Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2017/18

 Previous match
Neman
0 : 0
BATE
Belarusian Cup. Semifinal
02.05.2018 19:45
Next match

BATE — Neman

Pld W D L Pld  
57 42 9 6 109-34  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Neman
23.08.2020 BCh a 2:0 Skavysh M. 42', Niakhaichyk P. 54'
03.05.2020 BCh h 3:1 Dubajić B. 12', Stasevich I. 17', Niakhaichyk P. 70' Kadimyan G. 31'
28.09.2019 BCh h 1:0 Legchilin A. 27'
17.05.2019 BCh a 1:0 Yablonski Y. 34'
04.11.2018 BCh h 1:0 Biarozkin Y. 88'
17.06.2018 BCh a 3:2 Sihnevich M. 20', Ivanić M. 29', Skavysh M. 89' Moukam H. 65', Yakimov A. 40'
02.05.2018 BC a 0:0
18.04.2018 BC h 2:0 Ivanić M. 18', Hardzeichuk M. 30'
18.11.2017 BCh h 3:1 Sihnevich M. 57', Radzivonau V. 78', Hardzeichuk M. 87' Zhukovski V. 13'
25.06.2017 BCh a 1:0 Hardzeichuk M. 67'
17.09.2016 BCh h 4:0 Haiduchyk V. 14', Hardzeichuk M. 45', Radzivonau V. 72', Ivanić M. 81'
12.05.2016 BCh a 1:0 Hardzeichuk M. 55'
22.08.2015 BCh h 7:1 Sihnevich M. 5', Stasevich I. 10', Sihnevich M. 24', Valadzko A. 49', Rios A. 52', Radzivonau V. 77', Radzivonau V. 86' Savitski P. 71'
04.05.2015 BCh a 1:0 Stasevich I. 93+'
04.04.2015 BC a 2:1 Radzivonau V. 48', Hardzeichuk M. 55' Zabelin P. 82'
21.03.2015 BC h 1:0 Baha D. 41'
31.08.2014 BCh a 2:1 Aliakhnovich E. 31', Iakovlev A. 45' Zubovich Y. 71'
07.06.2014 BCh h 0:0
22.03.2014 BC a 1:2 Krivets S. 82' Zubovich Y. 74', Tarasovs I. 100'
27.10.2013 BCh a 0:1 Essame G. 76'
15.09.2013 BCh h 1:0 Radzivonau V. 90'
30.06.2013 BCh h 2:0 Hleb A. 12', Radzivonau V. 78'
17.04.2013 BCh a 1:2 Radzivonau V. 26' Savitski P. 44', Savostyanov Ye. 50'
28.09.2012 BCh h 5:1 Bressan R. 26', Paulau A. 45', Radzivonau V. 51', Bressan R. 61', Radzivonau V. 64' Denisevich I. 39'
27.06.2012 BCh a 2:1 Kantsavy A. 67', Baha D. 83' Liasiuk A. 92+'
14.04.2012 BCh h 2:0 Mazaleuski D. 7', Mazaleuski D. 27'
06.11.2011 BCh a 1:0 Paulau A. 65'
25.05.2011 BCh a 3:0 Nadievski Vit. 17', Filipenka R. 45', Baha D. 70'
02.04.2011 BCh h 1:1 Shytau I. 15' Rybak P. 44'
03.10.2010 BCh a 1:1 Sasnouski S. 32' Savostyanov Ye. 68'
19.06.2010 BCh a 5:0 Kantsavy A. 32', Radzivonau V. 41', Kantsavy A. 48', Radzkou A. 80', Alumona A. 89'
18.04.2010 BCh h 0:0
20.09.2009 BCh a 2:1 Radzivonau V. 8', Baha D. 10' Kovalenok D. 43'
06.05.2009 BCh h 6:0 Skavysh M. 7', Krivets S. 45', Niakhaichyk P. 55', Krivets S. 66', Stasevich I. 77', Skavysh M. 86'
17.08.2008 BCh h 0:0
26.04.2008 BCh a 2:0 Radzivonau V. 33', Blizniuk H. 69'
31.10.2007 BCh a 0:1 Alumona A. 91+'
15.04.2007 BCh h 2:1 Blizniuk H. 6', Blizniuk H. 90' Alumona A. 91+'
05.08.2006 BCh a 2:1 Krivets S. 50', Blizniuk H. 85' Sasnouski S. 77'
30.04.2006 BCh h 2:0 Radzkou A. 52', Kotin M. 81'
21.10.2005 BCh h 2:0 Baha A. 56', Lebedev A. 59'
30.06.2005 BCh a 1:1 Beganski P. 43' Parfenov D. 30'
08.08.2004 BCh h 1:0 Strakhanovich O. 89'
19.04.2004 BCh a 1:1 Komarovski D. 38' Kozlov S. 62'
11.10.2003 BCh a 3:0 Baha A. 32', Tarasenko V. 79', Shmigero P. 89'
14.06.2003 BCh h 4:0 Yermakovich A. 7', Kobets A. 81', Kobets A. 82', Chumachenko I. 87'
08.11.2002 BCh n 1:0 Tarasenko V. 102'
11.09.2002 BCh a 1:0 Kantsavy A. 54'
22.05.2002 BCh h 2:1 Chumachenko I. 32', Mironchik S. 62' Radushko O. 68'
18.10.2001 BCh a 2:4 Beganski P. 20', Goncharik A. 67' Davydov S. 19', Davydov S. 45', Davydov S. 52', Davydov S. 87'
21.06.2001 BCh h 1:1 Beganski P. 87' Taraschik Vit. 36'
06.09.2000 BCh h 3:0 Korol O. 9', Skrypchanka V. 66', Skrypchanka V. 89'
11.05.2000 BCh a 0:3 Davydov S. 55', Polyakov S. 89', Taraschik Vit. 9'
13.10.1999 BCh h 4:1 Kutuzov V. 12', Ryndiuk N. 35', Yermakovich A. 51', Yermakovich A. 67' Dolia D. 60'
23.06.1999 BCh a 2:1 Kutuzov V. 38', Baranov A. 47' Taraschik Vit. 59'
21.08.1998 BCh a 2:1 Baranov A. 32', Sergel S. 72' Mazurchik Yu. 90'
09.05.1998 BCh h 3:0 Baranov A. 65', Baranov A. 76', Lagun L. 90'
Neman 0 : 0  BATE
93+’
92+’
82’
81’
79’
79’
77’
75’
74’
70’
65’
64’
62’
61’
59’
57’
54’
52’
50’
46+’
44’
42’
41’
40’
39’
38’
34’
33’
27’
18’
16’
12’
9’
8’
5’
3’
Central Sport Complex Neman (Grodno)
Attendance: 2200
Referee: Vasilevich A.
Linesmen: Zagorelski D., Khomchenko Y.
4th official: Dolia D.
Referee observer: Dupanov Y.
Line-ups
Zhurov V. (GK) 13
Kantaria G. 3
44’ 50’ Kantsavy A. 7
50’ Moukam H. 94
Bebey P. (C) 8
Yanush N. 10
Aniukevich А. 14
82’ Zabelin P. 18
82’ Yakimov A. 24
Лукашевич М. 50
75’ Kvashuk V. 77
75’ Kovel L. 22
Tseslyukevich P. 95
Khvalko E. 97
48 Shcharbitski D. (GK)
4 Filipović A.
5 Yablonski Y. 57’
10 Ivanić M. 59’
11 Hleb A. 59’
13 Sihnevich M. 81’
7 Biarozkin Y. 81’
21 Drahun Stan.
22 Stasevich I. (C)
23 Volkau Z.
25 Baha D.
42 Valadzko M.
62 Hardzeichuk M. 65’
15 Skavysh M. 65’
Subs not used
Sai D. 96
Zhukovski V. 11
Leshko E. 25
Zhurnevich V. 99
35 Chychkan A.
6 Vasiljević N.
24 Tuominen J.
44 Malkevich U.
coaches
Kovalevich Igor
Dulub Oleg
goals

