Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2011/12

 Previous match
Linfield
1 : 1
BATE Borisov
UEFA Champions League. 2nd Qualifying Round
13.07.2011 21:45
Next match

BATE Borisov — Linfield

Pld W D L Pld  
2 1 1 0 3-1  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Linfield
19.07.2011 UCL h 2:0 Niakhaichyk P. 58', Paulau A. 61'
13.07.2011 UCL a 1:1 Bressan R. 37' Fordyce D. 5'
Linfield 1 : 1  BATE Borisov
Belfast. Windsor Park
Attendance: 4000
Referee: Gil P.
Linesmen: Sadczuk P., Borkowski M.
4th official: Malek R.
Referee observer: Bikas G.
Delegate: Jacobsen B.
Line-ups
Blayney A. (GK) (C) 1
37’ Armstrong D. 3
Lowry P. 8
77’ Thompson P. 9
77’ McAllister M. 25
90’ Carville M. 10
90’ McCaul B. 24
Hanley N. 15
Fordyce D. 16
Garrett R. 20
Ervin J. 21
Watson A. 23
82’ Casement C. 28
82’ Burns B. 12
30 Hutar A. (GK)
2 Likhtarovich D. (C) 77’
23 Aliakhnovich E. 77’
5 Yurevich A.
8 Valadzko A.
10 Bressan R.
13 Niakhaichyk P.
15 Skavysh M. 70’
7 Kantsavy A. 70’
17 Paulau A. 86’
77 Rudzik F. 86’
18 Bardachou M.
21 Filipenka R.
22 Simić M.
Subs not used
Addis S. 18
Douglas S. 2
Burns A. 14
Kane M. 26
35 Chasnouski P.
6 Patotski O.
14 Radzkou A.
25 Baha D.
coaches
Jeffrey David
Hancharenka Viktar
goals
5' Fordyce D. (Ervin J.)
Bressan R. 37'
Linfield 1:1 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 2:0 Linfield

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
30 Hutar A. 1 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 77' 0
23 Aliakhnovich E. 77' 0
5 Yurevich A. 0
8 Valadzko A. 0
10 Bressan R. 1 1 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 0
15 Skavysh M. 70' 0
7 Kantsavy A. 70' 0
17 Paulau A. 86' 0
77 Rudzik F. 86' 0
18 Bardachou M. 0
21 Filipenka R. 0
22 Simić M. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 30

    01 december 2019, 14:00
    Torpedo (Zhodino)

    Referee: Sevostyanik V.

    Torpedo-BelAZ
    Torpedo-BelAZ
    (Zhodino)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Torpedo-BelAZ — BATE

    0 : 2

  • Next Match

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 30 75
2 BATE 30 70
3 Shakhtyor 30 65
4 Dinamo Mn 30 50
5 Isloch 30 47
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 45
7 Gorodeya 30 44
8 Slaviya 30 37
9 Minsk 30 36
10 Neman 30 36
11 Slutsk 30 34
12 Energetik-BGU 30 33
13 Vitebsk 30 31
14 Dnyapro 30 30
15 Gomel 30 29
16 Torpedo Mn 30 6
Full table