Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2018/19

 Previous match
Qarabağ
0 : 1
BATE
UEFA Champions League. 3rd Qualifying Round
07.08.2018 20:00
Next match

BATE — Qarabağ

Pld W D L Pld  
2 1 1 0 2-1  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Qarabağ
14.08.2018 UCL h 1:1 Ivanić M. 20' Miguel Marcos 54'
07.08.2018 UCL a 1:0 Drahun Stan. 36'
Qarabağ 0 : 1  BATE
92+’
91+’
90’
87’
85’
82’
80’
77’
76’
75’
74’
74’
67’
62’
61’
58’
57’
56’
54’
54’
52’
48’
45’
44’
42’
40’
36’
34’
30’
29’
29’
14’
12’
11’
9’
4’
1’
Baku. Tofiq Bahramov Republican Stadium
Attendance: 29000
Referee: Ekberg A.
Linesmen: Culum M., Hallberg S.
4th official: Karlsson K.
Referee observer: Sedlacek R.
Delegate: Abrayev O.
Line-ups
Halldórsson H. (GK) 1
Garayev G. 2
Medvedev M. 5
80’ Slavchev S. 6
80’ Ozobić F. 19
Emeghara I. 7
Miguel Marcos 8
Sadygov R. (C) 14
Zoubir А. 17
67’ Delarge D. 28
67’ Madatov M. 11
Huseynov В. 55
Guerrier W.-D. 77
48 Shcharbitski D. (GK)
4 Filipović A. 56’
5 Yablonski Y.
8 Drahun Stan. 76’
7 Biarozkin Y. 76’
10 Ivanić M. 62’
15 Skavysh M. 62’
13 Sihnevich M. 54’
17 Rios A. 44’
21 Filipenka R.
22 Stasevich I. (C) 85’
11 Hleb A. 85’
25 Baha D.
42 Valadzko M.
Subs not used
Vagner da Silva 13
Agolli A. 25
Huseynov А. 30
Rzeźniczak J. 52
Diniyev J. 91
35 Chychkan A.
23 Volkau Z.
24 Tuominen J.
45 Mukhamedov V.
coaches
Gurbanov Gurban
Baha Aliaksei
goals
(Sihnevich M.) Drahun Stan. 36'
Qarabağ 0:1 BATE
BATE 1:1 Qarabağ

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
48 Shcharbitski D. 9.2
4 Filipović A. 8.7
5 Yablonski Y. 8.4
8 Drahun Stan. 76' 1 9.3
7 Biarozkin Y. 76' 7.6
10 Ivanić M. 62' 7.8
15 Skavysh M. 62' 7.4
13 Sihnevich M. 1 7
17 Rios A. 8
21 Filipenka R. 7.6
22 Stasevich I. 85' 8.7
11 Hleb A. 85' 7.3
25 Baha D. 8.4
42 Valadzko M. 8.9

The number of users who rated players — 21



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 30

    28 november 2021, 13:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    4:0 Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)
     

    Дублеры

    BATE — Vitebsk

    3 : 1

  • Next Match

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 30 75
2 BATE 30 65
3 Dinamo Mn 30 62
4 Gomel 30 59
5 Rukh 30 58
6 Dynamo Br 30 38
7 Vitebsk 30 37
8 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 36
9 Slutsk 30 35
10 Isloch 30 34
11 Neman 30 34
12 Minsk 30 33
13 Energetik-BGU 30 33
14 Slaviya 30 32
15 Smorgon 30 21
16 Sputnik 30 7
Full table