Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2014

 Previous match
Neman
1 : 2
FC BATE
Belarusian Championship. Matchday 22
31.08.2014 17:00
Next match

FC BATE — Neman

Pld W D L Pld  
53 38 9 6 102-33  
Date Tournament Pitch Score FC BATE Neman
04.11.2018 BCh h 1:0 Biarozkin Y. 88'
17.06.2018 BCh a 3:2 Sihnevich M. 20', Ivanić M. 29', Skavysh M. 89' Moukam H. 65', Yakimov A. 40'
02.05.2018 BC a 0:0
18.04.2018 BC h 2:0 Ivanić M. 18', Hardzeichuk M. 30'
18.11.2017 BCh h 3:1 Sihnevich M. 57', Radzivonau V. 78', Hardzeichuk M. 87' Zhukovski V. 13'
25.06.2017 BCh a 1:0 Hardzeichuk M. 67'
17.09.2016 BCh h 4:0 Haiduchyk V. 14', Hardzeichuk M. 45', Radzivonau V. 72', Ivanić M. 81'
12.05.2016 BCh a 1:0 Hardzeichuk M. 55'
22.08.2015 BCh h 7:1 Sihnevich M. 5', Stasevich I. 10', Sihnevich M. 24', Valadzko A. 49', Rios A. 52', Radzivonau V. 77', Radzivonau V. 86' Savitski P. 71'
04.05.2015 BCh a 1:0 Stasevich I. 93+'
04.04.2015 BC a 2:1 Radzivonau V. 48', Hardzeichuk M. 55' Zabelin P. 82'
21.03.2015 BC h 1:0 Baha D. 41'
31.08.2014 BCh a 2:1 Aliakhnovich E. 31', Iakovlev A. 45' Zubovich Y. 71'
07.06.2014 BCh h 0:0
22.03.2014 BC a 1:2 Krivets S. 82' Zubovich Y. 74', Tarasovs I. 100'
27.10.2013 BCh a 0:1 Essame G. 76'
15.09.2013 BCh h 1:0 Radzivonau V. 90'
30.06.2013 BCh h 2:0 Hleb A. 12', Radzivonau V. 78'
17.04.2013 BCh a 1:2 Radzivonau V. 26' Savitski P. 44', Savostyanov Ye. 50'
28.09.2012 BCh h 5:1 Bressan R. 26', Paulau A. 45', Radzivonau V. 51', Bressan R. 61', Radzivonau V. 64' Denisevich I. 39'
27.06.2012 BCh a 2:1 Kantsavy A. 67', Baha D. 83' Liasiuk A. 92+'
14.04.2012 BCh h 2:0 Mazaleuski D. 7', Mazaleuski D. 27'
06.11.2011 BCh a 1:0 Paulau A. 65'
25.05.2011 BCh a 3:0 Nadievski Vit. 17', Filipenka R. 45', Baha D. 70'
02.04.2011 BCh h 1:1 Shytau I. 15' Rybak P. 44'
03.10.2010 BCh a 1:1 Sasnouski S. 32' Savostyanov Ye. 68'
19.06.2010 BCh a 5:0 Kantsavy A. 32', Radzivonau V. 41', Kantsavy A. 48', Radzkou A. 80', Alumona A. 89'
18.04.2010 BCh h 0:0
20.09.2009 BCh a 2:1 Radzivonau V. 8', Baha D. 10' Kovalenok D. 43'
06.05.2009 BCh h 6:0 Skavysh M. 7', Krivets S. 45', Niakhaichyk P. 55', Krivets S. 66', Stasevich I. 77', Skavysh M. 86'
17.08.2008 BCh h 0:0
26.04.2008 BCh a 2:0 Radzivonau V. 33', Blizniuk H. 69'
31.10.2007 BCh a 0:1 Alumona A. 91+'
15.04.2007 BCh h 2:1 Blizniuk H. 6', Blizniuk H. 90' Alumona A. 91+'
05.08.2006 BCh a 2:1 Krivets S. 50', Blizniuk H. 85' Sasnouski S. 77'
30.04.2006 BCh h 2:0 Radzkou A. 52', Kotin M. 81'
21.10.2005 BCh h 2:0 Baha A. 56', Lebedev A. 59'
30.06.2005 BCh a 1:1 Beganski P. 43' Parfenov D. 30'
08.08.2004 BCh h 1:0 Strakhanovich O. 89'
19.04.2004 BCh a 1:1 Komarovski D. 38' Kozlov S. 62'
11.10.2003 BCh a 3:0 Baha A. 32', Tarasenko V. 79', Shmigero P. 89'
14.06.2003 BCh h 4:0 Yermakovich A. 7', Kobets A. 81', Kobets A. 82', Chumachenko I. 87'
08.11.2002 BCh n 1:0 Tarasenko V. 102'
11.09.2002 BCh a 1:0 Kantsavy A. 54'
22.05.2002 BCh h 2:1 Chumachenko I. 32', Mironchik S. 62' Radushko O. 68'
18.10.2001 BCh a 2:4 Beganski P. 20', Goncharik A. 67' Davydov S. 19', Davydov S. 45', Davydov S. 52', Davydov S. 87'
21.06.2001 BCh h 1:1 Beganski P. 87' Taraschik Vit. 36'
06.09.2000 BCh h 3:0 Korol O. 9', Skrypchanka V. 66', Skrypchanka V. 89'
11.05.2000 BCh a 0:3 Davydov S. 55', Polyakov S. 89', Taraschik Vit. 9'
13.10.1999 BCh h 4:1 Kutuzov V. 12', Ryndiuk N. 35', Yermakovich A. 51', Yermakovich A. 67' Dolia D. 60'
23.06.1999 BCh a 2:1 Kutuzov V. 38', Baranov A. 47' Taraschik Vit. 59'
21.08.1998 BCh a 2:1 Baranov A. 32', Sergel S. 72' Mazurchik Yu. 90'
09.05.1998 BCh h 3:0 Baranov A. 65', Baranov A. 76', Lagun L. 90'
Neman 1 : 2  FC BATE
88’
84’
83’
83’
83’
79’
77’
75’
72’
71’
70’
68’
66’
65’
64’
63’
62’
59’
55’
54’
51’
47’
45’
42’
40’
37’
36’
35’
31’
29’
27’
24’
24’
21’
19’
18’
13’
12’
8’
5’
4’
3’
Central Sport Complex Neman (Grodno)
Attendance: 1500
Referee: Tsinkevich S.
Linesmen: Maliutin V., Romanov Y.
4th official: Sevostyanik V.
Referee observer: Grishchenko Y.
Line-ups
Sulima A. (GK) 19
19’ 68’ Rakhmanov А. 4
68’ Aniukevich А. 14
Levitski S. 8
55’ Rekish D. 10
55’ Kovalenok D. 11
83’ Veselinov V. 13
83’ Bombel A. 29
Zubovich Y. 17
Rybak P. (C) 18
Lisitsa I. 21
Vitus M. 23
Yasinski I. 25
Tarasovs I. 32
16 Chernik S. (GK)
8 Valadzko A.
9 Aleksiyevich I.
13 Sihnevich M.
14 Khagush A.
21 Filipenka R. (C)
22 Mladenović F. 37’ 13’
42 Valadzko M. 37’
23 Aliakhnovich E.
55 Tubić N.
62 Hardzeichuk M. 66’
17 Paulau A. 66’
77 Iakovlev A. 83’
25 Baha D. 83’
Subs not used
Vasiliuchek V. 99
Pozniak A. 6
Solovei A. 15
Zabelin P. 30
30 Māliņš G.
3 Haiduchyk V.
7 Karnitski A.
33 Paliakou D.
coaches
Solodovnikov Sergei
Yermakovich Aliaksandr
goals
71' Zubovich Y. (Yasinski I.)
(Valadzko A.) Aliakhnovich E. 31'
(Valadzko M.) Iakovlev A. 45'

