Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2018

 Previous match
BATE Borisov
2 : 0
Gomel
Reserves. Matchday 11
12.06.2018 17:00
Next match

BATE Borisov — Gomel

Pld W D L Pld  
39 25 7 7 70-30  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Borisov Gomel
31.05.2019 R a 2:0 Rusenchyk U. 19', Pashevich P. 81'
27.10.2018 R a 4:2 Yermakovich K. 53', Yermakovich K. 65', Pasko A. 58', Monich I. 85' Klimets A. 66', Klimets A. 90'
12.06.2018 R h 2:0 Sen I. 19', Abramovich A. 13'
28.07.2017 R h 2:0 Mukhamedov V. 12', Alshanik A. 71'
31.03.2017 R a 0:0
13.08.2015 R a 1:1 Antsileuski D. 13' Golenko D. 43'
24.04.2015 R h 2:0 Marozau Y. 18', Klimovich V. 43'
21.11.2014 R h 0:2 Sanets M. 37', Tesliuk A. 42'
04.10.2014 R a 4:1 Piatrenka A. 2', Piatrenka A. 26', Piatrenka A. 56', Piatrenka A. 78' Yanchenko A. 53'
21.06.2014 R h 1:1 Anufryieu A. 89' Tesliuk A. 50'
12.04.2014 R a 0:1 Shpyrna D. 46'
02.12.2013 R h 0:1 Yanchenko A. 75'
21.10.2013 R a 1:1 Jyhera A. 69' Ignatenko D. 26'
19.08.2013 R a 0:0
25.05.2013 R h 3:0 Klimovich V. 57', Yablonski Y. 87', Bohush P. 92+'
01.09.2012 R a 0:1 Yanchenko A. 64'
16.08.2012 R h 0:1 Харланов В. 63'
11.05.2012 R a 2:0 Kurlovich V. 19', Zdaniuk Y. 76'
01.10.2011 R h 3:0 Glebko S. 1', Kharko M. 26', Chudnouski E. 29'
19.08.2011 R h 1:0 Karp U. 78'
20.05.2011 R a 0:0
07.11.2009 R h 0:0
09.07.2009 R a 3:1 Goharyan H. 23', Goharyan H. 56', Rzhevski V. 74' Barsukov Ye. 8'
24.09.2008 R a 0:1 Barsukov Ye. 71'
09.06.2008 R h 3:0 Viskushenka A. 28', Viskushenka A. 29', Viskushenka A. 58'
23.09.2007 R h 3:0 Vishniakou A. 34', Bubnou S. 66', Skavysh M. 86'
21.05.2007 R a 6:3 Sivakou M. 55', Niakhaichyk P. 69', Sivakou M. 78', Skavysh M. 80', Костюков К. 83', Niakhaichyk P. 84' Borel V. 35', Клоп А. 73', Клоп А. 75'
29.09.2006 R a 3:2 Zenkovich I. 1', Baha A. 59', Zaitsau A. 66' Medvedev Den. 23', Pyrh S. 41'
09.06.2006 R h 2:1 Lebedev A. 40', Astraukh Y. 76' Сигай Д. 54'
29.10.2005 R a 1:0 Zenkovich I. 41'
05.07.2005 R h 4:1 Gorbach A. 5', Shmigero P. 8', Лещинский И. 31', Zenkovich I. 58' Dashuk An. 81'
21.08.2004 R a 1:5 Павлович С. 89' Грищенко Ю. 2', Timoshenko A. 11', Чикунов Ю. 31', Zabolotski S. 33', Kuskov K. 75'
22.04.2004 R h 3:2 Zenkovich I. 19', Holovanou S. 48', Stasevich I. 54' Kuskov K. 45', Kuskov K. 59'
22.08.2003 R a 3:0 Klimovich D. 22', Kryukov N. 75', Lebedev A. 83'
25.04.2003 R h 2:0 Komarovski D. 25', Lebedev A. 80'
27.09.2002 R a 1:0 Khaletskiy A. 66'
03.06.2002 R h 1:0 Grigorov V. 80'
27.07.2001 R h 4:1 Khaletskiy A. 13', Taran V. 47', Terentiev A. 88', Taran V. 89' Gorovtsov A. 6'
10.04.2001 R a 2:1 Sribnenko I. 34', Kvyatkovski I. 45' Yusipec A. 17'
BATE Borisov 2 : 0  Gomel
Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion
Attendance: 150
Referee: Kovalev E.
Linesmen: Mukho A., Apet A.
Referee observer: Kalinovski V.
Line-ups
Svirski A. (GK) 28
Sen I. 11
65’ Patapenka A. 12
65’ Yermakovich K. 10
Kisel I. (C) 13
Pashevich P. 14
82’ Alshanik A. 15
82’ Rulinski A. 20
Manayenkau I. 17
Gusev S. 18
85’ Abramovich A. 19
85’ Chychou Y. 8
Bacharou B. 22
90’ Tropin D. 77
90’ Laptin D. 6
16 Shkvarkov A. (GK)
7 Milevski Y.
8 Filipenko A. (C)
9 Kenzheev R. 70’ 69’
33 Kruzhilin V. 70’
11 Vospukov M.
17 Danilkov R. 77’
95 Koren A. 77’
19 Kovalevich V.
23 Barsukov E.
24 Ksenzov A. 82’ 44’
42 Sidorenko M. 82’
35 Barsukov M. 52’
4 Kaeshko P. 52’
68 Tsyrulnikov I. 76’
Subs not used
Shyryn R. 1
Selivonchyk D. 21
Smirnov A. 26
31 Kotov K.
72 Gulin D.
coaches
Chumachenko Igor
Borel Viktor
goals
13' Abramovich A. (Tropin D.)
19' Sen I. (Patapenka A.)
Penalties not scored
8 Filipenko A. 80' (saved)
Luch 1:1 Neman
Smolevichi 1:1 Gorodeya
Minsk 1:2 Isloch
Vitebsk 5:0 Torpedo Mn
Slutsk 1:4 Dnepr
BATE Borisov 2:0 Gomel
Dinamo Brest 0:2 Dinamo (Minsk)
Shakhtyor 3:2 Torpedo-BelAZ

