Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2016/17

 Previous match
Dinamo (Brest)
2 : 0
BATE
Belarusian Cup. Semifinal
05.04.2017 19:30
Next match

BATE — Dinamo (Brest)

Pld W D L Pld  
59 41 7 11 103-43  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Dinamo (Brest)
25.09.2019 BCh a 1:1 Drahun Stan. 53' Hardzeichuk M. 46'
14.04.2019 BCh h 0:1 Niakhaichyk P. 48'
02.03.2019 SC n 1:3 Moukam H. 49' Laptev D. 40', Filipović A. 74', Savitski P. 80'
31.10.2018 BCh a 3:1 Filipenka R. 49', Skavysh M. 87', Stasevich I. 95+' Savitski P. 14'
19.05.2018 BC n 2:3 Ivanić M. 13', Ivanić M. 49' Milevskiy A. 33', Fameyeh J. 76', Niakhaichyk P. 89'
14.04.2018 BCh h 2:0 Hardzeichuk M. 48', Ivanić M. 70'
10.03.2018 SC n 1:2 Sihnevich M. 92+' Gotal S. 14', Vitus M. 30'
11.08.2017 BCh h 1:0 Hardzeichuk M. 50'
26.04.2017 BC h 1:0 Ivanić M. 64'
15.04.2017 BCh a 1:1 Hardzeichuk M. 76' Fameyeh J. 69'
05.04.2017 BC a 0:2 Torres L. 2', Fameyeh J. 58'
29.07.2016 BCh h 2:0 Hardzeichuk M. 22', Dubra K. 62'
02.04.2016 BCh a 4:1 Hardzeichuk M. 21', Stasevich I. 45', Rios A. 75', Stasevich I. 79' Isaev R. 50'
31.10.2015 BCh a 1:0 Hardzeichuk M. 71'
28.06.2015 BCh h 1:0 Rios A. 60'
05.07.2014 BCh h 4:0 Sihnevich M. 5', Paliakou D. 20', Radzivonau V. 22', Radzivonau V. 70'
27.04.2014 BCh a 4:0 Krivets S. 27', Hardzeichuk M. 66', Krivets S. 69', Krivets S. 81'
06.07.2013 BCh a 0:0
21.04.2013 BCh h 3:2 Kantsavy A. 9', Kantsavy A. 42', Rudzik F. 62' Premudrov K. 73', Petrov A. 87'
28.10.2012 BCh h 3:1 Aliakhnovich E. 10', Mazaleuski D. 49', Bressan R. 92+' Khvashchinskiy V. 75'
15.06.2012 BCh h 0:1 Zabara A. 91+'
06.04.2012 BCh a 2:0 Kantsavy A. 1', Radzivonau V. 89'
27.11.2011 BCh a 1:1 Bressan R. 58' Lazary D. Raf. 29'
13.11.2011 BC a 1:3 Kantsavy A. 8' Tsevan A. 12', Yanush N. 33', Klopotskiy Y. 87'
03.07.2011 BCh h 2:0 Niakhaichyk P. 34', Niakhaichyk P. 38'
19.04.2011 BCh a 3:0 Pankovets A. 25', Baha D. 41', Pankovets A. 57'
27.11.2010 BC h 0:1 Yanush N. 17'
25.10.2010 BCh h 2:0 Paulau A. 54', Skavysh M. 65'
22.08.2010 BCh a 4:1 Skavysh M. 28', Radzivonau V. 47', Bressan R. 60', Skavysh M. 67' Kibuk V. 86'
19.05.2010 BCh h 1:0 Niakhaichyk P. 72'
13.09.2009 BCh a 2:1 Paulau A. 64', Paulau A. 82' Vasiliuk R. 36'
02.05.2009 BCh h 1:0 Krivets S. 13'
25.10.2008 BCh h 1:0 Niakhaichyk P. 77'
05.07.2008 BCh a 3:1 Blizniuk H. 48', Zhaunerchyk M. 75', Blizniuk H. 85' Kovaliuk S. 61'
02.09.2007 BCh h 2:1 Radzivonau V. 27', Blizniuk H. 78' Valadzko A. 61'
27.05.2007 BC n 0:0
12.05.2007 BCh a 1:2 Zhaunerchyk M. 94+' Sokol V. 60', Sokol V. 82'
