Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2009/10

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
2 : 0
Makedonija
UEFA Champions League. 2nd Qualifying Round
21.07.2009 19:00
Next match

BATE Borisov — Makedonija

Pld W D L Pld  
2 2 0 0 4-0  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Makedonija
21.07.2009 UCL h 2:0 Sasnouski S. 83', Radzivonau V. 93+'
14.07.2009 UCL a 2:0 Krivets S. 40', Skavysh M. 50'
BATE Borisov 2 : 0  Makedonija
Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion
Attendance: 5400
Referee: Asumaa T.
Linesmen: Koskela J.-P., Kotinurmi T.
4th official: Gestranius M.
Referee observer: Piller S.
Delegate: Meese F.
Line-ups
Veremko S. (GK) 16
72’ Likhtarovich D. (C) 2
72’ Bardachou M. 18
48’ Sasnouski S. 3
24’ Shytau I. 4
Yurevich A. 5
Valadzko A. 8
Krivets S. 10
77’ Niakhaichyk P. 13
77’ Radzivonau V. 20
Radzkou A. 14
85’ Skavysh M. 15
85’ Alumona A. 11
Stasevich I. 22
22 Pustinjaković D. (GK)
3 Ambourouet G.
5 Mojsov D.
6 Felipe Montanari
7 Ilievski M.
10 Kleckaroski N. 63’ 57’
21 Felipe Menegon 63’
16 Ivanovski M. 82’
24 Gjurgjevic F. 82’
17 Carlos Augusto
18 Popaul K. 72’
19 Gligorovski I. 72’
20 Mitrev V. (C) 44’
23 Kralevski I. 64’
Subs not used
Hutar A. 30
Paulau A. 17
Rzhevski V. 32
Goharyan H. 88
12 Madzaroski M.
4 Milevski B.
9 Brnjacevski T.
13 Jovanovski D.
coaches
Hancharenka Viktar
Ilcho Gjorgjioski
goals
83' Sasnouski S.
93+' Radzivonau V. (Alumona A.)
Makedonija 0:2 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 2:0 Makedonija

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 72' 0
18 Bardachou M. 72' 0
3 Sasnouski S. 1 0
4 Shytau I. 0
5 Yurevich A. 0
8 Valadzko A. 0
10 Krivets S. 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 77' 0
20 Radzivonau V. 77' 1 0
14 Radzkou A. 0
15 Skavysh M. 85' 0
11 Alumona A. 85' 1 0
22 Stasevich I. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 30 59
2 BATE 30 58
3 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 56
4 Dinamo Br 30 54
5 Neman 30 53
6 Dinamo Mn 30 52
7 Isloch 30 45
8 Rukh 30 44
9 Slaviya 30 39
10 Energetik-BGU 30 38
11 Minsk 30 38
12 Vitebsk 30 36
13 Gorodeya 30 31
14 Slutsk 29 27
15 Belshina 30 21
16 Smolevichi 29 14
Full table