Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2015/16

 Previous match
BATE
3 : 2
Roma
UEFA Champions League. Group Stage
29.09.2015 21:45
Next match

BATE — Roma

Pld W D L Pld  
4 1 2 1 3-5  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Roma
09.12.2015 UCL a 0:0
09.12.2015 YUL a 0:3 Soleri E. 23', Umar S. 75', Soleri E. 78'
29.09.2015 UCL h 3:2 Stasevich I. 8', Mladenović F. 12', Mladenović F. 30' Gervinho 66', Torosidis V. 82'
29.09.2015 YUL h 0:0
BATE 3 : 2  Roma
92+’
91+’
90’
90’
87’
87’
85’
85’
83’
82’
81’
78’
73’
72’
66’
63’
60’
58’
56’
50’
49’
48’
46’
44’
43’
39’
38’
38’
35’
30’
28’
27’
24’
23’
19’
12’
8’
7’
1’
Borisov-Arena
Attendance: 12767
Referee: Clattenburg M.
Linesmen: Beck S., Collin J., Marriner A., Moss J.
4th official: Kirkup P.
Referee observer: Ormandjiev S.
Delegate: Tirrichter W.
Line-ups
Chernik S. (GK) 16
90’ Dubra K. 4
Yablonski Y. 5
87’ Nikolić N. 10
87’ Valadzko A. 8
Sihnevich M. 13
27’ Milunović N. 19
Stasevich I. (C) 22
Mladenović F. 25
Paliakou D. 33
85’ Valadzko M. 42
85’ Rios A. 17
72’ Hardzeichuk M. 62
72’ Hleb A. 81
25 Szczęsny W. (GK)
3 Din L. 12’
4 Nainggolan R.
7 Iturbe J. 46’
35 Torosidis V. 46’
11 Salah M.
15 Pjanić M.
16 De Rossi D. (C) 46’
21 Vainqueur W. 39’
14 Falqué I. 39’
24 Florenzi A. 92+’
92 Soleri E. 92+’
27 Gervinho
44 Manolas K. 87’
Subs not used
Saroka A. 34
Karnitski A. 7
Aleksiyevich I. 9
Jevtić A. 11
26 De Sanctis M.
5 Castán L.
13 Maicon
48 Salih U.
coaches
Yermakovich Aliaksandr
Rudi Garcia
goals
8' Stasevich I.
12' Mladenović F. (Nikolić N.)
30' Mladenović F. (Valadzko M.)
(Falqué I.) Gervinho 66'
(Din L.) Torosidis V. 82'
Bayer 4:1 BATE
BATE 3:2 Roma
BATE 0:2 Barcelona
Barcelona 3:0 BATE
BATE 1:1 Bayer
Roma 0:0 BATE

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
16 Chernik S. 2 8.6
4 Dubra K. 8
5 Yablonski Y. 7.9
10 Nikolić N. 87' 1 7.9
8 Valadzko A. 87' 6.7
13 Sihnevich M. 8
19 Milunović N. 8.5
22 Stasevich I. 1 8.5
25 Mladenović F. 2 9
33 Paliakou D. 7.3
42 Valadzko M. 85' 1 8.2
17 Rios A. 85' 6.5
62 Hardzeichuk M. 72' 7.6
81 Hleb A. 72' 5.9

The number of users who rated players — 46



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 25

    19 october 2019, 16:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Stetsurin S.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    1:1 Gomel
    Gomel
    (Gomel)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Gomel

    4 : 1

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 26

    27 october 2019, 19:00
    Stroitel (Soligorsk)

    Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)


    Дублеры

    26-10-2019, 14:00

    Soligorsk. Training center Zhemchuzhina

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 16

    30 october 2019, 19:30
    Spartak (Mogilev)

    Dnyapro
    Dnyapro
    (Mogilev)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 27

    03 november 2019, 19:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 28

    10 november 2019
    Central Sport Komplex (Vitebsk)

    Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 25 64
2 BATE 24 57
3 Shakhtyor 24 54
4 Dinamo Mn 24 45
5 Isloch 25 41
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 25 41
7 Gorodeya 25 37
8 Vitebsk 25 30
9 Minsk 25 29
10 Neman 25 29
11 Slaviya 24 26
12 Slutsk 25 26
13 Dnyapro 24 23
14 Energetik-BGU 25 22
15 Gomel 25 20
16 Torpedo Mn 24 6
Full table