Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2003/04

 Previous match
Bohemians
3 : 0
BATE Borisov
UEFA Champions League. 1st Qualifying Round
23.07.2003 21:45
Next match

BATE Borisov — Bohemians

Pld W D L Pld  
2 1 0 1 1-3  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Bohemians
23.07.2003 UCL a 0:3 Caffrey S. 37', Ryan B. 46+', Crowe G. 58'
16.07.2003 UCL h 1:0 Loshankov Y. 25'
Bohemians 3 : 0  BATE Borisov
Dublin. Dalymount Park
Attendance: 10000
Referee: Dobrinov I.
Linesmen: Gulev I., Gavrilov V.
4th official: Genov A.
Referee observer: Giurkene J.-C.
Delegate: McDougall W.
Line-ups
56’ Kelly S. (GK) 1
Lynch D. 2
Webb S. 3
33’ Hunt K. (C) 4
Heary T. 5
Hawkins C. 6
73’ Ryan B. 7
73’ Harkin F. 14
Caffrey S. 8
Doyle R. 9
90’ Crowe G. 10
90’ Perepļotkins A. 19
89’ Rutherford M. 11
89’ Morrison D. 17
12 Zhevnov Y. (GK) 35’
4 Likhtarovich D.
5 Baha A.
6 Mardas G. (C)
8 Chumachenko I. 78’
13 Shchegrikovich D. 78’
10 Stripeikis V.
11 Loshankov Y.
14 Shkabara O. 69’
19 Rubnenko D. 69’
15 Tarasenko V.
17 Shmigero P. 61’
16 Kobets A. 61’
22 Klimovich D. 9’
Subs not used
Gregg M. 16
Oman K. 12
McGuinness J. 15
Keegan P. 18
1 Fedarovich A.
2 Sednev A.
3 Rogozhkin V.
coaches
Kenny Stephen
Puntus Yuri
goals
37' Caffrey S.
46+' Ryan B. (Doyle R.)
58' Crowe G. (Rutherford M.)
BATE Borisov 1:0 Bohemians
Bohemians 3:0 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
12 Zhevnov Y. 3 0
4 Likhtarovich D. 0
5 Baha A. 0
6 Mardas G. 0
8 Chumachenko I. 78' 0
13 Shchegrikovich D. 78' 0
10 Stripeikis V. 0
11 Loshankov Y. 0
14 Shkabara O. 69' 0
19 Rubnenko D. 69' 0
15 Tarasenko V. 0
17 Shmigero P. 61' 0
16 Kobets A. 61' 0
22 Klimovich D. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 4

    20 april 2019, 15:00
    Yunost (Mozyr)

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Slaviya — BATE

    1 : 1

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 5

    26 april 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 6

    06 may 2019, 17:00
    Gorodeya. Stadium Gorodeya

    Gorodeya
    Gorodeya
    (Gorodeya)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 7

    12 may 2019, 19:30
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Torpedo Mn
    Torpedo Mn
    (Minsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 8

    17 may 2019
    Central Sport Complex Neman (Grodno)

    Neman
    Neman
    (Grodno)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 4 12
2 4 10
3 Dinamo Mn 4 10
4 BATE 4 9
5 Isloch 4 9
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 4 7
7 Neman 4 6
8 Gomel 4 6
9 Minsk 4 4
10 Torpedo Mn 4 4
11 Vitebsk 4 3
12 Slaviya 4 3
13 Energetik-BGU 4 2
14 Dnyapro 4 1
15 Gorodeya 4 1
16 Slutsk 4 1
Full table