Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2007/08

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
2 : 2
Steaua
UEFA Champions League. 3rd Qualifying Round
15.08.2007 20:00
Next match

BATE Borisov — Steaua

Pld W D L Pld  
2 0 1 1 2-4  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Steaua
29.08.2007 UCL a 0:2 Zaharia D. 12', Neaga A. 54'
15.08.2007 UCL h 2:2 Radzkou A. 39', Blizniuk H. 92+' Goian D. 60', Dică N. 85'
BATE Borisov 2 : 2  Steaua
Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion
Attendance: 5300
Referee: Trefoloni M.
Linesmen: Maggiani L., Cini C.
4th official: Girardi O.
Referee observer: Vagner L.
Delegate: Been H.
Line-ups
Fedarovich A. (GK) 1
53’ Likhtarovich D. 2
53’ Krivets S. 10
Radzkou A. 4
82’ Platonau P. 5
82’ Sivakou M. 17
68’ Yermakovich A. (C) 7
68’ Zhaunerchyk M. 15
Platonau D. 8
Blizniuk H. 9
7’ Khagush A. 14
Filipenka R. 21
Stasevich I. 22
Kazantsev V. 24
1 Zapata R. (GK)
3 Goian D.
4 Golański P. 86’
5 Rada I. 59’
20 Lovin F. 59’
6 Rădoi M. (C) 29’
10 Dică N.
16 Nicoliţă B. 73’
30 Zaharia D. 73’
18 Marin P.
23 Pleşan M. 56’
25 Neaga A.
26 Croitoru M. 53’
7 Bicfalvi E. 53’
Subs not used
Pankratau B. 35
Radevich V. 6
Vishniakou A. 11
Sakharov A. 16
82 Vatca C.
8 Petre O.
15 Neşu M.
29 Bădoi V.
coaches
Kriushenko Igor
Hagi Gheorghe
goals
39' Radzkou A. (Filipenka R.)
92+' Blizniuk H. (Stasevich I.)
(Dică N.) Goian D. 60'
Dică N. 85'
BATE Borisov 2:2 Steaua
Steaua 2:0 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
1 Fedarovich A. 2 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 53' 0
10 Krivets S. 53' 0
4 Radzkou A. 1 0
5 Platonau P. 82' 0
17 Sivakou M. 82' 0
7 Yermakovich A. 68' 0
15 Zhaunerchyk M. 68' 0
8 Platonau D. 0
9 Blizniuk H. 1 0
14 Khagush A. 0
21 Filipenka R. 1 0
22 Stasevich I. 1 0
24 Kazantsev V. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 30

    01 december 2019, 14:00
    Torpedo (Zhodino)

    Referee: Sevostyanik V.

    Torpedo-BelAZ
    Torpedo-BelAZ
    (Zhodino)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Torpedo-BelAZ — BATE

    0 : 2

  • Next Match

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 30 75
2 BATE 30 70
3 Shakhtyor 30 65
4 Dinamo Mn 30 50
5 Isloch 30 47
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 45
7 Gorodeya 30 44
8 Slaviya 30 37
9 Minsk 30 36
10 Neman 30 36
11 Slutsk 30 34
12 Energetik-BGU 30 33
13 Vitebsk 30 31
14 Dnyapro 30 30
15 Gomel 30 29
16 Torpedo Mn 30 6
Full table