Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2008/09

 Previous match
Valur
0 : 1
BATE Borisov
UEFA Champions League. 2nd Qualifying Round
23.07.2008 22:15
Next match

BATE Borisov — Valur

Pld W D L Pld  
2 2 0 0 3-0  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Valur
23.07.2008 UCL a 1:0 Stasevich I. 1'
15.07.2008 UCL h 2:0 Blizniuk H. 73', Blizniuk H. 78'
Valur 0 : 1  BATE Borisov
Reykjavik. Hlíðarendi Stadium
Attendance: 800
Referee: Kaasik H.
Linesmen: Vinogradov D., Rozov E.
4th official: Tohver K.
Referee observer: Wojcik R.
Delegate: Jacobsen B.
Line-ups
Sturluson K. (GK) 1
Thorarinsson A. (C) 5
Bett B. 8
86’ Vilhjálmsson H. 9
86’ Thorolfsson B. 13
68’ Sigurdsson H. 10
68’ Ingason A. 24
Marteinsson E. 12
Adalsteinsson B. 16
Hafsteinsson G. 17
Carlsen R. 20
Eiríksson B. 20
Hansen R. 27
16 Veremko S. (GK)
2 Likhtarovich D. (C)
3 Sasnouski S.
10 Krivets S.
14 Khagush A.
15 Zhaunerchyk M.
17 Sivakou M. 77’
20 Radzivonau V. 73’
11 Skavysh M. 73’
22 Stasevich I. 74’
13 Niakhaichyk P. 74’
32 Rzhevski V. 80’
24 Kazantsev V. 80’
55 Yurevich A.
Subs not used
Gardarsson Á. 29
Smith B. 2
Einarsson G. 4
Brynjolfsson G. 22
Benediktsson G. 23
30 Hutar A.
18 Sakharov A.
23 Viskushenka A.
26 Ryzhko Y.
coaches
Thórsson Willum Thór
Hancharenka Viktar
goals
(Radzivonau V.) Stasevich I. 1'
BATE Borisov 2:0 Valur
Valur 0:1 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 0
3 Sasnouski S. 0
10 Krivets S. 0
14 Khagush A. 0
15 Zhaunerchyk M. 0
17 Sivakou M. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 73' 1 0
11 Skavysh M. 73' 0
22 Stasevich I. 74' 1 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 74' 0
32 Rzhevski V. 80' 0
24 Kazantsev V. 80' 0
55 Yurevich A. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 4

    20 april 2019, 15:00
    Yunost (Mozyr)

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Slaviya — BATE

    1 : 1

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 5

    26 april 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 6

    06 may 2019, 17:00
    Gorodeya. Stadium Gorodeya

    Gorodeya
    Gorodeya
    (Gorodeya)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 7

    12 may 2019, 19:30
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Torpedo Mn
    Torpedo Mn
    (Minsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 8

    17 may 2019
    Central Sport Complex Neman (Grodno)

    Neman
    Neman
    (Grodno)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dinamo Mn 4 10
2 3 9
3 BATE 4 9
4 Shakhtyor 3 9
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 4 7
6 Gomel 3 6
7 Isloch 3 6
8 Neman 4 6
9 Minsk 4 4
10 Torpedo Mn 4 4
11 Vitebsk 4 3
12 Slaviya 4 3
13 Dnyapro 4 1
14 Gorodeya 4 1
15 Energetik-BGU 3 1
16 Slutsk 3 1
Full table