Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2009/10

 Previous match
Ventspils
1 : 0
BATE Borisov
UEFA Champions League. 3rd Qualifying Round
29.07.2009 18:00
Next match

BATE Borisov — Ventspils

Pld W D L Pld  
2 1 0 1 2-2  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Ventspils
05.08.2009 UCL h 2:1 Krivets S. 43', Krivets S. 57' Ţîgîrlaş I. 14'
29.07.2009 UCL a 0:1 Chirkin G. 64'
Ventspils 1 : 0  BATE Borisov
Ventspils. Olimpiskais Centrs
Attendance: 3000
Referee: Čeferin D.
Linesmen: Kokolj A., Ul B.
4th official: Perič D.
Referee observer: Martin J.
Delegate: Rees P.
Line-ups
Pavlovs A. (GK) 30
Astafjevs V. 3
Žigajevs J. 4
42’ 72’ Kosmačovs E. (C) 5
72’ Lazdiņš A. 6
Cilinšek S. 7
15’ Kačanovs D. 8
Rimkus V. 9
83’ Chirkin G. 15
83’ Višņakovs A. 11
Mihadjuks P. 18
Ţîgîrlaş I. 22
77’ Butriks A. 32
77’ Shpakov I. 14
16 Veremko S. (GK)
2 Likhtarovich D. (C) 63’
8 Valadzko A. 63’
3 Sasnouski S.
4 Shytau I.
5 Yurevich A.
10 Krivets S.
13 Niakhaichyk P. 74’
18 Bardachou M. 74’ 89’
14 Radzkou A. 92+’
15 Skavysh M.
20 Radzivonau V. 88’ 42’
11 Alumona A. 88’
22 Stasevich I.
Subs not used
Eltermanis M. 16
Savčenkovs I. 12
Ndeki J.-P. 17
João Martins 33
30 Hutar A.
17 Paulau A.
32 Rzhevski V.
88 Goharyan H.
coaches
Grygorchuk Roman
Hancharenka Viktar
goals
64' Chirkin G.
Ventspils 1:0 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 2:1 Ventspils

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 1 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 63' 0
8 Valadzko A. 63' 0
3 Sasnouski S. 0
4 Shytau I. 0
5 Yurevich A. 0
10 Krivets S. 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 74' 0
18 Bardachou M. 74' 0
14 Radzkou A. 0
15 Skavysh M. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 88' 0
11 Alumona A. 88' 0
22 Stasevich I. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 10

    01 june 2019, 19:00
    Tsentralnyi (Gomel)

    Referee: Gorayutin S.

    Gomel
    Gomel
    (Gomel)
    0:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Gomel — BATE

    0 : 2

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 11

    16 june 2019, 17:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Dmitriev D.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)


    Дублеры

    BATE — Shakhtyor

    0 : 0

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 12

    22 june 2019, 17:00
    Minsk. FC Minsk Stadium

    Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 13

    30 june 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 14

    05 july 2019, 18:45

    Dinamo Mn
    Dinamo Mn
    (Minsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 10 26
2 BATE 10 24
3 Shakhtyor 10 24
4 Isloch 11 21
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 11 20
6 Dinamo Mn 10 19
7 Slaviya 11 17
8 Vitebsk 11 13
9 Gorodeya 11 13
10 Neman 11 13
11 Dnyapro 11 10
12 Minsk 11 9
13 Gomel 10 7
14 Energetik-BGU 10 7
15 Slutsk 11 7
16 Torpedo Mn 11 6
Full table