Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2010/11

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
5 : 1
Hafnarfjarðar
UEFA Champions League. 2nd Qualifying Round
14.07.2010 19:00
Next match

BATE Borisov — Hafnarfjarðar

Pld W D L Pld  
4 3 1 0 10-3  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Hafnarfjarðar
21.07.2010 UCL a 1:0 Radzivonau V. 15'
14.07.2010 UCL h 5:1 Niakhaichyk P. 48', Bressan R. 58', Niakhaichyk P. 85', Niakhaichyk P. 88', Radzivonau V. 90' Björnsson A. 89'
08.08.2007 UCL h 1:1 Platonau D. 93+' Gudmundsson T. 33'
01.08.2007 UCL a 3:1 Likhtarovich D. 31', Radzivonau V. 50', Blizniuk H. 61' Vilhjálmsson M. 4'
BATE Borisov 5 : 1  Hafnarfjarðar
Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion
Attendance: 5200
Referee: Kakos A.
Linesmen: Akrivos C., Baltas C.
4th official: Kalopoulos D.
Referee observer: Natri K.
Delegate: Lulli A.
Line-ups
Veremko S. (GK) 16
62’ Likhtarovich D. (C) 2
62’ Aliakhnovich E. 23
28’ Shytau I. 4
Yurevich A. 5
75’ 78’ Kantsavy A. 7
78’ Skavysh M. 15
68’ Bressan R. 10
68’ Valadzko A. 8
Niakhaichyk P. 13
23’ Radzkou A. 14
Paulau A. 17
Bardachou M. 18
Radzivonau V. 20
1 Gunnleifsson G. (GK) 31’
2 Thrastarson H. 59’
5 Bjarnason F. 59’
3 Valgardsson H.
4 Nielsen T. 66’
8 Motland T. 66’
6 Snorrason Ó.
7 Vidarsson P.
9 Sverrisson B.
10 Vilhjálmsson M. (C)
11 Gudnason A.
14 Sævarsson G.
17 Björnsson A.
Subs not used
Hutar A. 30
Sasnouski S. 3
Patotski O. 6
Baha D. 25
12 Sigurdsson G.
13 Ingvarsson E.
15 Neestrup J.
16 Jónsson J.
coaches
Hancharenka Viktar
Gudjónsson Heimir
goals
48' Niakhaichyk P. (Radzivonau V.)
58' Bressan R. (Radzivonau V.)
85' Niakhaichyk P. (Skavysh M.)
88' Niakhaichyk P. (Skavysh M.)
90' Radzivonau V. (Valadzko A.)
(Gudnason A.) Björnsson A. 89'
BATE Borisov 5:1 Hafnarfjarðar
Hafnarfjarðar 0:1 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 1 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 62' 0
23 Aliakhnovich E. 62' 0
4 Shytau I. 0
5 Yurevich A. 0
7 Kantsavy A. 78' 0
15 Skavysh M. 78' 2 0
10 Bressan R. 68' 1 0
8 Valadzko A. 68' 1 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 3 0
14 Radzkou A. 0
17 Paulau A. 0
18 Bardachou M. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 1 2 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Cup
    Last 32

    26 june 2019, 18:30
    Tsentralnyi (Rechitsa)

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    Sputnik
    Sputnik
    (Rechitsa)
    0:4 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    Second time
  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 13

    30 june 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)


    Дублеры

    29-06-2019, 14:00

    Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 14

    05 july 2019, 18:45

    Dinamo Mn
    Dinamo Mn
    (Minsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    UEFA Champions League
    1st Qualifying Round

    10 july 2019, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Piast
    Piast
    (Gliwice)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 15

    13 july 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Torpedo-BelAZ
    Torpedo-BelAZ
    (Zhodino)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 12 30
2 BATE 12 28
3 Shakhtyor 12 25
4 Torpedo-BelAZ 12 23
5 Dinamo Mn 12 22
6 Isloch 12 22
7 Slaviya 12 18
8 Vitebsk 12 16
9 Gorodeya 12 16
10 Neman 12 13
11 Dnyapro 12 10
12 Slutsk 12 10
13 Energetik-BGU 12 10
14 Minsk 12 9
15 Gomel 12 8
16 Torpedo Mn 12 6
Full table