29.10.2006 BCh h 3:0 Blizniuk H. 45', Khaletskiy A. 52', Lebedev A. 86'
28.06.2006 BCh a 2:0 Khaletskiy A. 5', Molosh D. 29'
05.04.2006 BC h 1:0 Blizniuk H. 21'
01.04.2006 BC a 0:0
05.11.2005 BCh h 2:1 Blizniuk H. 5', Shmigero P. 83' Boiko V. 50'
19.07.2005 BCh a 2:1 Skrypchanka V. 65', Kobets A. 76' Sheryakov A. 66'
11.11.2004 BC a 2:1 Yermakovich A. 64', Vishniakou A. 84' Boiko V. 77'
29.09.2004 BCh a 1:1 Strakhanovich O. 70' Prokopyuk A. 73'
12.06.2004 BCh h 2:1 Ryndiuk N. 39', Strakhanovich O. 50' Kondrashuk R. 36'
01.11.2003 BCh a 1:0 Strakhanovich O. 11'
08.07.2003 BCh h 3:1 Beganski P. 38', Beganski P. 50', Stripeikis V. 64' Arbuzov E. 49'
24.08.2002 BCh a 1:0 Strakhanovich O. 7'
06.05.2002 BCh h 2:0 Yermakovich A. 22', Chumachenko I. 45'
04.08.2001 BCh a 0:1 Klimov O. 60'
15.04.2001 BCh h 2:1 Goncharik A. 24', Baha A. 29' Silantiev D. 46'
23.10.2000 BCh a 1:0 Lagun L. 72'
05.07.2000 BCh h 1:0 Lagun L. 55'
11.09.1999 BCh h 3:1 Ryndiuk N. 11', Kutuzov V. 32', Skrypchanka V. 77' Razin A. 90'
25.05.1999 BCh a 4:2 Lisovskiy A. 40', Tikhomirov Y. 56', Arzamastsev A. 60', Goncharik A. 88' Grib S. 78', Vasiliuk R. 85'
04.10.1998 BCh a 3:0 Baranov A. 33', Lisovskiy A. 55', Akulich D. 82'
18.06.1998 BCh h 6:0 Doroshkevich Y. 8', Lisovskiy A. 15', Lisovskiy A. 17', Kutuzov V. 27', Doroshkevich Y. 31', Lisovskiy A. 45'
24.07.1996 BC h 0:2 Belash R. 23', Manchack O. 30'
Dinamo (Brest) 2 : 0  BATE
95+’
92+’
91+’
89’
89’
87’
85’
84’
82’
80’
76’
72’
70’
66’
66’
64’
63’
62’
61’
60’
58’
57’
57’
56’
53’
52’
51’
50’
48’
46’
39’
35’
34’
33’
30’
25’
25’
23’
21’
21’
20’
18’
15’
11’
8’
7’
4’
3’
2’
1’
Brestski Sports Complex (Brest)
Attendance: 9200
Referee: Shcherbakov D.
Linesmen: Gusev A., Poluyanov A.
4th official: Pyreev N.N.
Referee observer: Dupanov Y.
Line-ups
89’ Malherbe J. (GK) 67
Gavrilovich A. (C) 4
Bukatkin N. 8
Aliseiko D. 16
57’ Mozolevski Dm. 18
57’ Sedko P. 17
49’ 91+’ Fameyeh J. 20
91+’ Babawo S. 11
72’ Torres L. 23
72’ Kouyate I. 77
21’ Legchilin A. 46
Avrămia A. 65
Ivanov Al. 97
Osuchukwu C. 99
48 Shcharbitski D. (GK)
5 Yablonski Y.
8 Valadzko A. 46’
20 Radzivonau V. 46’
15 Zhaunerchyk M. 34’
22 Stasevich I. (C)
24 Tuominen J. 60’
7 Biarozkin Y. 60’
33 Paliakou D.
42 Valadzko M.
62 Hardzeichuk M.
77 Kendysh Y. 61’
80 Gvilia V. 80’
49 Jyhera A. 80’
Subs not used
Kuzhal V. 1
Lebedev A. 5
Chizh M. 31
Herman D. 88
35 Chychkan A.
14 Pikk A.
34 Shkurdyuk A.
45 Mukhamedov V.
coaches
Zhuravel Vladimir
Yermakovich Aliaksandr
goals
2' Torres L.
58' Fameyeh J. (Sedko P.)
Penalties not scored
2' (saved) Torres L. 23
50' (missed) Fameyeh J. 20

