogorsk 1:1 Pinsk-900
Vedrich-97 Rechitsa 1:1 Dinamo-Uni
Lida 1:0 Torpedo Zhodino
Veino 1:0 Orsha
FC BATE 7:0 Lokomotiv Vitebsk
Stroitel Starye Dorogi 1:4 Kardan Flyers Grodno
Beloozersk 2:3 Bereza

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
Fedarovich A. 0
Lagun L. 1 0
Pavlovets V. 0
Arzamastsev A. 0
Tikhomirov Y. 68' 1 0
Khlus M. 68' 0
Branfilov N. 59' 0
Ragunovich V. 59' 0
Shimko V. 3 0
Miroshkin S. 46' 0
Sergel S. 46' 0
Baranov A. 1 0
Ryndiuk N. 1 0
Kukalevich S. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 30 59
2 BATE 30 58
3 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 56
4 Dinamo Br 30 54
5 Neman 30 53
6 Dinamo Mn 30 52
7 Isloch 30 45
8 Rukh 30 44
9 Slaviya 30 39
10 Energetik-BGU 30 38
11 Minsk 30 38
12 Vitebsk 30 36
13 Gorodeya 30 31
14 Slutsk 29 27
15 Belshina 30 21
16 Smolevichi 29 14
Full table