Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2008/09

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
0 : 1
Real Madrid
UEFA Champions League. Group Stage
25.11.2008 21:45
Next match

BATE Borisov — Real Madrid

Pld W D L Pld  
2 0 0 2 0-3  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Real Madrid
25.11.2008 UCL h 0:1 Raúl González 7'
17.09.2008 UCL a 0:2 Sergio Ramos 11', van Nistelrooy R. 57'
BATE Borisov 0 : 1  Real Madrid
Dinamo (Minsk)
Attendance: 32000
Referee: Hauge T.
Linesmen: Holvik S., Nebben D.-R.
4th official: Moen S.
Referee observer: Pierrot M.
Delegate: Kassabov M.
Line-ups
Veremko S. (GK) 16
70’ Likhtarovich D. (C) 2
70’ Skavysh M. 11
23’ Sasnouski S. 3
65’ Valadzko A. 8
65’ Sivakou M. 17
75’ Blizniuk H. 9
Krivets S. 10
89’ Khagush A. 14
Radzivonau V. 20
46’ Stasevich I. 22
46’ Niakhaichyk P. 13
Kazantsev V. 24
Yurevich A. 55
1 Casillas I. (GK)
3 Pepe
4 Sergio Ramos
7 Raúl González (C) 86’
24 Javi García 86’
8 Gago F.
9 Saviola J. 89’
28 Bueno A. 89’
10 Sneijder W.
14 Guti 79’
23 van der Vaart R. 79’
15 Drenthe R.
16 Heinze G. 8’
22 Miguel Torres 43’
Subs not used
Hutar A. 30
Mirchev V. 5
Yermakovich A. 7
Pecha I. 21
25 Dudek J.
2 Míchel Salgado
12 Marcelo
21 Metzelder C.
coaches
Hancharenka Viktar
Schuster Bernd
goals
(Drenthe R.) Raúl González 7'
Real Madrid 2:0 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 2:2 Juventus
Zenit 1:1 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 0:2 Zenit
BATE Borisov 0:1 Real Madrid
Juventus 0:0 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Veremko S. 1 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 70' 0
11 Skavysh M. 70' 0
3 Sasnouski S. 0
8 Valadzko A. 65' 0
17 Sivakou M. 65' 0
9 Blizniuk H. 0
10 Krivets S. 0
14 Khagush A. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 0
22 Stasevich I. 46' 0
13 Niakhaichyk P. 46' 0
24 Kazantsev V. 0
55 Yurevich A. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 4

    20 april 2019, 15:00
    Yunost (Mozyr)

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Slaviya — BATE

    1 : 1

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 5

    26 april 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)


    Дублеры

    25-04-2019, 12:00

    Sport Complex Olympiyskiy (Minsk)

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 6

    06 may 2019, 17:00
    Gorodeya. Stadium Gorodeya

    Gorodeya
    Gorodeya
    (Gorodeya)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 7

    12 may 2019, 19:30
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Torpedo Mn
    Torpedo Mn
    (Minsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 8

    17 may 2019
    Central Sport Complex Neman (Grodno)

    Neman
    Neman
    (Grodno)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 4 12
2 4 10
3 Dinamo Mn 4 10
4 BATE 4 9
5 Isloch 4 9
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 4 7
7 Neman 4 6
8 Gomel 4 6
9 Minsk 4 4
10 Torpedo Mn 4 4
11 Vitebsk 4 3
12 Slaviya 4 3
13 Energetik-BGU 4 2
14 Dnyapro 4 1
15 Gorodeya 4 1
16 Slutsk 4 1
Full table