The coaching staff of the Yellow-Blues chose to rotate the squad in order to provide practice for Mikalai Sihnevich, Illia Aleksiyevich and Nemanja Tubić (first ever BATE appearance) in the game against Neman, while vice-captain Vitali Radzionau was not even in the 18-list.

Nevertheless the Borisovites managed to deliver good quality football in the first half scoring two goals. The first turned out to be an outstanding shot by Edhar Aliakhnovich. A famous long-range goal custodian stunned Sulima with an inch-precise shot right into the corner from 30 meters.

The Yellow-Blues continued to press the opponents even with one goal up and manage to double the lead after Andrii Yakovlev used a mistake of Grodno defence to dribble Sulima and score past him.

In the second half BATE continued to dominate, but a couple of strange pieces of refereeing changed the flow of the game. A penalty awarded for a foul that took place definitely outside of BATE box was the most important. Zubovich converted the penalty easily, but Neman could not get more than that.

Instead the Yellow-Blues could have increased the margin firing into the woodwork twice. Dzmitry Baha who appeared as a substitute after a long pause caused by an injury proved to be the key person in BATE's offence.

The team of Aliaksandr Yermakovich grabbed three well-deserved points and finished the first stage of the Vysshaya Liga on top of the table. In the coming 10 matchdays the team will play in sixs on the basis of the first 22 games.

Neman 1:2 FC BATE
Dnepr Mogilev 0:2 Slutsk
Shakhtyor 2:3 Dinamo Brest
Naftan 0:2 Dinamo Minsk
Torpedo-BelAZ 0:0 Gomel
Minsk 0:1 Belshina

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Chernik S. 1 9.3
8 Valadzko A. 1 9.2
9 Aleksiyevich I. 8.9
13 Sihnevich M. 8.5
14 Khagush A. 9.2
21 Filipenka R. 9.1
22 Mladenović F. 37' 8.7
42 Valadzko M. 37' 1 8.7
23 Aliakhnovich E. 1 9.5
55 Tubić N. 9
62 Hardzeichuk M. 66' 8.8
17 Paulau A. 66' 8.8
77 Iakovlev A. 83' 1 9.3
25 Baha D. 83' 8.4

The number of users who rated players — 33



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 4

    20 april 2019, 15:00
    Yunost (Mozyr)

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Slaviya — BATE

    1 : 1

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 5

    26 april 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Sevostyanik V.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)


    Дублеры

    BATE — Minsk

    1 : 0

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 6

    06 may 2019, 17:00
    Gorodeya. Stadium Gorodeya

    Gorodeya
    Gorodeya
    (Gorodeya)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 7

    12 may 2019, 19:30
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Torpedo Mn
    Torpedo Mn
    (Minsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 8

    17 may 2019
    Central Sport Complex Neman (Grodno)

    Neman
    Neman
    (Grodno)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 4 12
2 5 11
3 Torpedo-BelAZ 5 10
4 Dinamo Mn 4 10
5 BATE 4 9
6 Isloch 4 9
7 Neman 4 6
8 Gomel 4 6
9 Minsk 4 4
10 Vitebsk 5 4
11 Slaviya 5 4
12 Torpedo Mn 5 4
13 Energetik-BGU 4 2
14 Slutsk 5 2
15 Dnyapro 4 1
16 Gorodeya 4 1
Full table