It did not cost BATE much of an effort to get to Belarusian Cup final. After a 2-0 win at home the Yellow-Blues needed just a decent performance to go through which they delivered in Grodno. The home side relied mostly on long-range shots which were either an easy catch for Dzianis Shcharbitski or went wide.

In the first half the Yellow-Blues also resorted to shooting from all distances with Ihar Stasevich, Stanislau Drahun, Mirko Ivanić and Mikhail Hardzeichuk trying their luck. These attempts did not bring any great opportunities as well.

In the second half it was still quite peaceful in spite of the fact that Neman needed goals badly. BATE were more in control and had possession most of the time. Thus the Borisovites easily drove it to a 0-0 draw which gave them the ticket to Belarusian Cup final.

The Yellow-Blues will play vs FC Dnepr Mogilev on Monday, 7th May away in Belarusian Vysshaya Liga.

BATE 2:0 Neman
Neman 0:0 BATE

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
48 Shcharbitski D. 7.6
4 Filipović A. 7.5
5 Yablonski Y. 7.4
10 Ivanić M. 59' 7.7
11 Hleb A. 59' 7.8
13 Sihnevich M. 81' 7.2
7 Biarozkin Y. 81' 7.2
21 Drahun Stan. 7.4
22 Stasevich I. 8
23 Volkau Z. 7.5
25 Baha D. 7.4
42 Valadzko M. 7.6
62 Hardzeichuk M. 65' 7.1
15 Skavysh M. 65' 7.1

The number of users who rated players — 11



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 8

    09 may 2021, 20:30
    Stroitel (Soligorsk)

    Referee: Dolia D.

    Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)
    1:0 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Shakhtyor — BATE

    0 : 4

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 9

    15 may 2021, 20:30
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Kulbakov A.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Rukh
    Rukh
    (Brest)

    Дублеры

    BATE — Rukh

    1 : 4

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 10

    19 may 2021, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Sputnik
    Sputnik
    (Rechitsa)

    Belarusian Cup
    Final

    23 may 2021, 19:00
    Tsentralnyi (Gomel)

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 11

    29 may 2021, 17:00

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 8 24
2 Dinamo Mn 9 20
3 BATE 8 17
4 Gomel 8 15
5 Rukh 8 15
6 Dynamo Br 8 14
7 Isloch 8 12
8 Torpedo-BelAZ 8 11
9 Vitebsk 8 9
10 Minsk 8 9
11 Slaviya 9 8
12 Energetik-BGU 8 6
13 Neman 8 6
14 Slutsk 8 6
15 Smorgon 9 4
16 Sputnik 9 3
Full table