Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2009/10

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
1 : 2
Benfica
UEFA Europe League. Group Stage
02.12.2009 20:00
Next match

BATE Borisov — Benfica

Pld W D L Pld  
2 0 0 2 1-4  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Benfica
02.12.2009 UEL h 1:2 Miguel Vítor 68' Saviola J. 46', Fábio Coentrão 63'
17.09.2009 UEL a 0:2 Nuno Gomes 36', Cardozo Ó. 41'
BATE Borisov 1 : 2  Benfica
Dinamo (Minsk)
Attendance: 12100
Referee: Einwaller T.
Linesmen: Schwab N., Strasser K., Brugger B., Drabek D.
4th official: Prammer T.
Referee observer: Vagner L.
Delegate: Markovic M.
Line-ups
Veremko S. (GK) 16
61’ Likhtarovich D. (C) 2
61’ Skavysh M. 15
Sasnouski S. 3
Yurevich A. 5
Valadzko A. 8
Krivets S. 10
80’ Niakhaichyk P. 13
Radzkou A. 14
56’ Paulau A. 17
56’ Alumona A. 11
70’ Bardachou M. 18
79’ Radzivonau V. 20
79’ Goharyan H. 88
13 Júlio César (GK)
6 Javi García
7 Cardozo Ó.
8 Ramires 84’
14 Maxi Pereira 92+’
5 Amorim R. 92+’
18 Fábio Coentrão 79’
20 Di María Á. 79’
23 David Luiz (C) 31’
24 Felipe Menezes
25 César Peixoto
28 Miguel Vítor
30 Saviola J. 67’
10 Aimar P. 67’
Subs not used
Hutar A. 30
Bulyga V. 7
Baha D. 25
Rzhevski V. 32
1 Moreira J.
15 Roderick
19 Weldon
21 Nuno Gomes
coaches
Hancharenka Viktar
Jorge Jesus
goals
68' Miguel Vítor (Sasnouski S.)
(Felipe Menezes) Saviola J. 46'
(Saviola J.) Fábio Coentrão 63'
Benfica 2:0 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 1:2 Everton
BATE Borisov 2:1 AEK
AEK 2:2 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 1:2 Benfica
Everton 0:1 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 2 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 61' 0
15 Skavysh M. 61' 0
3 Sasnouski S. 0
5 Yurevich A. 0
8 Valadzko A. 0
10 Krivets S. 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 0
14 Radzkou A. 0
17 Paulau A. 56' 0
11 Alumona A. 56' 0
18 Bardachou M. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 79' 0
88 Goharyan H. 79' 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 3

    14 april 2019, 15:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Tsinkevich S.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    0:1 Dinamo Br
    Dinamo Br
    (Brest)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Dinamo Br

    3 : 2

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 4

    20 april 2019, 15:00
    Yunost (Mozyr)

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Дублеры

    Slaviya — BATE

    1 : 1

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 5

    26 april 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)


    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 6

    06 may 2019, 17:00
    Gorodeya. Stadium Gorodeya

    Gorodeya
    Gorodeya
    (Gorodeya)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 7

    12 may 2019, 19:30
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Torpedo Mn
    Torpedo Mn
    (Minsk)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 3 9
2 3 9
3 Dinamo Mn 3 7
4 Gomel 3 6
5 BATE 3 6
6 Isloch 3 6
7 Neman 4 6
8 Torpedo-BelAZ 3 4
9 Torpedo Mn 3 4
10 Minsk 4 4
11 Slaviya 3 3
12 Vitebsk 4 3
13 Gorodeya 3 1
14 Dnyapro 4 1
15 Energetik-BGU 3 1
16 Slutsk 3 1
Full table