Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2008/09

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
2 : 0
Valur
UEFA Champions League. 2nd Qualifying Round
15.07.2008 19:00
Next match

BATE Borisov — Valur

Pld W D L Pld  
2 2 0 0 3-0  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Valur
23.07.2008 UCL a 1:0 Stasevich I. 1'
15.07.2008 UCL h 2:0 Blizniuk H. 73', Blizniuk H. 78'
BATE Borisov 2 : 0  Valur
Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion
Attendance: 5200
Referee: Messner S.
Linesmen: Strasser K., Adanitsch G.
4th official: Krassnitzer M.
Referee observer: Ryszka M.
Delegate: Berzi S.
Line-ups
Veremko S. (GK) 16
Likhtarovich D. (C) 2
Sasnouski S. 3
Blizniuk H. 9
85’ Krivets S. 10
85’ Sivakou M. 17
Khagush A. 14
Zhaunerchyk M. 15
93+’ Radzivonau V. 20
93+’ Skavysh M. 11
83’ Stasevich I. 22
83’ Niakhaichyk P. 13
Rzhevski V. 32
Yurevich A. 55
1 Sturluson K. (GK)
2 Smith B. 72’
5 Thorarinsson A. (C)
8 Bett B.
10 Sigurdsson H. 88’
24 Ingason A. 88’
12 Marteinsson E.
16 Adalsteinsson B. 75’
17 Hafsteinsson G. 75’
20 Carlsen R. 70’
21 Eiríksson B.
23 Benediktsson G. 79’ 73’
9 Vilhjálmsson H. 79’
27 Hansen R.
Subs not used
Hutar A. 30
Sakharov A. 18
Viskushenka A. 23
Kazantsev V. 24
29 Gardarsson Á.
4 Einarsson G.
13 Thorolfsson B.
coaches
Hancharenka Viktar
Thórsson Willum Thór
goals
73' Blizniuk H. (Stasevich I.)
78' Blizniuk H.
BATE Borisov 2:0 Valur
Valur 0:1 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 0
3 Sasnouski S. 0
9 Blizniuk H. 2 0
10 Krivets S. 85' 0
17 Sivakou M. 85' 0
14 Khagush A. 0
15 Zhaunerchyk M. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 93+' 0
11 Skavysh M. 93+' 0
22 Stasevich I. 83' 1 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 83' 0
32 Rzhevski V. 0
55 Yurevich A. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 3

    14 april 2019, 15:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Tsinkevich S.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    0:1 Dinamo Br
    Dinamo Br
    (Brest)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Dinamo Br

    3 : 2

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 4

    20 april 2019, 15:00
    Yunost (Mozyr)

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Дублеры

    Slaviya — BATE

    1 : 1

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 5

    26 april 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)


    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 6

    06 may 2019, 17:00
    Gorodeya. Stadium Gorodeya

    Gorodeya
    Gorodeya
    (Gorodeya)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 7

    12 may 2019, 19:30
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Torpedo Mn
    Torpedo Mn
    (Minsk)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 3 9
2 3 9
3 Dinamo Mn 3 7
4 Gomel 3 6
5 BATE 3 6
6 Isloch 3 6
7 Torpedo-BelAZ 3 4
8 Torpedo Mn 3 4
9 Vitebsk 3 3
10 Minsk 3 3
11 Slaviya 3 3
12 Neman 3 3
13 Gorodeya 3 1
14 Energetik-BGU 3 1
15 Slutsk 3 1
16 Dnyapro 3 0
Full table