Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2014

 Previous match
Neman
1 : 2
FC BATE
Belarusian Championship. Matchday 22
31.08.2014 17:00
Next match

FC BATE — Neman

Pld W D L Pld  
54 39 9 6 103-33  
Date Tournament Pitch Score FC BATE Neman
17.05.2019 BCh a 1:0 Yablonski Y. 34'
04.11.2018 BCh h 1:0 Biarozkin Y. 88'
17.06.2018 BCh a 3:2 Sihnevich M. 20', Ivanić M. 29', Skavysh M. 89' Moukam H. 65', Yakimov A. 40'
02.05.2018 BC a 0:0
18.04.2018 BC h 2:0 Ivanić M. 18', Hardzeichuk M. 30'
18.11.2017 BCh h 3:1 Sihnevich M. 57', Radzivonau V. 78', Hardzeichuk M. 87' Zhukovski V. 13'
25.06.2017 BCh a 1:0 Hardzeichuk M. 67'
17.09.2016 BCh h 4:0 Haiduchyk V. 14', Hardzeichuk M. 45', Radzivonau V. 72', Ivanić M. 81'
12.05.2016 BCh a 1:0 Hardzeichuk M. 55'
22.08.2015 BCh h 7:1 Sihnevich M. 5', Stasevich I. 10', Sihnevich M. 24', Valadzko A. 49', Rios A. 52', Radzivonau V. 77', Radzivonau V. 86' Savitski P. 71'
04.05.2015 BCh a 1:0 Stasevich I. 93+'
04.04.2015 BC a 2:1 Radzivonau V. 48', Hardzeichuk M. 55' Zabelin P. 82'
21.03.2015 BC h 1:0 Baha D. 41'
31.08.2014 BCh a 2:1 Aliakhnovich E. 31', Iakovlev A. 45' Zubovich Y. 71'
07.06.2014 BCh h 0:0
22.03.2014 BC a 1:2 Krivets S. 82' Zubovich Y. 74', Tarasovs I. 100'
27.10.2013 BCh a 0:1 Essame G. 76'
15.09.2013 BCh h 1:0 Radzivonau V. 90'
30.06.2013 BCh h 2:0 Hleb A. 12', Radzivonau V. 78'
17.04.2013 BCh a 1:2 Radzivonau V. 26' Savitski P. 44', Savostyanov Ye. 50'
28.09.2012 BCh h 5:1 Bressan R. 26', Paulau A. 45', Radzivonau V. 51', Bressan R. 61', Radzivonau V. 64' Denisevich I. 39'
27.06.2012 BCh a 2:1 Kantsavy A. 67', Baha D. 83' Liasiuk A. 92+'
14.04.2012 BCh h 2:0 Mazaleuski D. 7', Mazaleuski D. 27'
06.11.2011 BCh a 1:0 Paulau A. 65'
25.05.2011 BCh a 3:0 Nadievski Vit. 17', Filipenka R. 45', Baha D. 70'
02.04.2011 BCh h 1:1 Shytau I. 15' Rybak P. 44'
03.10.2010 BCh a 1:1 Sasnouski S. 32' Savostyanov Ye. 68'
19.06.2010 BCh a 5:0 Kantsavy A. 32', Radzivonau V. 41', Kantsavy A. 48', Radzkou A. 80', Alumona A. 89'
18.04.2010 BCh h 0:0
20.09.2009 BCh a 2:1 Radzivonau V. 8', Baha D. 10' Kovalenok D. 43'
06.05.2009 BCh h 6:0 Skavysh M. 7', Krivets S. 45', Niakhaichyk P. 55', Krivets S. 66', Stasevich I. 77', Skavysh M. 86'
17.08.2008 BCh h 0:0
26.04.2008 BCh a 2:0 Radzivonau V. 33', Blizniuk H. 69'
31.10.2007 BCh a 0:1 Alumona A. 91+'
15.04.2007 BCh h 2:1 Blizniuk H. 6', Blizniuk H. 90' Alumona A. 91+'
05.08.2006 BCh a 2:1 Krivets S. 50', Blizniuk H. 85' Sasnouski S. 77'
30.04.2006 BCh h 2:0 Radzkou A. 52', Kotin M. 81'
21.10.2005 BCh h 2:0 Baha A. 56', Lebedev A. 59'
30.06.2005 BCh a 1:1 Beganski P. 43' Parfenov D. 30'
08.08.2004 BCh h 1:0 Strakhanovich O. 89'
19.04.2004 BCh a 1:1 Komarovski D. 38' Kozlov S. 62'
11.10.2003 BCh a 3:0 Baha A. 32', Tarasenko V. 79', Shmigero P. 89'
14.06.2003 BCh h 4:0 Yermakovich A. 7', Kobets A. 81', Kobets A. 82', Chumachenko I. 87'
08.11.2002 BCh n 1:0 Tarasenko V. 102'
11.09.2002 BCh a 1:0 Kantsavy A. 54'
22.05.2002 BCh h 2:1 Chumachenko I. 32', Mironchik S. 62' Radushko O. 68'
18.10.2001 BCh a 2:4 Beganski P. 20', Goncharik A. 67' Davydov S. 19', Davydov S. 45', Davydov S. 52', Davydov S. 87'
21.06.2001 BCh h 1:1 Beganski P. 87' Taraschik Vit. 36'
06.09.2000 BCh h 3:0 Korol O. 9', Skrypchanka V. 66', Skrypchanka V. 89'
11.05.2000 BCh a 0:3 Davydov S. 55', Polyakov S. 89', Taraschik Vit. 9'
13.10.1999 BCh h 4:1 Kutuzov V. 12', Ryndiuk N. 35', Yermakovich A. 51', Yermakovich A. 67' Dolia D. 60'
23.06.1999 BCh a 2:1 Kutuzov V. 38', Baranov A. 47' Taraschik Vit. 59'
21.08.1998 BCh a 2:1 Baranov A. 32', Sergel S. 72' Mazurchik Yu. 90'
09.05.1998 BCh h 3:0 Baranov A. 65', Baranov A. 76', Lagun L. 90'
Neman 1 : 2  FC BATE
88’
84’
83’
83’
83’
79’
77’
75’
72’
71’
70’
68’
66’
65’
64’
63’
62’
59’
55’
54’
51’
47’
45’
42’
40’
37’
36’
35’
31’
29’
27’
24’
24’
21’
19’
18’
13’
12’
8’
5’
4’
3’
Central Sport Complex Neman (Grodno)
Attendance: 1500
Referee: Tsinkevich S.
Linesmen: Maliutin V., Romanov Y.
4th official: Sevostyanik V.
Referee observer: Grishchenko Y.
Line-ups
Sulima A. (GK) 19
19’ 68’ Rakhmanov А. 4
68’ Aniukevich А. 14
Levitski S. 8
55’ Rekish D. 10
55’ Kovalenok D. 11
83’ Veselinov V. 13
83’ Bombel A. 29
Zubovich Y. 17
Rybak P. (C) 18
Lisitsa I. 21
Vitus M. 23
Yasinski I. 25
Tarasovs I. 32
16 Chernik S. (GK)
8 Valadzko A.
9 Aleksiyevich I.
13 Sihnevich M.
14 Khagush A.
21 Filipenka R. (C)
22 Mladenović F. 37’ 13’
42 Valadzko M. 37’
23 Aliakhnovich E.
55 Tubić N.
62 Hardzeichuk M. 66’
17 Paulau A. 66’
77 Iakovlev A. 83’
25 Baha D. 83’
Subs not used
Vasiliuchek V. 99
Pozniak A. 6
Solovei A. 15
Zabelin P. 30
30 Māliņš G.
3 Haiduchyk V.
7 Karnitski A.
33 Paliakou D.
coaches
Solodovnikov Sergei
Yermakovich Aliaksandr
goals
71' Zubovich Y. (Yasinski I.)
(Valadzko A.) Aliakhnovich E. 31'
(Valadzko M.) Iakovlev A. 45'

