Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2001/02

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
0 : 2
Milan
UEFA Europe League. 1st Round
20.09.2001 17:30
Next match

BATE Borisov — Milan

Pld W D L Pld  
4 0 1 3 1-9  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Milan
01.11.2011 UCL h 1:1 Bressan R. 55' Ibrahimović Z. 22'
19.10.2011 UCL a 0:2 Ibrahimović Z. 33', Boateng K.-P. 70'
27.09.2001 UEL a 0:4 Rui Costa 21', Javi Moreno 45', Sarr M. 56', Inzaghi F. 74'
20.09.2001 UEL h 0:2 Shevchenko A. 64', Javi Moreno 88'
BATE Borisov 0 : 2  Milan
Dinamo (Minsk)
Attendance: 14750
Referee: Dunn S.
Linesmen: Atkins G., Kettle T.
4th official: Styles R.
Referee observer: Gorinas A.
Delegate: Fahnler H.
Line-ups
Fedarovich A. (GK) (C) 1
Rogozhkin V. 3
Baha A. 5
Mardas G. 6
70’ Mironchik S. 7
70’ Grigorov V. 14
Kutuzov V. 8
Niavinski U. 10
Loshankov Y. 11
55’ Kobets A. 19
55’ Kantsavy A. 17
Molosh D. 20
Aleshkevich O. 24
18 Abbiati C. (GK)
3 Maldini P. (C)
4 Albertini D.
7 Shevchenko A.
15 Donati M. 46’
21 Pirlo A. 46’
19 Javi Moreno
22 Contra C. 30’
8 Gattuso G. 30’
24 Laursen M.
25 Roque Junior 44’
27 Serginho
32 Brocchi C. 82’
20 Sarr M. 82’
Subs not used
Zhevnov Y. 16
Hancharenka V. 2
Panasyuk V. 12
Goncharik A. 15
Beganski P. 21
1 Rossi S.
5 Costacurta A.
9 Inzaghi F.
13 Kaladze K.
coaches
Puntus Yuri
Fatih Terim
goals
(Serginho) Shevchenko A. 64'
(Serginho) Javi Moreno 88'
BATE Borisov 0:2 Milan
Milan 4:0 BATE Borisov

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
1 Fedarovich A. 2 0
3 Rogozhkin V. 0
5 Baha A. 0
6 Mardas G. 0
7 Mironchik S. 70' 0
14 Grigorov V. 70' 0
8 Kutuzov V. 0
10 Niavinski U. 0
11 Loshankov Y. 0
19 Kobets A. 55' 0
17 Kantsavy A. 55' 0
20 Molosh D. 0
24 Aleshkevich O. 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 30

    01 december 2019, 14:00
    Torpedo (Zhodino)

    Referee: Sevostyanik V.

    Torpedo-BelAZ
    Torpedo-BelAZ
    (Zhodino)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Torpedo-BelAZ — BATE

    0 : 2

  • Next Match

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 30 75
2 BATE 30 70
3 Shakhtyor 30 65
4 Dinamo Mn 30 50
5 Isloch 30 47
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 45
7 Gorodeya 30 44
8 Slaviya 30 37
9 Minsk 30 36
10 Neman 30 36
11 Slutsk 30 34
12 Energetik-BGU 30 33
13 Vitebsk 30 31
14 Dnyapro 30 30
15 Gomel 30 29
16 Torpedo Mn 30 6
Full table