Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2009/10

 Previous match
Benfica
2 : 0
BATE Borisov
UEFA Europe League. Group Stage
17.09.2009 22:05
Next match

BATE Borisov — Benfica

Pld W D L Pld  
2 0 0 2 1-4  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Benfica
02.12.2009 UEL h 1:2 Miguel Vítor 68' Saviola J. 46', Fábio Coentrão 63'
17.09.2009 UEL a 0:2 Nuno Gomes 36', Cardozo Ó. 41'
Benfica 2 : 0  BATE Borisov
Lisbon. Estádio da Luz
Attendance: 34953
Referee: Kircher K.
Linesmen: Voss K., Kempter R., Sippel P., Schmidt M.
4th official: Drees J.
Referee observer: Grigorescu N.
Delegate: Cocard R.
Line-ups
Júlio César (GK) 13
Luisão 4
Javi García 6
Cardozo Ó. 7
Ramires 8
Maxi Pereira 14
77’ Di María Á. 20
77’ Amorim R. 5
66’ Nuno Gomes (C) 21
66’ Saviola J. 30
David Luiz 23
59’ Felipe Menezes 24
59’ Fábio Coentrão 18
César Peixoto 25
16 Veremko S. (GK)
2 Likhtarovich D. (C) 64’
8 Valadzko A. 64’ 91+’
3 Sasnouski S.
5 Yurevich A. 33’
10 Krivets S.
13 Niakhaichyk P.
15 Skavysh M. 56’
88 Goharyan H. 56’
17 Paulau A.
18 Bardachou M.
20 Radzivonau V. 81’
11 Alumona A. 81’
32 Rzhevski V.
Subs not used
Moreira J. 1
Shaffer J. 3
Keirrison 11
Sidnei 27
30 Hutar A.
19 Aleksiyan K.
25 Baha D.
26 Tihanouski S.
coaches
Jorge Jesus
Hancharenka Viktar
goals
36' Nuno Gomes (Maxi Pereira)
41' Cardozo Ó. (Nuno Gomes)
Benfica 2:0 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 1:2 Everton
BATE Borisov 2:1 AEK
AEK 2:2 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 1:2 Benfica
Everton 0:1 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 2 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 64' 0
8 Valadzko A. 64' 0
3 Sasnouski S. 0
5 Yurevich A. 0
10 Krivets S. 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 0
15 Skavysh M. 56' 0
88 Goharyan H. 56' 0
17 Paulau A. 0
18 Bardachou M. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 81' 0
11 Alumona A. 81' 0
32 Rzhevski V. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 4

    20 april 2019, 15:00
    Yunost (Mozyr)

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Slaviya — BATE

    1 : 1

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 5

    26 april 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 6

    06 may 2019, 17:00
    Gorodeya. Stadium Gorodeya

    Gorodeya
    Gorodeya
    (Gorodeya)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 7

    12 may 2019, 19:30
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Torpedo Mn
    Torpedo Mn
    (Minsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 8

    17 may 2019
    Central Sport Complex Neman (Grodno)

    Neman
    Neman
    (Grodno)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dinamo Mn 4 10
2 3 9
3 BATE 4 9
4 Shakhtyor 3 9
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 4 7
6 Gomel 3 6
7 Isloch 3 6
8 Neman 4 6
9 Minsk 4 4
10 Torpedo Mn 4 4
11 Vitebsk 4 3
12 Slaviya 4 3
13 Dnyapro 4 1
14 Gorodeya 4 1
15 Energetik-BGU 3 1
16 Slutsk 3 1
Full table