Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2011/12

 Previous match
Milan
2 : 0
BATE Borisov
UEFA Champions League. Group Stage
19.10.2011 21:45
Next match

BATE Borisov — Milan

Pld W D L Pld  
4 0 1 3 1-9  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Milan
01.11.2011 UCL h 1:1 Bressan R. 55' Ibrahimović Z. 22'
19.10.2011 UCL a 0:2 Ibrahimović Z. 33', Boateng K.-P. 70'
27.09.2001 UEL a 0:4 Rui Costa 21', Javi Moreno 45', Sarr M. 56', Inzaghi F. 74'
20.09.2001 UEL h 0:2 Shevchenko A. 64', Javi Moreno 88'
Milan 2 : 0  BATE Borisov
Milan. Stadio Giuseppe Meazza
Attendance: 66040
Referee: Hagen T.-H.
Linesmen: Nebben D.-R., Andås F., Berntsen E., Sandmoen B.
4th official: Edvartsen S.-E.
Referee observer: Brummeier H.
Delegate: Hover G.
Line-ups
Abbiati C. (GK) (C) 32
Taiwo T. 2
van Bommel M. 4
Ibrahimović Z. 11
84’ Nesta A. 13
84’ Mexès P. 5
Aquilani A. 18
Abate I. 20
39’ Nocerino A. 22
Bonera D. 25
78’ Boateng K.-P. 27
78’ Emanuelson U. 28
62’ Cassano A. 99
62’ Robinho 70
30 Hutar A. (GK)
2 Likhtarovich D. (C) 66’
23 Aliakhnovich E. 66’
5 Yurevich A.
7 Kantsavy A.
8 Valadzko A.
10 Bressan R. 77’
17 Paulau A. 77’
14 Radzkou A.
18 Bardachou M. 42’
22 Simić M. 44’
25 Baha D.
99 Kežman M. 71’
15 Skavysh M. 71’
Subs not used
Amelia M. 1
Zambrotta G. 19
Yepes M. 76
Antonini L. 77
35 Chasnouski P.
11 Hardzeichuk M.
19 Aleksiyan K.
77 Rudzik F.
coaches
Allegri Massimiliano
Hancharenka Viktar
goals
33' Ibrahimović Z.
70' Boateng K.-P. (Aquilani A.)
Viktoria 1:1 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 0:5 Barcelona
Milan 2:0 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 1:1 Milan
BATE Borisov 0:1 Viktoria
Barcelona 4:0 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
30 Hutar A. 2 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 66' 0
23 Aliakhnovich E. 66' 0
5 Yurevich A. 0
7 Kantsavy A. 0
8 Valadzko A. 0
10 Bressan R. 77' 0
17 Paulau A. 77' 0
14 Radzkou A. 0
18 Bardachou M. 0
22 Simić M. 0
25 Baha D. 0
99 Kežman M. 71' 0
15 Skavysh M. 71' 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 30 59
2 BATE 30 58
3 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 56
4 Dinamo Br 30 54
5 Neman 30 53
6 Dinamo Mn 30 52
7 Isloch 30 45
8 Rukh 30 44
9 Slaviya 30 39
10 Energetik-BGU 30 38
11 Minsk 30 38
12 Vitebsk 30 36
13 Gorodeya 30 31
14 Slutsk 29 27
15 Belshina 30 21
16 Smolevichi 29 14
Full table