Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2011/12

 Previous match
Sturm
0 : 2
BATE Borisov
UEFA Champions League. Play-Off
24.08.2011 21:45
Next match

BATE Borisov — Sturm

Pld W D L Pld  
2 1 1 0 3-1  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Sturm
24.08.2011 UCL a 2:0 Valadzko A. 36', Simić M. 70'
16.08.2011 UCL h 1:1 Simić M. 59' Weber M. 12'
Sturm 0 : 2  BATE Borisov
Graz. UPC-Arena
Attendance: 14500
Referee: Eriksson J.
Linesmen: Wittberg S., Klasenius M., Stålhammar D., Mattsson T.
4th official: Strömbergsson M.
Referee observer: Batta M.
Delegate: Djukanovic M.
Line-ups
Gratzei C. (GK) 1
Popkhadze G. 2
Weber M. (C) 6
74’ Hölzl A. 8
74’ Muratović S. 10
46’ Bukva H. 9
46’ Haas M. 7
Szabics I. 11
Dudić M. 12
Burgstaller T. 13
29’ Standfest J. 18
Säumel J. 28
42’ 60’ Wolf P. 33
60’ Kainz F. 14
30 Hutar A. (GK)
5 Yurevich A. (C)
7 Kantsavy A. 67’
11 Hardzeichuk M. 67’
8 Valadzko A. 21’
10 Bressan R. 59’
77 Rudzik F. 59’
13 Niakhaichyk P.
20 Radzivonau V. 77’ 54’
18 Bardachou M. 77’
21 Filipenka R.
22 Simić M. 31’
23 Aliakhnovich E.
25 Baha D. 65’
Subs not used
Čavlina S. 22
Feldhofer F. 5
Ehrenreich M. 17
Foda S. 29
35 Chasnouski P.
9 Alex
15 Skavysh M.
19 Aleksiyan K.
coaches
Foda Franco
Hancharenka Viktar
goals
(Aliakhnovich E.) Valadzko A. 36'
(Baha D.) Simić M. 70'
BATE Borisov 1:1 Sturm
Sturm 0:2 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
30 Hutar A. 0
5 Yurevich A. 0
7 Kantsavy A. 67' 0
11 Hardzeichuk M. 67' 0
8 Valadzko A. 1 0
10 Bressan R. 59' 0
77 Rudzik F. 59' 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 77' 0
18 Bardachou M. 77' 0
21 Filipenka R. 0
22 Simić M. 1 0
23 Aliakhnovich E. 1 0
25 Baha D. 1 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 15

    27 june 2020, 20:30
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Vasilevich A.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    0:2 Dinamo Mn
    Dinamo Mn
    (Minsk)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Dinamo Mn

    2 : 0

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 16

    04 july 2020, 16:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Kurgkheli A.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Energetik-BGU
    Energetik-BGU
    (Minsk)

    Дублеры

    3-07-2020, 13:30

    Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 17

    11 july 2020, 18:30
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 18

    18 july 2020, 20:30
    Brestski Sports Complex (Brest)

    Rukh
    Rukh
    (Brest)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 19

    26 july 2020, 18:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 BATE 15 30
2 Shakhtyor 15 27
3 Neman 14 26
4 Torpedo-BelAZ 15 26
5 Energetik-BGU 15 26
6 Dinamo Br 15 25
7 Dinamo Mn 15 23
8 Isloch 15 23
9 Vitebsk 15 21
10 Rukh 15 19
11 Slutsk 15 18
12 Slaviya 15 18
13 Gorodeya 15 15
14 Minsk 13 14
15 Smolevichi 14 10
16 Belshina 15 6
Full table