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
28 Svirski A. 1 0
11 Sen I. 1 0
12 Patapenka A. 65' 1 0
10 Yermakovich K. 65' 0
13 Kisel I. 0
14 Pashevich P. 0
15 Alshanik A. 82' 0
20 Rulinski A. 82' 0
17 Manayenkau I. 0
18 Gusev S. 0
19 Abramovich A. 85' 1 0
8 Chychou Y. 85' 0
22 Bacharou B. 0
77 Tropin D. 90' 1 0
6 Laptin D. 90' 0

The number of users who rated players — 0



  • LAST MATCH

    UEFA Europe League
    Play-Off

    22 august 2019, 17:00
    Nur-Sultan. Astana-Arena

    Referee: Boiko S.

    Astana
    Astana
    (Nur-Sultan)
    3:0 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    Second time
  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 19

    25 august 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    UEFA Europe League
    Play-Off

    29 august 2019, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Astana
    Astana
    (Nur-Sultan)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 20

    01 september 2019, 19:45

    Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 21

    14 september 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Gorodeya
    Gorodeya
    (Gorodeya)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Dynamo Br 17 42
2 BATE 16 40
3 Shakhtyor 16 37
4 Isloch 18 33
5 Dinamo Mn 17 31
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 18 28
7 Gorodeya 17 26
8 Slaviya 16 22
9 Neman 18 22
10 Vitebsk 17 20
11 Slutsk 18 20
12 Minsk 18 17
13 Energetik-BGU 18 15
14 Gomel 18 14
15 Dnyapro 17 10
16 Torpedo Mn 17 6
Full table