Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2007/08

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
0 : 2
Villarreal
UEFA Europe League. 1st Round
04.10.2007 20:45
Next match

BATE Borisov — Villarreal

Pld W D L Pld  
2 0 0 2 1-6  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Villarreal
04.10.2007 UEL h 0:2 Cani 24', Ángel López 78'
20.09.2007 UEL a 1:4 Zhaunerchyk M. 70' Nihat Kahveci 6', Senna M. 18', Nihat Kahveci 50', Tomasson J.-D. 54'
BATE Borisov 0 : 2  Villarreal
Dinamo (Minsk)
Attendance: 6000
Referee: Sandmoen B.
Linesmen: Larsen O.-J., Haglund K.-T.
4th official: Saelen K.
Referee observer: Zuev S.
Delegate: Sterks R.
Line-ups
Fedarovich A. (GK) 1
Likhtarovich D. 2
Radzkou A. 4
85’ Yermakovich A. (C) 7
85’ Zhaunerchyk M. 15
86’ Blizniuk H. 9
86’ Platonau P. 5
Krivets S. 10
30’ Khagush A. 14
Sakharov A. 16
72’ Radzivonau V. 20
72’ Platonau D. 8
Filipenka R. 21
Stasevich I. 22
13 Diego López (GK)
4 Godín D.
5 Capdevila J. 70’
18 Ángel López 70’
9 Franco G. 73’
8 Santi Cazorla 73’
10 Cani
11 Tomasson J.-D.
14 Matías Fernández
17 Javi Venta (C)
20 Fuentes F. 46’ 39’
12 Cygan P. 46’
21 Bruno Soriano
24 Mavuba R.
Subs not used
Pankratau B. 35
Astraukh Y. 3
Sivakou M. 17
Kazantsev V. 24
1 Viera S.
15 Nihat Kahveci
19 Senna M.
22 Rossi G.
coaches
Kriushenko Igor
Pellegrini Manuel
goals
(Matías Fernández) Cani 24'
(Santi Cazorla) Ángel López 78'
Villarreal 4:1 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 0:2 Villarreal

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
1 Fedarovich A. 2 0
2 Likhtarovich D. 0
4 Radzkou A. 0
7 Yermakovich A. 85' 0
15 Zhaunerchyk M. 85' 0
9 Blizniuk H. 86' 0
5 Platonau P. 86' 0
10 Krivets S. 0
14 Khagush A. 0
16 Sakharov A. 0
20 Radzivonau V. 72' 0
8 Platonau D. 72' 0
21 Filipenka R. 0
22 Stasevich I. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 24

    05 october 2019, 15:00
    Slutsk. Gorodskoi Stadium

    Referee: Vasilevich A.

    Slutsk
    Slutsk
    (Slutsk)
    0:3 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Slutsk — BATE

    0 : 6

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 25

    19 october 2019, 16:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Gomel
    Gomel
    (Gomel)


    Дублеры

    18-10-2019, 15:00

    Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 26

    27 october 2019, 19:00
    Stroitel (Soligorsk)

    Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 16

    30 october 2019, 19:30
    Spartak (Mogilev)

    Dnyapro
    Dnyapro
    (Mogilev)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 27

    03 november 2019, 19:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 24 61
2 BATE 23 56
3 Shakhtyor 23 54
4 Dinamo Mn 23 45
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 24 41
6 Isloch 24 38
7 Gorodeya 24 34
8 Vitebsk 24 27
9 Slaviya 23 26
10 Minsk 24 26
11 Slutsk 24 26
12 Neman 24 26
13 Energetik-BGU 24 22
14 Dnyapro 23 20
15 Gomel 24 19
16 Torpedo Mn 23 6
Full table