Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2009/10

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
1 : 2
Everton
UEFA Europe League. Group Stage
01.10.2009 20:00
Next match

BATE Borisov — Everton

Pld W D L Pld  
2 1 0 1 2-2  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Everton
17.12.2009 UEL a 1:0 Yurevich A. 75'
01.10.2009 UEL h 1:2 Likhtarovich D. 16' Fellaini M. 68', Cahill T. 77'
BATE Borisov 1 : 2  Everton
Dinamo (Minsk)
Attendance: 21200
Referee: Balaj P.
Linesmen: Székely Z., Vidan G.-A., Constantin A., Kovács I.
4th official: Dumitru R.
Referee observer: Skjervold J.
Delegate: Imamovich V.
Line-ups
Veremko S. (GK) 16
81’ Likhtarovich D. (C) 2
81’ Goharyan H. 88
Sasnouski S. 3
67’ Shytau I. 4
Yurevich A. 5
73’ Krivets S. 10
Niakhaichyk P. 13
28’ Skavysh M. 15
28’ Stasevich I. 22
78’ Paulau A. 17
78’ Valadzko A. 8
Bardachou M. 18
Radzivonau V. 20
24 Howard T. (GK)
2 Hibbert T.
3 Baines L.
7 Bilyaletdinov D. 91+’
37 Baxter J. 91+’
11
15 Distin S.
17 Cahill T.
19 Gosling D.
21 Osman L. (C) 74’
22 Yakubu A. 78’
35 Agard K. 78’ 93+’
25 Fellaini M.
Subs not used
Hutar A. 30
Radzkou A. 14
Baha D. 25
Rzhevski V. 32
1 Nash C.
34 Duffy S.
38 Wallace J.
39 Akpan H.
43 Mustafi S.
coaches
Hancharenka Viktar
Moyes David
goals
16' Likhtarovich D.
(Baines L.) Fellaini M. 68'
(Bilyaletdinov D.) Cahill T. 77'
Benfica 2:0 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 1:2 Everton
BATE Borisov 2:1 AEK
AEK 2:2 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 1:2 Benfica
Everton 0:1 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 2 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 81' 1 0
88 Goharyan H. 81' 0
3 Sasnouski S. 0
4 Shytau I. 0
5 Yurevich A. 0
10 Krivets S. 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 0
15 Skavysh M. 28' 0
22 Stasevich I. 28' 0
17 Paulau A. 78' 0
8 Valadzko A. 78' 0
18 Bardachou M. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 25

    19 october 2019, 16:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Stetsurin S.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    1:1 Gomel
    Gomel
    (Gomel)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Gomel

    4 : 1

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 26

    27 october 2019, 19:00
    Stroitel (Soligorsk)

    Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 16

    30 october 2019, 19:30
    Spartak (Mogilev)

    Dnyapro
    Dnyapro
    (Mogilev)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 27

    03 november 2019, 19:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 28

    10 november 2019
    Central Sport Komplex (Vitebsk)

    Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 24 61
2 BATE 24 57
3 Shakhtyor 23 54
4 Dinamo Mn 24 45
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 24 41
6 Isloch 24 38
7 Gorodeya 24 34
8 Vitebsk 25 30
9 Minsk 25 29
10 Neman 25 29
11 Slaviya 24 26
12 Slutsk 24 26
13 Energetik-BGU 24 22
14 Dnyapro 23 20
15 Gomel 25 20
16 Torpedo Mn 24 6
Full table