Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2018/19

 Previous match
Arsenal FC
3 : 0
BATE
UEFA Europe League. Last 32
21.02.2019 20:55
Next match

BATE — Arsenal FC

Pld W D L Pld  
4 1 0 3 3-13  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Arsenal FC
21.02.2019 UEL a 0:3 Volkau Z. 4', Mustafi S. 39', Papastathopoulos S. 60'
14.02.2019 UEL h 1:0 Drahun Stan. 45'
07.12.2017 UEL a 0:6 Debyushi M. 11', Walcott T. 37', Wilshere J. 43', Paliakou D. 51', Giroud O. 64', Elneny M. 74'
28.09.2017 UEL h 2:4 Ivanić M. 28', Hardzeichuk M. 67' Walcott T. 9', Walcott T. 22', Holding R. 25', Giroud O. 49'
Arsenal FC 3 : 0  BATE
92+’
78’
78’
76’
75’
71’
71’
67’
64’
64’
60’
58’
58’
56’
54’
50’
49’
48’
47’
43’
39’
38’
34’
32’
30’
29’
27’
24’
23’
20’
14’
9’
8’
8’
6’
4’
3’
2’
London. Emirates Stadium
Attendance: 45000
Referee: Undiano Mallenco A.
Linesmen: Cabanero Martinez R., Prieto Lopez de Cerain I., Estrada Fernandez X., Munuera Montero J.
4th official: Barbero Sevilla D.
Referee observer: Castro N.
Delegate: Hakonarson T.
Line-ups
Čech P. (GK) 1
56’ Koscielny L. (C) 6
56’ Papastathopoulos S. 5
78’ Mkhitaryan Н. 7
78’ Suárez D. 22
Özil М. 10
Lichtsteiner S. 12
Aubameyang Р.-Е. 14
Iwobi А. 17
Monreal N. 18
Mustafi S. 20
64’ Guendouzi М. 29
64’ Torreira L. 11
Xhaka G. 34
48 Shcharbitski D. (GK)
4 Filipović A.
8 Drahun Stan. 64’
7 Biarozkin Y. 64’
15 Skavysh M. 71’
9 Dubajić B. 71’
17 Rios A.
21 Filipenka R.
22 Stasevich I. (C)
23 Volkau Z.
25 Baha D. 58’
11 Hleb A. 58’
26 Milić N.
27 Simović S.
Subs not used
Leno B. 19
Ramsey A. 8
Kolašinac S. 31
Nketiah E. 49
35 Chychkan A.
5 Yablonski Y.
43 Nemirko A.
94 Moukam H.
coaches
Emery Unai
Baha Aliaksei
goals
4' Volkau Z. (Aubameyang Р.-Е.)
39' Mustafi S. (Xhaka G.)
60' Papastathopoulos S. (Xhaka G.)
BATE 1:0 Arsenal FC
Arsenal FC 3:0 BATE

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
48 Shcharbitski D. 2 8.1
4 Filipović A. 8.2
8 Drahun Stan. 64' 8.1
7 Biarozkin Y. 64' 7.2
15 Skavysh M. 71' 8.5
9 Dubajić B. 71' 6.5
17 Rios A. 8
21 Filipenka R. 8.3
22 Stasevich I. 8
23 Volkau Z. 7.2
25 Baha D. 58' 7.6
11 Hleb A. 58' 7.1
26 Milić N. 8.1
27 Simović S. 7.3

The number of users who rated players — 15



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 8

    09 may 2021, 20:30
    Stroitel (Soligorsk)

    Referee: Dolia D.

    Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)
    1:0 BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
     

    Дублеры

    Shakhtyor — BATE

    0 : 4

  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 9

    15 may 2021, 20:30
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Kulbakov A.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Rukh
    Rukh
    (Brest)

    Дублеры

    BATE — Rukh

    1 : 4

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 10

    19 may 2021, 20:45

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Sputnik
    Sputnik
    (Rechitsa)

    Belarusian Cup
    Final

    23 may 2021, 19:00
    Tsentralnyi (Gomel)

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 11

    29 may 2021, 17:00

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Slaviya
    Slaviya
    (Mozyr)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 Shakhtyor 8 24
2 Dinamo Mn 8 17
3 BATE 8 17
4 Gomel 8 15
5 Rukh 8 15
6 Dynamo Br 8 14
7 Isloch 8 12
8 Torpedo-BelAZ 8 11
9 Vitebsk 8 9
10 Minsk 8 9
11 Energetik-BGU 8 6
12 Neman 8 6
13 Slutsk 8 6
14 Slaviya 8 5
15 Smorgon 8 4
16 Sputnik 8 3
Full table