Fixtures and Results >  SEASON-2019/20

 Previous match
BATE
2 : 0
Astana (Kazakhstan)
UEFA Europe League. Play-Off
29.08.2019 20:00

BATE — Astana (Kazakhstan)

Pld W D L Pld  
4 1 1 2 4-7  
Date Tournament Pitch Score BATE Astana (Kazakhstan)
29.08.2019 UEL h 2:0 Skavysh M. 6', Yablonski Y. 85'
22.08.2019 UEL a 0:3 Tomasov M. 23', Logvinenko Y. 44', Sigurjónsson R. 52'
25.08.2016 UEL h 2:2 Hardzeichuk M. 27', Stasevich I. 89' Maksimović N. 50', Twumasi P. 76'
18.08.2016 UEL a 0:2 Kabananga J. 70', Nurgaliyev A. 80'
BATE 2 : 0  Astana (Kazakhstan)
94+’
93+’
91+’
89’
87’
85’
80’
78’
77’
74’
71’
68’
68’
67’
65’
62’
59’
58’
57’
55’
53’
52’
51’
49’
47’
41’
38’
35’
35’
34’
33’
23’
20’
17’
15’
12’
8’
6’
Borisov-Arena
Attendance: 10701
Referee: Madden R.
Linesmen: Ross D., Roome D.
4th official: Robertson D.
Referee observer: Nalbandyan K.
Delegate: Medintsev A.
Line-ups
96+’ Chychkan A. (GK) 35
Filipović A. 4
Yablonski Y. 5
Drahun Stan. 8
57’ Saroka A. 11
57’ Moukam H. 94
Kopitović B. 14
79’ Skavysh M. 15
79’ Tuominen J. 24
Rios A. 17
96+’ Stasevich I. (C) 22
Volkau Z. 23
74’ Baha D. 25
96+’ 74’ Willumsson W.-T. 18
1 Erić N. (GK) (C)
2 Rukavina A.
9 Rotariu D.
10 Sigurjónsson R.
14 Tomasov M. 93+’ 54’
15 Beysebekov A. 93+’
18 Mayevski I.
24 Šimunović L.
27 Logvinenko Y. 87’
6 Tomašević Ž. 87’
44 Postnikov Y.
45 Murtazaev R. 71’
32 Janga R. 71’
77 Shomko D.
Subs not used
Chernik S. 16
Biarozkin Y. 7
Bessmertny D. 19
Milić N. 26
35 Mokin A.
7 Muzhikov S.
28 Pertsukh Y.
73 Zhalmukan D.
coaches
Baha Aliaksei
Grygorchuk Roman
goals
6' Skavysh M.
85' Yablonski Y.
Astana (Kazakhstan) 3:0 BATE
BATE 2:0 Astana (Kazakhstan)

Only registered users can rank the players

Player Substitutions G P PG PNS GC ПП ОП О
35 Chychkan A. 8.1
4 Filipović A. 8.9
5 Yablonski Y. 1 9.5
8 Drahun Stan. 8.5
11 Saroka A. 57' 6.1
94 Moukam H. 57' 8.2
14 Kopitović B. 9.3
15 Skavysh M. 79' 1 9.4
24 Tuominen J. 79' 7.5
17 Rios A. 8.2
22 Stasevich I. 9.3
23 Volkau Z. 8.7
25 Baha D. 74' 8.4
18 Willumsson W.-T. 74' 8.8

The number of users who rated players — 20



  • LAST MATCH

    Belarusian Cup
    Final

    24 may 2020, 17:00
    Minsk. National Olympic Stadium "Dinamo"

    Referee: Kurgkheli A.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    1:0 Dinamo Br
    Dinamo Br
    (Brest)
     
  • Next Match

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 11

    31 may 2020, 18:00
    Borisov-Arena

    Referee: Shcherbakov D.

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Isloch
    Isloch
    (Minsk District)

    Дублеры

    30-05-2020, 13:30

    Borisov. Gorodskoi stadion

  • UPCOMING FIXTURES

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 12

    07 june 2020, 16:00
    Central Sport Komplex (Vitebsk)

    Vitebsk
    Vitebsk
    (Vitebsk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 13

    14 june 2020, 20:00
    Borisov-Arena

    BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)
    VS Shakhtyor
    Shakhtyor
    (Soligorsk)

    Belarusian Championship
    Matchday 14

    21 june 2020, 16:00
    Spartak (Bobruisk)

    Belshina
    Belshina
    (Bobruisk)
    VS BATE
    BATE
    (Borisov)

Belarusian Champ.

Team Pld Pts
1 BATE 10 22
2 Torpedo-BelAZ 11 21
3 Energetik-BGU 10 21
4 Shakhtyor 10 18
5 Slutsk 10 17
6 Isloch 10 15
7 Rukh 10 14
8 Neman 10 14
9 Vitebsk 10 13
10 Dinamo Br 10 13
11 Dinamo Mn 10 13
12 Slaviya 10 12
13 Gorodeya 11 12
14 Minsk 8 10
15 Smolevichi 10 4
16 Belshina 10 3
Full table