The coaching staff of the Yellow-Blues chose to rotate the squad in order to provide practice for Mikalai Sihnevich, Illia Aleksiyevich and Nemanja Tubić (first ever BATE appearance) in the game against Neman, while vice-captain Vitali Radzionau was not even in the 18-list.

Nevertheless the Borisovites managed to deliver good quality football in the first half scoring two goals. The first turned out to be an outstanding shot by Edhar Aliakhnovich. A famous long-range goal custodian stunned Sulima with an inch-precise shot right into the corner from 30 meters.

The Yellow-Blues continued to press the opponents even with one goal up and manage to double the lead after Andrii Yakovlev used a mistake of Grodno defence to dribble Sulima and score past him.

In the second half BATE continued to dominate, but a couple of strange pieces of refereeing changed the flow of the game. A penalty awarded for a foul that took place definitely outside of BATE box was the most important. Zubovich converted the penalty easily, but Neman could not get more than that.

Instead the Yellow-Blues could have increased the margin firing into the woodwork twice. Dzmitry Baha who appeared as a substitute after a long pause caused by an injury proved to be the key person in BATE's offence.

The team of Aliaksandr Yermakovich grabbed three well-deserved points and finished the first stage of the Vysshaya Liga on top of the table. In the coming 10 matchdays the team will play in sixs on the basis of the first 22 games.

Neman 1:2 FC BATE
Dnepr Mogilev 0:2 Slutsk
Shakhtyor 2:3 Dinamo Brest
Naftan 0:2 Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo-BelAZ 0:0 Gomel
Minsk 0:1 Belshina

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Chernik S. 1 9.3
8 Valadzko A. 1 9.2
9 Aleksiyevich I. 8.9
13 Sihnevich M. 8.5
14 Khagush A. 9.2
21 Filipenka R. 9.1
22 Mladenović F. 37' 8.7
42 Valadzko M. 37' 1 8.7
23 Aliakhnovich E. 1 9.5
55 Tubić N. 9
62 Hardzeichuk M. 66' 8.8
17 Paulau A. 66' 8.8
77 Iakovlev A. 83' 1 9.3
25 Baha D. 83' 8.4

The number of users who rated players — 33



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 11

    16 june 2019, 17:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Dmitriev D.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    3:1 Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Shakhtyor

    0 : 0

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 12

    22 june 2019, 17:00
    Minsk. FC Minsk Stadium

    Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 13

    30 june 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 14

    05 july 2019, 18:45

    Dinamo Mn
    Dinamo Mn
    (Minsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 15

    13 july 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Torpedo-BelAZ
    Torpedo-BelAZ
    (Zhodino)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 11 29
2 BATE 11 27
3 Shakhtyor 11 24
4 Dinamo Mn 11 22
5 Isloch 11 21
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 11 20
7 Slaviya 11 17
8 Gorodeya 11 13
9 Neman 11 13
10 Vitebsk 11 13
11 Dnyapro 11 10
12 Minsk 11 9
13 Gomel 11 7
14 Slutsk 11 7
15 Energetik-BGU 11 7
16 Torpedo Mn 11 6
Full table