Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2001/02

 Previous match
Dinamo Tbilisi
2 : 1
BATE Borisov
UEFA Europe League. Qualifying Round
09.08.2001 18:00
Next match

BATE Borisov — Dinamo Tbilisi

Pld W D L Pld  
4 1 0 3 7-6  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Dinamo Tbilisi
29.07.2004 UEL a 0:1 Kvirkvelia D. 86'
15.07.2004 UEL h 2:3 Zhevnov Y. 15', Strakhanovich O. 19' Kakaladze M. 47+', Gancharov B. 56', César Romero 91+'
23.08.2001 UEL h 4:0 Lisovskiy A. 22', Kutuzov V. 43', Loshankov Y. 50', Grigorov V. 89'
09.08.2001 UEL a 1:2 Goncharik A. 88' Daraselia V. 22', Mikuchadze A. 86'
Dinamo Tbilisi 2 : 1  BATE Borisov
Tbilisi. Boris Paichadze National Stadium
Attendance: 8000
Referee: Halsey M.
Linesmen: Green A., Bassingdale C.
4th official: Dean M.
Referee observer: Oganesyan G.
Line-ups
Grishikashvili S. (GK) (C) 1
79’ Svanadze R. 2
Vashakidze I. 4
Shashiashvili G. 5
Sakhvadze A. 6
Burduli V. 8
79’ Daraselia V. 9
79’ Mikuchadze A. 19
88’ Bobokhidze M. 11
88’ Mikadze G. 20
6’ Mantskave G. 16
14’ Shavgulidze L. 18
Amisulashvili A. 24
1 Fedarovich A. (GK) (C)
2 Hancharenka V. 75’ 56’
20 Molosh D. 75’
3 Rogozhkin V.
4 Lisovskiy A. 71’
15 Goncharik A. 71’
5 Baha A.
6 Mardas G.
7 Mironchik S. 45’
21 Beganski P. 45’
8 Kutuzov V.
11 Loshankov Y.
12 Panasyuk V.
24 Aleshkevich O.
Subs not used
Batiashvili Z. 12
Kandelaki I. 3
Aptsiauri T. 13
Tutarashvili N. 14
Gabidauri G. 17
16 Zhevnov Y.
14 Grigorov V.
17 Kantsavy A.
19 Kobets A.
coaches
Nodia Givi
Puntus Yuri
goals
22' Daraselia V.
86' Mikuchadze A. (Sakhvadze A.)
(Beganski P.) Goncharik A. 88'
Dinamo Tbilisi 2:1 BATE Borisov
BATE Borisov 4:0 Dinamo Tbilisi

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
1 Fedarovich A. 1 1 0
2 Hancharenka V. 75' 0
20 Molosh D. 75' 0
3 Rogozhkin V. 0
4 Lisovskiy A. 71' 0
15 Goncharik A. 71' 1 0
5 Baha A. 0
6 Mardas G. 0
7 Mironchik S. 45' 0
21 Beganski P. 45' 1 0
8 Kutuzov V. 0
11 Loshankov Y. 0
12 Panasyuk V. 0
24 Aleshkevich O. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 17

    11 july 2020, 18:30
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Stetsurin S.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    1:1 Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Slaviya

    1 : 0

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 18

    18 july 2020, 20:30
    Brestski Sports Complex (Brest)

    Rukh
    Rukh
    (Brest)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 19

    26 july 2020, 18:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 17 33
2 BATE 17 31
3 Neman 15 29
4 Energetik-BGU 16 29
5 Dinamo Br 16 26
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 17 26
7 Dinamo Mn 16 23
8 Isloch 17 23
9 Vitebsk 16 22
10 Rukh 16 22
11 Slaviya 17 22
12 Slutsk 16 18
13 Gorodeya 17 16
14 Minsk 14 15
15 Smolevichi 16 14
16 Belshina 17 10
Full table