Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2017/18

 Previous match
Neman
0 : 0
BATE
Belarusian Cup. Semifinal
02.05.2018 19:45
Next match

BATE — Neman

Pld W D L Pld  
58 43 9 6 112-34  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Neman
12.06.2021 BCh h 3:0 Niakhaichyk P. 14', Skavysh M. 76', Sihnevich M. 83'
23.08.2020 BCh a 2:0 Skavysh M. 42', Niakhaichyk P. 54'
03.05.2020 BCh h 3:1 Dubajić B. 12', Stasevich I. 17', Niakhaichyk P. 70' Kadimyan G. 31'
28.09.2019 BCh h 1:0 Legchilin A. 27'
17.05.2019 BCh a 1:0 Yablonski Y. 34'
04.11.2018 BCh h 1:0 Biarozkin Y. 88'
17.06.2018 BCh a 3:2 Sihnevich M. 20', Ivanić M. 29', Skavysh M. 89' Moukam H. 65', Yakimov A. 40'
02.05.2018 BC a 0:0
18.04.2018 BC h 2:0 Ivanić M. 18', Hardzeichuk M. 30'
18.11.2017 BCh h 3:1 Sihnevich M. 57', Radzivonau V. 78', Hardzeichuk M. 87' Zhukovski V. 13'
25.06.2017 BCh a 1:0 Hardzeichuk M. 67'
17.09.2016 BCh h 4:0 Haiduchyk V. 14', Hardzeichuk M. 45', Radzivonau V. 72', Ivanić M. 81'
12.05.2016 BCh a 1:0 Hardzeichuk M. 55'
22.08.2015 BCh h 7:1 Sihnevich M. 5', Stasevich I. 10', Sihnevich M. 24', Valadzko A. 49', Rios A. 52', Radzivonau V. 77', Radzivonau V. 86' Savitski P. 71'
04.05.2015 BCh a 1:0 Stasevich I. 93+'
04.04.2015 BC a 2:1 Radzivonau V. 48', Hardzeichuk M. 55' Zabelin P. 82'
21.03.2015 BC h 1:0 Baha D. 41'
31.08.2014 BCh a 2:1 Aliakhnovich E. 31', Iakovlev A. 45' Zubovich Y. 71'
07.06.2014 BCh h 0:0
22.03.2014 BC a 1:2 Krivets S. 82' Zubovich Y. 74', Tarasovs I. 100'
27.10.2013 BCh a 0:1 Essame G. 76'
15.09.2013 BCh h 1:0 Radzivonau V. 90'
30.06.2013 BCh h 2:0 Hleb A. 12', Radzivonau V. 78'
17.04.2013 BCh a 1:2 Radzivonau V. 26' Savitski P. 44', Savostyanov Ye. 50'
28.09.2012 BCh h 5:1 Bressan R. 26', Paulau A. 45', Radzivonau V. 51', Bressan R. 61', Radzivonau V. 64' Denisevich I. 39'
27.06.2012 BCh a 2:1 Kantsavy A. 67', Baha D. 83' Liasiuk A. 92+'
14.04.2012 BCh h 2:0 Mazaleuski D. 7', Mazaleuski D. 27'
06.11.2011 BCh a 1:0 Paulau A. 65'
25.05.2011 BCh a 3:0 Nadievski Vit. 17', Filipenka R. 45', Baha D. 70'
02.04.2011 BCh h 1:1 Shytau I. 15' Rybak P. 44'
03.10.2010 BCh a 1:1 Sasnouski S. 32' Savostyanov Ye. 68'
19.06.2010 BCh a 5:0 Kantsavy A. 32', Radzivonau V. 41', Kantsavy A. 48', Radzkou A. 80', Alumona A. 89'
18.04.2010 BCh h 0:0
20.09.2009 BCh a 2:1 Radzivonau V. 8', Baha D. 10' Kovalenok D. 43'
06.05.2009 BCh h 6:0 Skavysh M. 7', Krivets S. 45', Niakhaichyk P. 55', Krivets S. 66', Stasevich I. 77', Skavysh M. 86'
17.08.2008 BCh h 0:0
26.04.2008 BCh a 2:0 Radzivonau V. 33', Blizniuk H. 69'
31.10.2007 BCh a 0:1 Alumona A. 91+'
15.04.2007 BCh h 2:1 Blizniuk H. 6', Blizniuk H. 90' Alumona A. 91+'
05.08.2006 BCh a 2:1 Krivets S. 50', Blizniuk H. 85' Sasnouski S. 77'
30.04.2006 BCh h 2:0 Radzkou A. 52', Kotin M. 81'
21.10.2005 BCh h 2:0 Baha A. 56', Lebedev A. 59'
30.06.2005 BCh a 1:1 Beganski P. 43' Parfenov D. 30'
08.08.2004 BCh h 1:0 Strakhanovich O. 89'
19.04.2004 BCh a 1:1 Komarovski D. 38' Kozlov S. 62'
11.10.2003 BCh a 3:0 Baha A. 32', Tarasenko V. 79', Shmigero P. 89'
14.06.2003 BCh h 4:0 Yermakovich A. 7', Kobets A. 81', Kobets A. 82', Chumachenko I. 87'
08.11.2002 BCh n 1:0 Tarasenko V. 102'
11.09.2002 BCh a 1:0 Kantsavy A. 54'
22.05.2002 BCh h 2:1 Chumachenko I. 32', Mironchik S. 62' Radushko O. 68'
18.10.2001 BCh a 2:4 Beganski P. 20', Goncharik A. 67' Davydov S. 19', Davydov S. 45', Davydov S. 52', Davydov S. 87'
21.06.2001 BCh h 1:1 Beganski P. 87' Taraschik Vit. 36'
06.09.2000 BCh h 3:0 Korol O. 9', Skrypchanka V. 66', Skrypchanka V. 89'
11.05.2000 BCh a 0:3 Davydov S. 55', Polyakov S. 89', Taraschik Vit. 9'
13.10.1999 BCh h 4:1 Kutuzov V. 12', Ryndiuk N. 35', Yermakovich A. 51', Yermakovich A. 67' Dolia D. 60'
23.06.1999 BCh a 2:1 Kutuzov V. 38', Baranov A. 47' Taraschik Vit. 59'
21.08.1998 BCh a 2:1 Baranov A. 32', Sergel S. 72' Mazurchik Yu. 90'
09.05.1998 BCh h 3:0 Baranov A. 65', Baranov A. 76', Lagun L. 90'
Neman 0 : 0  BATE
93+’
92+’
82’
81’
79’
79’
77’
75’
74’
70’
65’
64’
62’
61’
59’
57’
54’
52’
50’
46+’
44’
42’
41’
40’
39’
38’
34’
33’
27’
18’
16’
12’
9’
8’
5’
3’
Central Sport Complex Neman (Grodno)
Attendance: 2200
Referee: Vasilevich A.
Linesmen: Zagorelski D., Khomchenko Y.
4th official: Dolia D.
Referee observer: Dupanov Y.
Line-ups
Zhurov V. (GK) 13
Kantaria G. 3
44’ 50’ Kantsavy A. 7
50’ Moukam H. 94
Bebey P. (C) 8
Yanush N. 10
Aniukevich А. 14
82’ Zabelin P. 18
82’ Yakimov A. 24
Лукашевич М. 50
75’ Kvashuk V. 77
75’ Kovel L. 22
Tseslyukevich P. 95
Khvalko E. 97
48 Shcharbitski D. (GK)
4 Filipović A.
5 Yablonski Y. 57’
10 Ivanić M. 59’
11 Hleb A. 59’
13 Sihnevich M. 81’
7 Biarozkin Y. 81’
21 Drahun Stan.
22 Stasevich I. (C)
23 Volkau Z.
25 Baha D.
42 Valadzko M.
62 Hardzeichuk M. 65’
15 Skavysh M. 65’
Subs not used
Sai D. 96
Zhukovski V. 11
Leshko E. 25
Zhurnevich V. 99
35 Chychkan A.
6 Vasiljević N.
24 Tuominen J.
44 Malkevich U.
coaches
Kovalevich Igor
Dulub Oleg
goals