FC BATE Borisov lost in first Belarusian Cup semifinal against FC Dinamo Brest 0-2 away. A disappointing performance from the Yellow-Blues went wrong from the very start. It took Dinamo about 20 seconds to earn a penalty. Dzianis Shcharbitski denied Torres, but Brest forward headed the ball home from a rebound.

That was a hard blow for a reshuffled BATE pack who missed out Miloš Ostojić, Nemanja Milunović, Anes Rušević, Siarhei Veremko, Mirko Ivanić and suspended Alexei Rios. The Yellow-Blues failed to find cohesion in the midfield and barely troubled the home side defence. Shcharbitski, however had to shine a couple of times before the break.

In the second half it did not get any better. Fameye failed to convert another penalty for a foul against him, but just in five minutes Ghanaian striker made up for it passing the goalkeeper with a clever shot from inside the box.

The Yellow-Blues tried to press up with Vital Radzivonau coming up instead of Finnish international Jasse Tuominen, who made his debut in the starting XI. Nevertheless, the Borisovites did not manage to dig a goal.

The fate of the encounter will be decided at Borisov-Arena on 26 April in the return leg.

Dinamo (Brest) 2:0 BATE
BATE 1:0 Dinamo (Brest)

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
48 Shcharbitski D. 2 2 5.4
5 Yablonski Y. 3.7
8 Valadzko A. 46' 3.9
20 Radzivonau V. 46' 4.2
15 Zhaunerchyk M. 4
22 Stasevich I. 5.2
24 Tuominen J. 60' 4.2
7 Biarozkin Y. 60' 4.5
33 Paliakou D. 4.5
42 Valadzko M. 4.5
62 Hardzeichuk M. 4.2
77 Kendysh Y. 4.4
80 Gvilia V. 80' 4.4
49 Jyhera A. 80' 4

The number of users who rated players — 31



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 24

    05 october 2019, 15:00
    Slutsk. Gorodskoi Stadium

    Referee: Vasilevich A.

    Slutsk
    Slutsk
    (Slutsk)
    0:3 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Slutsk — BATE

    0 : 6

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 25

    19 october 2019, 16:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Gomel
    Gomel
    (Gomel)


    Дублеры

    18-10-2019, 15:00

    Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 26

    27 october 2019, 19:00
    Stroitel (Soligorsk)

    Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 16

    30 october 2019, 19:30
    Spartak (Mogilev)

    Dnyapro
    Dnyapro
    (Mogilev)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 27

    03 november 2019, 19:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 24 61
2 BATE 23 56
3 Shakhtyor 23 54
4 Dinamo Mn 23 45
5 Torpedo-BelAZ 24 41
6 Isloch 24 38
7 Gorodeya 24 34
8 Vitebsk 24 27
9 Slaviya 23 26
10 Minsk 24 26
11 Slutsk 24 26
12 Neman 24 26
13 Energetik-BGU 24 22
14 Dnyapro 23 20
15 Gomel 24 19
16 Torpedo Mn 23 6
Full table