Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2016/17

 Previous match
BATE
2 : 2
Astana
UEFA Europe League. Play-Off
25.08.2016 21:00
Next match

BATE — Astana

Pld W D L Pld  
4 1 1 2 4-7  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Astana
29.08.2019 UEL h 2:0 Skavysh M. 6', Yablonski Y. 85'
22.08.2019 UEL a 0:3 Tomasov M. 23', Logvinenko Y. 44', Sigurjónsson R. 52'
25.08.2016 UEL h 2:2 Hardzeichuk M. 27', Stasevich I. 89' Maksimović N. 50', Twumasi P. 76'
18.08.2016 UEL a 0:2 Kabananga J. 70', Nurgaliyev A. 80'
BATE 2 : 2  Astana
92+’
89’
89’
87’
86’
85’
84’
84’
82’
81’
76’
75’
75’
73’
71’
71’
67’
62’
60’
59’
58’
55’
50’
48’
46’
45’
45’
43’
39’
37’
35’
34’
33’
32’
30’
27’
22’
16’
14’
10’
6’
4’
2’
Borisov-Arena
Attendance: 9516
Referee: Chapron T.
Linesmen: Jeanne P., Viala A.
4th official: Lesage M.
Referee observer: Sipailo A.
Delegate: Gvozden H.
Line-ups
Saroka A. (GK) 34
Haiduchyk V. 3
Ivanić M. 10
Zhaunerchyk M. 15
Rios A. 17
48’ 82’ 86’ Radzivonau V. (C) 20
86’ Pikk A. 14
81’ Stasevich I. 22
Paliakou D. 33
55’ Valadzko M. 42
55’ Sihnevich M. 13
73’ Hardzeichuk M. 62
73’ Mazaleuski D. 18
75’ Kendysh Y. 77
35 Mokin A. (GK) 71’
5 Aničić M.
6 Maksimović N. 34’
7 Muzhikov S. 85’ 85’
8 Tagybergen A. 85’
13 Nurgaliyev A. 46’
15 Beysebekov A. 46’
14 Shytau I.
23 Twumasi P.
27 Logvinenko Y. 46’
25 Malyi S. 46’
30 Kabananga J.
77 Shomko D. 92+’
88 Cañas R. (C)
Subs not used
Shcharbitski D. 48
Yablonski Y. 5
Valadzko A. 8
Gvilia V. 80
47 Duisen A.
10 Despotović D.
12 Najaryan G.
17 Nuserbayev T.
coaches
Yermakovich Aliaksandr
Stoilov Stanimir
goals
27' Hardzeichuk M. (Rios A.)
89' Stasevich I. (Sihnevich M.)
(Muzhikov S.) Maksimović N. 50'
Twumasi P. 76'
Astana 2:0 BATE
BATE 2:2 Astana

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
34 Saroka A. 2 7.5
3 Haiduchyk V. 6.2
10 Ivanić M. 6
15 Zhaunerchyk M. 6.2
17 Rios A. 1 6.5
20 Radzivonau V. 86' 5.5
14 Pikk A. 86' 6.3
22 Stasevich I. 1 1 8
33 Paliakou D. 6.9
42 Valadzko M. 55' 6.1
13 Sihnevich M. 55' 1 6.6
62 Hardzeichuk M. 73' 1 8
18 Mazaleuski D. 73' 5.5
77 Kendysh Y. 6.9

The number of users who rated players — 42



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 24

    20 september 2020, 15:00
    Slutsk. Gorodskoi Stadium

    Referee: Sevostyanik V.

    Slutsk
    Slutsk
    (Slutsk)
    1:3 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Slutsk — BATE

    1 : 3

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 25

    26 september 2020, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Dinamo Br
    Dinamo Br
    (Brest)

    Дублеры

    25-09-2020, 14:30

    Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 26

    18 october 2020, 16:00
    Traktor (Minsk)

    Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 BATE 24 49
2 Shakhtyor 24 46
3 Neman 24 44
4 Torpedo-BelAZ 24 41
5 Isloch 24 41
6 Rukh 24 36
7 Dinamo Br 22 35
8 Energetik-BGU 23 34
9 Dinamo Mn 23 33
10 Vitebsk 24 31
11 Slaviya 22 27
12 Minsk 22 25
13 Slutsk 22 21
14 Gorodeya 24 20
15 Belshina 24 20
16 Smolevichi 22 14
Full table