It did not cost BATE much of an effort to get to Belarusian Cup final. After a 2-0 win at home the Yellow-Blues needed just a decent performance to go through which they delivered in Grodno. The home side relied mostly on long-range shots which were either an easy catch for Dzianis Shcharbitski or went wide.

In the first half the Yellow-Blues also resorted to shooting from all distances with Ihar Stasevich, Stanislau Drahun, Mirko Ivanić and Mikhail Hardzeichuk trying their luck. These attempts did not bring any great opportunities as well.

In the second half it was still quite peaceful in spite of the fact that Neman needed goals badly. BATE were more in control and had possession most of the time. Thus the Borisovites easily drove it to a 0-0 draw which gave them the ticket to Belarusian Cup final.

The Yellow-Blues will play vs FC Dnepr Mogilev on Monday, 7th May away in Belarusian Vysshaya Liga.

BATE 2:0 Neman
Neman 0:0 BATE

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
48 Shcharbitski D. 7.6
4 Filipović A. 7.5
5 Yablonski Y. 7.4
10 Ivanić M. 59' 7.7
11 Hleb A. 59' 7.8
13 Sihnevich M. 81' 7.2
7 Biarozkin Y. 81' 7.2
21 Drahun Stan. 7.4
22 Stasevich I. 8
23 Volkau Z. 7.5
25 Baha D. 7.4
42 Valadzko M. 7.6
62 Hardzeichuk M. 65' 7.1
15 Skavysh M. 65' 7.1

The number of users who rated players — 11



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 26

    16 october 2021, 17:00
    Yunost (Mozyr)

    Referee: Dolia D.

    Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)
    3:1 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Slaviya — BATE

    2 : 3

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 27

    22 october 2021, 20:00
    Central Sport Complex Neman (Grodno)

    Neman
    Neman
    (Grodno)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 28

    06 november 2021, 15:00

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Dinamo Mn
    Dinamo Mn
    (Minsk)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 24 62
2 Dinamo Mn 26 54
3 BATE 25 52
4 Rukh 26 51
5 Gomel 25 49
6 Vitebsk 26 34
7 Isloch 26 34
8 Dynamo Br 26 34
9 Neman 26 30
10 Torpedo-BelAZ 25 29
11 Energetik-BGU 26 29
12 Minsk 25 29
13 Slutsk 26 25
14 Slaviya 25 24
15 Smorgon 26 16
16 Sputnik 25 7
Full table