Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2018/19

 Previous match
BATE
1 : 0
Arsenal FC
UEFA Europe League. Last 32
14.02.2019 20:55
Next match

BATE — Arsenal FC

Pld W D L Pld  
4 1 0 3 3-13  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Arsenal FC
21.02.2019 UEL a 0:3 Volkau Z. 4', Mustafi S. 39', Papastathopoulos S. 60'
14.02.2019 UEL h 1:0 Drahun Stan. 45'
07.12.2017 UEL a 0:6 Debyushi M. 11', Walcott T. 37', Wilshere J. 43', Paliakou D. 51', Giroud O. 64', Elneny M. 74'
28.09.2017 UEL h 2:4 Ivanić M. 28', Hardzeichuk M. 67' Walcott T. 9', Walcott T. 22', Holding R. 25', Giroud O. 49'
BATE 1 : 0  Arsenal FC
93+’
92+’
90’
85’
85’
82’
80’
80’
78’
74’
72’
71’
69’
69’
64’
63’
61’
58’
55’
55’
50’
48’
45’
43’
41’
38’
28’
27’
23’
22’
21’
13’
12’
10’
9’
5’
2’
Borisov-Arena
Attendance: 12257
Referee: Jovanović S.
Linesmen: Stojković U., Mihajlović M., Lukić L., Široki Z.
4th official: Bogićević D.
Referee observer: De Bleeckere F.
Delegate: Djukanovic M.
Line-ups
Shcharbitski D. (GK) 48
85’ Filipović A. 4
87’ Drahun Stan. 8
58’ Hleb A. 11
58’ Biarozkin Y. 7
80’ Skavysh M. 15
80’ Moukam H. 94
Rios A. 17
Filipenka R. 21
Stasevich I. (C) 22
Volkau Z. 23
Baha D. 25
69’ Milić N. 26
71’ 69’ Dubajić B. 9
1 Čech P. (GK)
6 Koscielny L. (C)
7 Mkhitaryan Н.
9 Lacazette А. 85’
15 Maitland-Niles A. 68’
14 Aubameyang Р.-Е. 68’
17 Iwobi А.
18 Monreal N.
20 Mustafi S.
29 Guendouzi М.
31 Kolašinac S. 74’
22 Suárez D. 74’
34 Xhaka G. 69’ 9’
11 Torreira L. 69’
Subs not used
Chychkan A. 35
Yablonski Y. 5
Simović S. 27
Bessmertny D. 97
19 Leno B.
4 Elneny M.
12 Lichtsteiner S.
49 Nketiah E.
coaches
Baha Aliaksei
Emery Unai
goals
45' Drahun Stan. (Stasevich I.)
BATE 1:0 Arsenal FC
Arsenal FC 3:0 BATE

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
48 Shcharbitski D. 9.6
4 Filipović A. 9.1
8 Drahun Stan. 1 9.6
11 Hleb A. 58' 8.3
7 Biarozkin Y. 58' 8.1
15 Skavysh M. 80' 9.2
94 Moukam H. 80' 7.9
17 Rios A. 8.4
21 Filipenka R. 8.8
22 Stasevich I. 1 9.5
23 Volkau Z. 9.1
25 Baha D. 8.9
26 Milić N. 69' 8.6
9 Dubajić B. 69' 7.5

The number of users who rated players — 14



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 4

    20 april 2019, 15:00
    Yunost (Mozyr)

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)
    1:2 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Slaviya — BATE

    1 : 1

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 5

    26 april 2019, 20:45
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Minsk
    Minsk
    (Minsk)


    Дублеры

    25-04-2019, 12:00

    Sport Complex Olympiyskiy (Minsk)

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 6

    06 may 2019, 17:00
    Gorodeya. Stadium Gorodeya

    Gorodeya
    Gorodeya
    (Gorodeya)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 7

    12 may 2019, 19:30
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Torpedo Mn
    Torpedo Mn
    (Minsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 8

    17 may 2019
    Central Sport Complex Neman (Grodno)

    Neman
    Neman
    (Grodno)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 4 12
2 4 10
3 Dinamo Mn 4 10
4 BATE 4 9
5 Isloch 4 9
6 Torpedo-BelAZ 4 7
7 Neman 4 6
8 Gomel 4 6
9 Minsk 4 4
10 Torpedo Mn 4 4
11 Vitebsk 4 3
12 Slaviya 4 3
13 Energetik-BGU 4 2
14 Dnyapro 4 1
15 Gorodeya 4 1
16 Slutsk 4 1
Full table