Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2018/19

 Previous match
Chelsea
3 : 1
BATE
UEFA Europe League. Group Stage
25.10.2018 22:00
Next match

BATE — Chelsea

Pld W D L Pld  
2 0 0 2 1-4  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Chelsea
08.11.2018 UEL h 0:1 Giroud O. 53'
25.10.2018 UEL a 1:3 Rios A. 80' Loftus-Cheek R. 2', Loftus-Cheek R. 8', Loftus-Cheek R. 54'
Chelsea 3 : 1  BATE
92+’
88’
83’
79’
77’
77’
76’
74’
72’
71’
67’
63’
62’
60’
59’
59’
57’
56’
54’
52’
50’
47’
47+’
45’
42’
39’
36’
34’
34’
30’
27’
27’
24’
15’
14’
8’
7’
5’
2’
London. Stamford Bridge
Attendance: 39799
Referee: Mazzoleni P.
Linesmen: Di Liberatore E., Tegoni A., Massa D., Giacomelli P.
4th official: Peretti G.
Line-ups
Arrizabalaga K. (GK) 1
Fàbregas C. 4
60’ Pedro Rodríguez 11
60’ Hudson-Odoi C. 20
Loftus-Cheek R. 12
77’ Kovačić M. 17
77’ Kanté N. 7
Giroud O. 18
Zappacosta D. 21
57’ Willian 22
57’ Moses V. 15
Cahill G. (C) 24
Christensen А. 27
Emerson Palmieri 33
48 Shcharbitski D. (GK)
4 Filipović A.
8 Drahun Stan.
11 Hleb A. 59’ 34’
10 Ivanić M. 59’
13 Sihnevich M. 71’
24 Tuominen J. 71’
15 Skavysh M.
17 Rios A.
21 Filipenka R.
22 Stasevich I. (C)
25 Baha D. 76’
5 Yablonski Y. 76’
42 Valadzko M.
Subs not used
Caballero W. 13
Rüdiger A. 2
Barkley R. 8
Morata Á. 29
35 Chychkan A.
7 Biarozkin Y.
23 Volkau Z.
94 Moukam H.
coaches
Sarri Maurizio
Baha Aliaksei
goals
2' Loftus-Cheek R. (Zappacosta D.)
8' Loftus-Cheek R. (Willian)
54' Loftus-Cheek R.
(Stasevich I.) Rios A. 80'
MOL Vidi FC 0:2 BATE
BATE 1:4 PAOK F.C.
Chelsea 3:1 BATE
BATE 0:1 Chelsea
BATE 2:0 MOL Vidi FC
PAOK F.C. 1:3 BATE

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
48 Shcharbitski D. 3 7.4
4 Filipović A. 7.5
8 Drahun Stan. 6.6
11 Hleb A. 59' 8.4
10 Ivanić M. 59' 7.4
13 Sihnevich M. 71' 6.3
24 Tuominen J. 71' 7.4
15 Skavysh M. 7.2
17 Rios A. 1 7.6
21 Filipenka R. 7.2
22 Stasevich I. 1 7.9
25 Baha D. 76' 6.2
5 Yablonski Y. 76' 6.8
42 Valadzko M. 7.1

The number of users who rated players — 13



Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 30 59
2 BATE 30 58
3 Torpedo-BelAZ 30 56
4 Dinamo Br 30 54
5 Neman 30 53
6 Dinamo Mn 30 52
7 Isloch 30 45
8 Rukh 30 44
9 Slaviya 30 39
10 Energetik-BGU 30 38
11 Minsk 30 38
12 Vitebsk 30 36
13 Gorodeya 30 31
14 Slutsk 29 27
15 Belshina 30 21
16 Smolevichi 29 14
Full table