Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2008/09

 Previous match
Zenit
1 : 1
BATE Borisov
UEFA Champions League. Group Stage
21.10.2008 19:30
Next match

BATE Borisov — Zenit

Pld W D L Pld  
2 0 1 1 1-3  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Zenit
05.11.2008 UCL h 0:2 Pogrebnyak P. 34', Danny 94+'
21.10.2008 UCL a 1:1 Niakhaichyk P. 52' Fatih Tekke 80'
Zenit 1 : 1  BATE Borisov
St Petersburg. Stadion Petrovski
Attendance: 19500
Referee: Proença P.
Linesmen: Miranda B.,
4th official: Capela J.
Referee observer: Nobs M.
Delegate: Alaya P.
Line-ups
Malafeev V. (GK) 16
69’ Križanac I. 4
69’ Domínguez A. 7
Fatih Tekke 9
Arshavin A. 10
Šírl R. 11
Shirokov R. 15
76’ Zyryanov K. 18
76’ Pogrebnyak P. 8
Danny 19
Anyukov A. 22
Denisov I. 27
Tymoshchuk A. (C) 44
16 Veremko S. (GK) 94+’
2 Likhtarovich D. (C) 68’
17 Sivakou M. 68’
3 Sasnouski S.
8 Valadzko A.
9 Blizniuk H.
10 Krivets S. 85’
5 Mirchev V. 85’
14 Khagush A.
20 Radzivonau V.
22 Stasevich I. 46’
13 Niakhaichyk P. 46’
32 Rzhevski V.
55 Yurevich A.
Subs not used
Čontofalský K. 1
Kim Dong-Jin 5
Fayzulin V. 20
Ricksen F. 25
Puygrenier S. 28
30 Hutar A.
11 Skavysh M.
21 Pecha I.
24 Kazantsev V.
coaches
Advocaat Dick
Hancharenka Viktar
goals
80' Fatih Tekke (Shirokov R.)
(Blizniuk H.) Niakhaichyk P. 52'
Real Madrid 2:0 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 2:2 Juventus
Zenit 1:1 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 0:2 Zenit
BATE Borisov 0:1 Real Madrid
Juventus 0:0 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 1 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 68' 0
17 Sivakou M. 68' 0
3 Sasnouski S. 0
8 Valadzko A. 0
9 Blizniuk H. 1 0
10 Krivets S. 85' 0
5 Mirchev V. 85' 0
14 Khagush A. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 0
22 Stasevich I. 46' 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 46' 1 0
32 Rzhevski V. 0
55 Yurevich A. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 30 59
2 BATE 30 58
3 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 56
4 Dinamo Br 30 54
5 Neman 30 53
6 Dinamo Mn 30 52
7 Isloch 30 45
8 Rukh 30 44
9 Slaviya 30 39
10 Energetik-BGU 30 38
11 Minsk 30 38
12 Vitebsk 30 36
13 Gorodeya 30 31
14 Slutsk 29 27
15 Belshina 30 21
16 Smolevichi 29 14
Full table