Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2008/09

 Previous match
Zenit
1 : 1
BATE Borisov
UEFA Champions League. Group Stage
21.10.2008 19:30
Next match

BATE Borisov — Zenit

Pld W D L Pld  
2 0 1 1 1-3  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Zenit
05.11.2008 UCL h 0:2 Pogrebnyak P. 34', Danny 94+'
21.10.2008 UCL a 1:1 Niakhaichyk P. 52' Fatih Tekke 80'
Zenit 1 : 1  BATE Borisov
St Petersburg. Stadion Petrovski
Attendance: 19500
Referee: Proença P.
Linesmen: Miranda B.,
4th official: Capela J.
Referee observer: Nobs M.
Delegate: Alaya P.
Line-ups
Malafeev V. (GK) 16
69’ Križanac I. 4
69’ Domínguez A. 7
Fatih Tekke 9
Arshavin A. 10
Šírl R. 11
Shirokov R. 15
76’ Zyryanov K. 18
76’ Pogrebnyak P. 8
Danny 19
Anyukov A. 22
Denisov I. 27
Tymoshchuk A. (C) 44
16 Veremko S. (GK) 94+’
2 Likhtarovich D. (C) 68’
17 Sivakou M. 68’
3 Sasnouski S.
8 Valadzko A.
9 Blizniuk H.
10 Krivets S. 85’
5 Mirchev V. 85’
14 Khagush A.
20 Radzivonau V.
22 Stasevich I. 46’
13 Niakhaichyk P. 46’
32 Rzhevski V.
55 Yurevich A.
Subs not used
Čontofalský K. 1
Kim Dong-Jin 5
Fayzulin V. 20
Ricksen F. 25
Puygrenier S. 28
30 Hutar A.
11 Skavysh M.
21 Pecha I.
24 Kazantsev V.
coaches
Advocaat Dick
Hancharenka Viktar
goals
80' Fatih Tekke (Shirokov R.)
(Blizniuk H.) Niakhaichyk P. 52'
Real Madrid 2:0 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 2:2 Juventus
Zenit 1:1 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 0:2 Zenit
BATE Borisov 0:1 Real Madrid
Juventus 0:0 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 1 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 68' 0
17 Sivakou M. 68' 0
3 Sasnouski S. 0
8 Valadzko A. 0
9 Blizniuk H. 1 0
10 Krivets S. 85' 0
5 Mirchev V. 85' 0
14 Khagush A. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 0
22 Stasevich I. 46' 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 46' 1 0
32 Rzhevski V. 0
55 Yurevich A. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    UEFA Europe League
    3rd Qualifying Round

    15 august 2019, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Blom K.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    0:0 FK Sarajevo
    FK Sarajevo
    (Sarajevo)
     
  • Next Match

    UEFA Europe League
    Play-Off

    22 august 2019, 17:00
    Nur-Sultan. Astana-Arena

    Referee: Boiko S.

    Astana
    Astana
    (Nur-Sultan)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 19

    25 august 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)


    UEFA Europe League
    Play-Off

    29 august 2019, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Astana
    Astana
    (Nur-Sultan)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 20

    01 september 2019, 19:45

    Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 17 42
2 BATE 16 40
3 Shakhtyor 16 37
4 Isloch 18 33
5 Dinamo Mn 17 31
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 18 28
7 Gorodeya 17 26
8 Slaviya 16 22
9 Neman 18 22
10 Vitebsk 17 20
11 Slutsk 18 20
12 Minsk 18 17
13 Energetik-BGU 18 15
14 Gomel 18 14
15 Dnyapro 17 10
16 Torpedo Mn 17 6
Full table