Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2009/10

 Previous match
Ventspils
1 : 0
BATE Borisov
UEFA Champions League. 3rd Qualifying Round
29.07.2009 18:00
Next match

BATE Borisov — Ventspils

Pld W D L Pld  
2 1 0 1 2-2  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Ventspils
05.08.2009 UCL h 2:1 Krivets S. 43', Krivets S. 57' Ţîgîrlaş I. 14'
29.07.2009 UCL a 0:1 Chirkin G. 64'
Ventspils 1 : 0  BATE Borisov
Ventspils. Olimpiskais Centrs
Attendance: 3000
Referee: Čeferin D.
Linesmen: Kokolj A., Ul B.
4th official: Perič D.
Referee observer: Martin J.
Delegate: Rees P.
Line-ups
Pavlovs A. (GK) 30
Astafjevs V. 3
Žigajevs J. 4
42’ 72’ Kosmačovs E. (C) 5
72’ Lazdiņš A. 6
Cilinšek S. 7
15’ Kačanovs D. 8
Rimkus V. 9
83’ Chirkin G. 15
83’ Višņakovs A. 11
Mihadjuks P. 18
Ţîgîrlaş I. 22
77’ Butriks A. 32
77’ Shpakov I. 14
16 Veremko S. (GK)
2 Likhtarovich D. (C) 63’
8 Valadzko A. 63’
3 Sasnouski S.
4 Shytau I.
5 Yurevich A.
10 Krivets S.
13 Niakhaichyk P. 74’
18 Bardachou M. 74’ 89’
14 Radzkou A. 92+’
15 Skavysh M.
20 Radzivonau V. 88’ 42’
11 Alumona A. 88’
22 Stasevich I.
Subs not used
Eltermanis M. 16
Savčenkovs I. 12
Ndeki J.-P. 17
João Martins 33
30 Hutar A.
17 Paulau A.
32 Rzhevski V.
88 Goharyan H.
coaches
Grygorchuk Roman
Hancharenka Viktar
goals
64' Chirkin G.
Ventspils 1:0 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 2:1 Ventspils

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 1 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 63' 0
8 Valadzko A. 63' 0
3 Sasnouski S. 0
4 Shytau I. 0
5 Yurevich A. 0
10 Krivets S. 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 74' 0
18 Bardachou M. 74' 0
14 Radzkou A. 0
15 Skavysh M. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 88' 0
11 Alumona A. 88' 0
22 Stasevich I. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 24

    05 october 2019, 15:00
    Slutsk. Gorodskoi Stadium

    Referee: Vasilevich A.

    Slutsk
    Slutsk
    (Slutsk)
    0:3 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Slutsk — BATE

    0 : 6

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 25

    19 october 2019, 16:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Gomel
    Gomel
    (Gomel)


    Дублеры

    18-10-2019, 15:00

    Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 26

    27 october 2019, 19:00
    Stroitel (Soligorsk)

    Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 16

    30 october 2019, 19:30
    Spartak (Mogilev)

    Dnyapro
    Dnyapro
    (Mogilev)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 27

    03 november 2019, 19:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 24 61
2 BATE 23 56
3 Shakhtyor 23 54
4 Dinamo Mn 23 45
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 24 41
6 Isloch 24 38
7 Gorodeya 24 34
8 Vitebsk 24 27
9 Slaviya 23 26
10 Minsk 24 26
11 Slutsk 24 26
12 Neman 24 26
13 Energetik-BGU 24 22
14 Dnyapro 23 20
15 Gomel 24 19
16 Torpedo Mn 23 6
Full table