Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2008/09

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
0 : 2
Zenit
UEFA Champions League. Group Stage
05.11.2008 21:45
Next match

BATE Borisov — Zenit

Pld W D L Pld  
2 0 1 1 1-3  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Zenit
05.11.2008 UCL h 0:2 Pogrebnyak P. 34', Danny 94+'
21.10.2008 UCL a 1:1 Niakhaichyk P. 52' Fatih Tekke 80'
BATE Borisov 0 : 2  Zenit
Dinamo (Minsk)
Attendance: 33000
Referee: Lannoy S.
Linesmen: Dansault E., Ugo L.
4th official: Gautier A.
Referee observer: Petrović Z.
Delegate: Leppänen A.
Line-ups
Veremko S. (GK) 16
Likhtarovich D. (C) 2
Sasnouski S. 3
Blizniuk H. 9
Krivets S. 10
76’ Niakhaichyk P. 13
76’ Mirchev V. 5
79’ Khagush A. 14
79’ Sivakou M. 17
Radzivonau V. 20
Stasevich I. 22
58’ Rzhevski V. 32
58’ Kazantsev V. 24
Yurevich A. 55
16 Malafeev V. (GK)
4 Križanac I.
8 Pogrebnyak P. 90’
15 Shirokov R. 90’
10 Arshavin A. 78’
14 Hubočan T. 78’
11 Šírl R.
18 Zyryanov K.
19 Danny
22 Anyukov A.
27 Denisov I.
28 Puygrenier S. 39’ 73’
44 Tymoshchuk A. (C)
Subs not used
Hutar A. 30
Yermakovich A. 7
Pecha I. 21
Viskushenka A. 23
1 Čontofalský K.
7 Domínguez A.
9 Fatih Tekke
20 Fayzulin V.
25 Ricksen F.
coaches
Hancharenka Viktar
Advocaat Dick
goals
(Zyryanov K.) Pogrebnyak P. 34'
Danny 94+'
Real Madrid 2:0 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 2:2 Juventus
Zenit 1:1 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 0:2 Zenit
BATE Borisov 0:1 Real Madrid
Juventus 0:0 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 2 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 0
3 Sasnouski S. 0
9 Blizniuk H. 0
10 Krivets S. 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 76' 0
5 Mirchev V. 76' 0
14 Khagush A. 79' 0
17 Sivakou M. 79' 0
20 Radzivonau V. 0
22 Stasevich I. 0
32 Rzhevski V. 58' 0
24 Kazantsev V. 58' 0
55 Yurevich A. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 3

    14 april 2019, 15:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Tsinkevich S.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    0:1 Dinamo Br
    Dinamo Br
    (Brest)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Dinamo Br

    3 : 2

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 4

    20 april 2019, 15:00
    Yunost (Mozyr)

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Дублеры

    Slaviya — BATE

    1 : 1

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 5

    26 april 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)


    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 6

    06 may 2019, 17:00
    Gorodeya. Stadium Gorodeya

    Gorodeya
    Gorodeya
    (Gorodeya)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 7

    12 may 2019, 19:30
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Torpedo Mn
    Torpedo Mn
    (Minsk)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 3 9
2 3 9
3 Dinamo Mn 3 7
4 Gomel 3 6
5 BATE 3 6
6 Isloch 3 6
7 Neman 4 6
8 Torpedo-BelAZ 3 4
9 Torpedo Mn 3 4
10 Minsk 4 4
11 Slaviya 3 3
12 Vitebsk 4 3
13 Gorodeya 3 1
14 Dnyapro 4 1
15 Energetik-BGU 3 1
16 Slutsk 3 1
Full table