Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2008/09

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
1 : 1
Levski
UEFA Champions League. Play-Off
27.08.2008 19:00
Next match

BATE Borisov — Levski

Pld W D L Pld  
2 1 1 0 2-1  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Levski
27.08.2008 UCL h 1:1 Sasnouski S. 14' Gadzhev V. 38'
13.08.2008 UCL a 1:0 Rzhevski V. 60'
BATE Borisov 1 : 1  Levski
Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion
Attendance: 5603
Referee: Plautz K.
Linesmen: Zauner B., Eder A.
4th official: Drabek D.
Referee observer: Fällström C.
Delegate: Sargsyan A.
Line-ups
91+’ Hutar A. (GK) 30
56’ Likhtarovich D. (C) 2
56’ Valadzko A. 8
Sasnouski S. 3
1’ 43’ Blizniuk H. 9
71’ Krivets S. 10
71’ Zhaunerchyk M. 15
Khagush A. 14
64’ 84’ Sivakou M. 17
84’ Niakhaichyk P. 13
65’ Radzivonau V. 20
Stasevich I. 22
Rzhevski V. 32
Yurevich A. 55
29 Kiss D. (GK)
3 Milanov Z.
5 Rabeh Y.
9 Ivanov G. (C) 73’
7 Jean Carlos 73’
11 Hristov G. 93+’
18 Ivanov M. 67’
6 Tiberkanine R. 67’
21 Zé Soares
23 Bystroň D.
24 Dimitrov N.
25 Wagner L. 62’
14 Minev V. 62’ 90’
45 Gadzhev V. 94+’
Subs not used
Stepanov R. 12
Mirchev V. 5
Skavysh M. 11
Kazantsev V. 24
31 Dimitrov T.
10 Joãozinho
22 Tasevski D.
30 Baltanov L.
coaches
Hancharenka Viktar
Velev Emil
goals
14' Sasnouski S. (Stasevich I.)
Gadzhev V. 38'
Levski 0:1 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 1:1 Levski

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
30 Hutar A. 1 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 56' 0
8 Valadzko A. 56' 0
3 Sasnouski S. 1 0
9 Blizniuk H. 0
10 Krivets S. 71' 0
15 Zhaunerchyk M. 71' 0
14 Khagush A. 0
17 Sivakou M. 84' 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 84' 0
20 Radzivonau V. 0
22 Stasevich I. 1 0
32 Rzhevski V. 0
55 Yurevich A. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 30

    01 december 2019, 14:00
    Torpedo (Zhodino)

    Referee: Sevostyanik V.

    Torpedo-BelAZ
    Torpedo-BelAZ
    (Zhodino)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Torpedo-BelAZ — BATE

    0 : 2

  • Next Match

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 30 75
2 BATE 30 70
3 Shakhtyor 30 65
4 Dinamo Mn 30 50
5 Isloch 30 47
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 45
7 Gorodeya 30 44
8 Slaviya 30 37
9 Minsk 30 36
10 Neman 30 36
11 Slutsk 30 34
12 Energetik-BGU 30 33
13 Vitebsk 30 31
14 Dnyapro 30 30
15 Gomel 30 29
16 Torpedo Mn 30 6
Full table